Laois GAA Fixtures - July 11 to 17

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - July 11 to 17

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'B' Round 2 Winners (Extra time if necessary)
Camross v Colt @ 7.30pm
Mountmellick v St Fintans Mountrath @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'B' Round 2 Qualifier (Extra time if necessary)
Kyle v Ballyfin @ 7.30pm
Clough Ballacolla v Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Leinster U-17 Football Championship Quarter Finals
O’Moore Park: Laois v Longford @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'C' Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
Trumera V Clonad @ 7.30pm
Mountmellick V Portlaoise @ 7.45pm
Camross V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Slieve Margy @ 7.30pm
Ballypickas V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 FC Round 2 Group B
Spink V Sarsfields @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 FC 'B' Round 2 Group A
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Park Ratheniska @ 6.30pm
O'Dempsey's V Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 FC 'B' Round 2 Group B
Arles Killeen: Na Fianna Og V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 HC Round 3 Group A
Ballypickas: Rathdowney Errill V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 7pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group A Round 2
Rosenallis V Arles-Kilcruise @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group B Round 2
Timahoe V Arles-Killeen @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group C Round 2
St Fintan's V Errill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC C Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
The Harps V Castletown @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U16 FC Round 2 Group A
Portlaoise V Portarlington @ 7pm;
Killeshin: Killeshin Crettyard V St Joseph's @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 FC Round 2 Group B
Abbeyleix: Ballyroan Abbey V St Pauls @ 8pm;
Ballylinan V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre MFC 'B' Prel Round (Extra time if necessary)
Ratheniska: Park Ratheniska Spink V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 7.30pm
Ballylinan V O'Dempsey's @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC Round 2
Portlaoise V Portarlington @ 6.30pm;
Abbeyleix: Ballyroan Abbey V St Joseph's @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC 'B' Round 2 Group A
Kilcavan V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm;
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Ballyfin @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC 'B' Round 2 Group B
Arles Killeen: Na Fianna Og V O'Dempseys @ 6.30pm;
Ballyroan: Ballyroan Abbey B V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC 'B' Round 2 Group C
Killeshin: Killeshin Crettyard V Mountmellick @ 6.30pm;
The Heath V Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC 'B' Round 2 Group D
Ratheniska: Park Ratheniska Spink V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm;
The Harps V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC 'C' Round 2 Group A
St Fintan's Mountrath V Camross @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC 'C' Round 2 Group B
The Rock V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SHC 'A' Round 1
O’Moore Park: Ballyfin Gaels V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6pm
O’Moore Park: Shanahoe Gaels V Colt Gaels @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 B HC Round 1
O'Keeffe Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6pm

Training Centre - U-8 and U-10 Football Blitz Day involving all Football Clubs @ 10am

SUNDAY

Gerry Reilly U-16 Football Competition
Oldcastle: Laois V Meath @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre SHC A Round 1
Mountrath: The Harps V Rosenallis @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 1
Mountrath: Park Ratheniska V Trumera @ 5.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group C Round 3
Errill V Mountmellick @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC C Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
Slieve Bloom V O'Dempsey's @ 12pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 12pm
Castletown V Shanahoe @ 7pm

MONDAY

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 HC Round 3 Group A
The Harps V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 HC Round 3 Group B
Rosenallis V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6.30pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 HC 'B' Round 3 Group A
Fintan's Mountrath V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.30pm
Ballinakill V Na Fianna @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 HC 'B' Round 3 Group B
Ratheniska: Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Slieve Margy @ 6.30pm