Laois GAA Fixtures and Results (March 5)

Laois GAA Fixtures

Laois GAA Fixtures

Tuesday

Leinster Colleges JFC ‘C’ Final

O’Connor Park, Tullamore: Mountmellick CS v Killina Presentation Secondary School @ 12.30pm

Wednesday

South Leinster Colleges JFC ‘B’ Final

O’Moore Park: Portlaoise CBS v Colaiste Íosagáin @ 12pm

Leinster U-21 Football Championship Quarter Final (Extra time if necessary)

O’Moore Park: Laois v Wicklow @ 7.30pm

Saturday

All-Ireland Colleges SHC ‘B’ Semi-Final

Dr Cullen Park, Carlow: Heywood CS v Dungarvan CBS @ 3pm

Kelly Cup Quarter Finals (First Named Home Venue – Extra time if Necessary)

Ballylinan v St Joseph’s @ 4.30pm; Timahoe v Arles-Killeen @ 4.30pm; Graiguecullen v Killeshin @ 4.30pm

Palmer Cup Quarter Final Replay (First Named Home Venue – Extra time if Necessary)

Portlaoise v Clough Ballacolla @ 4.30pm

GALA U-14 B Football League Group A (First Named Home Venue)

St Fintan’s Mountrath v The Harps Gaels @ 4.30pm; Clough Ballacolla v Naomh Eamann @ 4.30pm

GALA U-14 B Football League Group A (First Named Home Venue)

The Rock v O’Dempsey’s @ 4.30pm; St Fintan’s Gaels v The Heath @ 4.30pm

Sunday

Allianz Football League

Mullingar: Laois v Westmeath @ 2.30pm

Allianz Hurling League

O’Moore Park: Laois v Kerry @ 2.00pm

GALA U-16 A Hurling League (First Named Home Venue)

Na Fianna v Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton @ 11.30am; Portlaoise v Rathdowney Errill @ 11.30am; The Harps Gaels v Abbeyleix-Ballypickas @ 11.30am

GALA U-16 B Hurling League Group A (First Named Home Venue)

St Fintan’s Gaels v St Fintan’s Mountrath @ 11.30am; Clough Ballacolla v Camross Gaels @ 11.30am

GALA U-16 B Hurling League Group B (First Named Home Venue)

Portlaoise B v St Joseph’s Barrowhouse @ 11.30am; Clonad-Park Ratheniska v Graiguecullen @ 11.30am

Laois GAA Results

Allianz NFL Division 2

Laois 1-17 Louth 2-14

Leinster Vocational Schools SHC Final

St Fergal’s Rathdonwey 0-10 Scoil Aireagail Ballyhale 1-14

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup

Graiguecullen 2-9 Stradbally 2-5; St Joseph’s 0-17 Emo 2-6; Ballyroan Abbey 0-8 Ballylinan 0-11; Crettyard 1-7 Timahoe 2-13; Arles-Kilcruise 3-9 O’Dempseys 1-9

Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup

Clough-Ballacolla 1-9 Portlaoise 0-12; Ballinakill 0-11 The Harps 3-16; Castletown Slieve Bloom 0-12 Camross 0-16; Borris In Ossory/Kilcotton 3-13 Abbeyleix St Lazarians 0-5