Laois GAA Fixtures - April 18 to April 24

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - April 18 to April 24

Laois GAA Fixtures

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A
Clough-Ballacolla V Rathdowney Errill @ 7pm - K Looney

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 FL Group A
St Paul's V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.45pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3
Mountmellick V Graiguecullen @ 7.15pm; Timahoe V Portlaoise @ 7.15pm; Stradbally V O'Dempseys @ 7.15pm; Spink V Killeshin @ 7.15pm; Portarlington V Ballylinan @ 7.15pm; Arles-Killeen V St Fintan's @ 7.15pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2
Park Ratheniska V Shanahoe @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5
Ballyfin V Slieve Bloom @ 7.15pm

THURSDAY

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 HL Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
The Harps v Portlaoise @ 6.45pm; St Lazerians Abbeyleix v Loser Raheen Parish Gael / Camross Gaels @ 6.45pm; Ballinakill Park Ratheniska v Winner Raheen Parish Gael / Camross Gaels @ 6.45pm; Clough Ballacolla Mountrath v Rathdowney Errill @ 6.45pm.

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B HL
Rosenallis V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.45pm; Castletown Slieve Bloom V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.45pm.

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B
Portlaoise V Arles-Kilcruise @ 7.15pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 FL
Portlaoise V Portarlington @ 6.45pm; Ballyroan Abbey V St Joseph's @ 6.45pm.

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B FL Group A
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Park Ratheniska Spink @ 6.45pm; Na Fianna Óg V Ballylinan @ 6.45pm; Graiguecullen V The Heath @ 6.45pm.

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Fl Group B
The Harps V Rosenallis @ 6.45pm; Rathdowney-Errill V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.45pm; Mountmellick V Ballyfin @ 6.45pm; Kilcavan V O'Dempseys @ 6.45pm.

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 C FL
St Fintan's Mountrath V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.45pm; Camross V Na Fianna Og B @ 6.45pm.

SATURDAY

Leinster MFC Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Laois V Louth @ 3pm

Leinster U-14 Football Competition Round 1
Training Centre: Laois V Westmeath @ 12pm; Training Centre: Laoise V Iar Mhí @ 12pm.

Leinster U-15 Football Competition Round 1
Westmeath Venue: Laois 1 V Westmeath 1 @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Camross @ 5pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Timahoe @ 7pm; Colt St Fintan's V Rosenallis @ 7pm; Ballyfin V Camross @ 7pm; Clough-Ballacolla V Kyle @ 7pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B
Slieve Margy V Graiguecullen @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 7pm

SUNDAY

Leinster SHC Round Robin
O’Moore Park: Laois V Westmeath @ 3pm

LIDL Ladies Football NFL Division 2 Semi-Final

Birr: Laois v Westmeath @ 1pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A - Senior Intercounty player’s released
Graiguecullen V Portlaoise @ 7pm; Arles-Killeen V The Heath @ 7pm; Stradbally V O'Dempseys @ 7pm; St Joseph's V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B
Annanough V Emo @ 7pm; Crettyard V Portarlington @ 7pm; Killeshin V Ballylinan @ 7pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A
Rathdowney Errill V Castletown @ 12pm; Camross V The Harps @ 12pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B
Clonad V Trumera @ 12pm; Ballypickas V Mountmellick @ 12pm.

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre MFL Group A
Ballyroan Abbey Gaels V St Joseph's @ 7pm; The Harps V Emo Courtwood The Rock @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre MFL Group B
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Portlaoise @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre MFL B Group A
Park Ratheniska V Graiguecullen @ 7pm; Ballylinan V Killeshin Crettyard @ 7pm.

Laois Shopping Centre MFL B Group B
The Heath V O'Dempsey's @ 7pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V Rosenallis @ 7pm.

Laois Shopping Centre MHL Group A
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Rathdowney Errill @ 7pm; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Camross @ 7pm.

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 HL Group A
Clough-Ballacolla V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.45pm; Rosenallis V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.45pm.

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 HL Group B
The Harps V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6.30pm; Rathdowney Errill V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.45pm.

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B HL
St Paul's V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.45pm; Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.45pm; Na Fianna V Slieve Margy @ 6.45pm.