Laois GAA Fixtures and Results

Shinrone's Grainne Egan in a race for possession with Camross's Claire Fitzgerald when the sides met in the AIB Leinster Intermediate Club Camogie Championship semi-final in Shinrone. Picture: Ger Rogers/HR Photo.
All this weekend’s fixtures including the Camross Camogie team’s Leinster Intermediate Camogie Final against Ballyhale Shamrocks

All this weekend’s fixtures including the Camross Camogie team’s Leinster Intermediate Camogie Final against Ballyhale Shamrocks

Saturday

Laois Shopping Centre U-21 HC S-Finals (Extra Time if Necessary)

Rathdowney: Clough Ballacolla v Abbeyleix Ballypickas @ 2.00pm - A Stapleton

Colt: Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton v Portlaoise @ 3.00pm - M Cleere

GALA U-13 HDL Div 1 S-Finals

Venues tbc (Check Laois GAA Website): Portlaoise v Abbeyleix Ballypickas; Naomh Eamann v Camross

GALA U-13 HDL Div 2 S-Finals

Venues tbc (Check Laois GAA Website): Clonaslee St Manman’s v St Fintan’s Mountrath; Rosenallis v St Fintan’s Gaels

Sunday

Leinster Club Intermediate Camogie Final

Nowlan Park, Kilkenny: Camross v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Leinster Club SFC Round 2

Longford: Longford Slashers (Longford) v Portlaoise @ 2.30pm

Leinster Club Special JHC Quarter Finals

Mountmellick: Mountmellick v Southern Gaels (Westmeath) @ 2.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre U-21 B Football Championship Final (13-a-side)

Rosenallis: Clonaslee St Manman’s v Slieve Bloom Castletown @ 11.30am

Laois GAA Results

Leinster Club SHC Q-Final

Camross 1-10 Kilcormac-Killoughey (Offaly) 1-18

Leinster Club JHC Q-Final

Shanahoe 0-14 Lisdowney (Kilkenny) 3-26

Leinster Club IFC Q-Final

Ballyroan Abbey 2-11 Gael Colm Chille (Meath) 0-13

Leinster Club Special JHC

Mountmellick 1-16 Wolfe Tones (Longford) 1-10

Laois Shopping Centre U-12 FC Semi-Finals

Portlaoise 1-7 St Joseph’s Barrowhouse 0-8; Killeshin-Crettyard 5-9 Portlaoise 2-12

Laois Shopping Centre MHL

Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 0-16 Rathdowney Errill 0-10

GALA U-13 B FC

Railyard 4-3 Camross 4-5; Stradbally Parish Gaels 3-8 Naomh Eamon 2-6

GALA U-13 HC Group A

Borris in Ossory-Kilcotton 0-0 Camross 8-16