Laois GAA Fixtures - May 2nd to May 8th

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - May 2nd to May 8th

The Laois GAA Fixtures

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3
Portlaoise V St Fintan's @ 7.30pm - J. Brennan

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5
Ballyfin V Courtwood @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A
The Harps V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.15pm - D. Guidera; Castletown V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.15pm - N. Toomey

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B
Trumera V Slieve Margy @ 7.15pm; Mountmellick V Clonad @ 7.15pm - A. O’Connor

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League Group A
Killeshin Crettyard V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm - N Fleming

WEDNESDAY

Celtic Challenge (U-17 Hurling) Round 1
O’Connor Park: Offaly v Laois @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3
Rathdowney Errill V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm; Portlaoise V Ballinakill @ 7.30pm; Camross V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm; St Fintan's Mountrath V Ballypickas @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3
O'Dempsey's V Timahoe @ 7.30pm; Graiguecullen V Portarlington @ 7.30pm; Killeshin V Stradbally @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Football League Group A
Portlaoise V St Paul's @ 6.45pm; Portarlington V Sarsfields @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Football League Group B
St Joseph's V The Heath @ 6.45pm; Spink V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B Football League Group A
The Harps V Graiguecullen @ 6.45pm; Ratheniska: Cloneen/Railyard V Park Ratheniska @ 6.45pm.

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B Football League Group B
Clonaslee St Manman's V Rosenallis @ 6.45pm; Castletown Slieve Bloom V O'Dempsey's @ 6.45pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B
Crettyard V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2
Park Ratheniska V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm; The Rock V Courtwood @ 7.30pm; St Joseph's V Barrowhouse @ 7.30pm; Timahoe V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm; Kilcavan V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3
Ballylinan V Spink @ 7.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre MHL Group A Round 1 – TBC pending result Leinster MHC
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Rathdowney Errill @ 7pm; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Camross @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre MHL Group B Round 1 – TBC pending result Leinster MHC
Raheen Parish Gaels V The Harps @ 7pm; Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Portlaoise @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre MHL B Round 3 – TBC pending result Leinster MHC
Clough-Ballacolla V Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels @ 7pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V Rosenallis @ 7pm; Na Fianna V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 7pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B
Annanough V Emo @ 8pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3
Arles-Killeen V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4
Ballyroan Abbey V Kilcotton @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Football League Round 3
St Paul's V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.45pm; St Joseph's V Portlaoise @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League Group A Round 4
Na Fianna Og V Killeshin Crettyard @ 6.45pm; Graiguecullen V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 6.45pm; Ballylinan V The Heath @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League Group B Round 4
Rathdowney Errill V O'Dempsey's @ 6.45pm; Mountmellick V The Harps @ 6.45pm; Kilcavan V Rosenallis @ 6.45pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V Ballyfin @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 C Football League Round 4
Portlaoise B V The Rock @ 6.45pm

SATURDAY

Leinster Minor Football Championship Qualifier (Extra time if necessary)
Navan: Meath V Laois @ 3pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4
Arles-Kilcruise V O'Dempsey's @ 7.30pm; The Rock V Emo @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4
Camross V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 7.30pm; Rosenallis V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.30pm

SUNDAY

Lá na gClub

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre MFL Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Ballyroan Abbey Gaels v Portlaoise @ 7.30pm; Portarlington v Emo Courtwood The Rock @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre MFL 'B' Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Killeshin Crettyard V O’Dempsey’s @ 7.30pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4
Timahoe V Colt/St Fintan's @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Hurling League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: The Harps/Portlaoise V Raheen Parish Gael @ 6.30pm; Venue TBC: St Lazerian's Abbeyleix V Clough Ballacolla Mountrath @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B Hurling League
Clonaslee St Manman's V Castletown Slieve Bloom - TBC @ 6.45pm; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rosenallis @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League Group A
Ballylinan V Graiguecullen @ 6.45pm