Laois GAA Fixtures - March 29 to April 3

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - March 29 to April 3

Laois GAA Fixtures

WEDNESDAY

Leinster U-21 Football Championship Final

O’Moore Park: Offaly v Dublin @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A

Stradbally: Portlaoise V Stradbally @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Football League Group A

Ballyroan Abbey W/O Sarsfields SCR @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Football League Group B

Killeshin Crettyard V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B Football League Group A Round 2

The Harps V Cloneen/Railyard @ 6.30pm

Graiguecullen V Na Fianna Og @ 6.30pm

Park Ratheniska V Portlaoise B @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B Football League Group B Round 2

Slieve Bloom: Clonaslee St Manman's V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

Ballylinan V O'Dempsey's @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Hurling League Group B

Rathdowney-Errill V Camross Gaels @ 5pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3

Stradbally V St Fintan's @ 8pm

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Hurling League

St Fintan's Mountrath V Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels @ 6.30pm

Ballacolla: Clonaslee St Manman's V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Na Fianna V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Football League Group A

Portlaoise V Portarlington @ 6.30pm

Laois U-14 Féile na nGael Prel Round (20 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix v Camross @ 6.30pm

Rathdowney Errill v Rosenallis @ 6.30pm.

Laois U-14 Féile na nGael “B” Prel Round (20 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

Ballinakill v Na Fianna @ 6.30pm

St Paul's v St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.30pm

Ratheniska: Clonaslee St Manman's v Park Ratheniska Timahoe @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Allianz NHL Division 1 Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)

O’Moore Park: Laois v Kerry @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A - Senior Intercounty player’s outside official “26” released

Ballyroan Abbey V O'Dempsey's @ 6.30pm

St Joseph's V Arles-Killeen @ 6.30pm

The Heath V Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B

Annanough V Crettyard @ 6.30pm

Arles-Kilcruise V Portarlington @ 6.30pm

Ballylinan V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

Emo V Killeshin @ 6.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5

Ballyfin V Slieve Bloom @ 4.30pm

Shanahoe V Courtwood @ 4.30pm

Rosenallis V Park Ratheniska @ 4.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1

Clough-Ballacolla V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 4.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3

Rathdowney Errill V Ballypickas @ 4.30pm

St Fintan's Mountrath V Camross @ 4.30pm.

Laois U-14 Féile na nGael (20 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix or Camross v Clough Ballacolla @ 3pm

Rathdowney Errill or Rosenallis v Raheen Parish Gaels @ 3pm

Castletown Slieve Bloom v Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 3pm

The Harps v Portlaoise @ 3pm.

SUNDAY

Allianz NFL Division 3

Tullamore: Offaly v Laois @ 2pm

LIDL Ladies NFL Division 2

Cavan Venue: Cavan v Laois @ 2pm

Littlewoods Ireland Camogie League Division 2

Kilkenny Venue: Kilkenny v Laois @ TBC

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2

Slieve Bloom V Castletown @ 11.30am

Clough-Ballacolla V Trumera @ 5pm

The Harps V Park Ratheniska @ 11.30am.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3

Portlaoise V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 5pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3

Arles-Killeen V Timahoe @ 11.30am

Spink V Portlaoise @ 11.30am

Portarlington V O'Dempsey's @ 11.30am

Mountmellick V Killeshin @ 11.30am

Graiguecullen V Ballylinan @ 11.30am.

Laois U-14 Féile na nGael Semi Finals & Final (15 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

Laois U-14 Féile na nGael “B” Semi Finals & Final (15 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

Ballinakill or Na Fianna v St Paul's or St Fintans Mountrath

Clonaslee St Manman's or Park Ratheniska Timahoe v Slieve Margy.

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League Group A

Emo Courtwood The Rock V St Joseph's @ 6.45pm

The Harps V Ballyroan Abbey Gaels @ 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League Group B

Portlaoise V Sarsfields @ 6.45pm

Stradbally Parish Gaels V Portarlington @ 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Football League Group A

Graiguecullen V Killeshin Crettyard @ 6.45pm

Park Ratheniska V Ballylinan @ 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Football League Group B

O'Dempsey's V Rosenallis @ 6.45pm

The Heath V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5

Annanough V Camross @ 8pm