Laois GAA Fixtures and Results (Weekending March 25)

This week’s Laois GAA Fixtures and Results including Ladies Fixtures and Results

This week’s Laois GAA Fixtures and Results including Ladies Fixtures and Results

Saturday

Leinster Minor Hurling League

Laois v Meath

Sparrow Insurances ACFL Division 2

Ballyroan Abbey V Portlaoise @ 4.00pm - E Whelan; The Rock V Portarlington @ 4.00pm - E Strong; The Heath V Park-Ratheniska @ 4.00pm - D Murphy; Killeshin V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 4.00pm - J Conway; Mountmellick V Courtwood @ 4.00pm - B McCann; Annanough V Ballyfin @ 4.00pm - C Kelly

Sparrow Insurances ACHL Division 2

The Harps V Trumera @ 4.00pm - J Lalor; St Fintan’s Mountrath V Shanahoe @ 4.00pm B O’Reilly; Rosenallis V Rathdowney Errill @ 4.00pm - E Fitzpatrick; Camross V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 4.00pm - M Cleere

Sunday

Allianz NHL Division 1B

Belfast: Laois v Antrim @ 2.30pm

Allianz NFL Division 1

Killarney: Laois v Kerry @ 2.30pm

Sparrow Insurances ACHL Division 3

Kyle V Timahoe @ 12.00pm - A Costigan; Rathdowney Errill V The Harps @ 12.00pm - N Twomey; Kilcotton: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 12.00pm - G Irwin; St Fintan’s Mountrath V Portlaoise @ 4.00pm - M Ward

Sparrow Insurances ACHL Division 2

Clonad V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 12.00pm - A Stapleton; Park-Ratheniska V Colt/St Fintan’s @ 3.00pm - L Dunne

GALA U-16 Football Division 1

Sarsfields Gaels V Portlaoise @ 11.00am; Portarlington V Ballylinan-Glenmore @ 11.00am; Graiguecullen V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 11.00am; Crettyard-Killeshin V Naomh Eamon @ 11.00am

GALA Under-16 Football Division 2A

St Paul’s Gaels V Ballinakill Gaels @ 11.00am; Ballyroan Abbey Gaels V Portlaoise @11.00am; St Fintan’s Mountrath V St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse @ 11.00am

GALA Under-16 Football Division 2B

Park Ratheniska V O’Dempseys @ 11.00am

Monday

GALA U-14 Football Division 1

Stradbally Parish Gaels V Portarlington @ 6.00pm; St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse V Killeshin-Crettyard @ 6.00pm; Sarsfields Gaels V St Paul’s Gaels @ 6.00pm; Portlaoise V O’Dempseys @ 6.00pm

GALA U-14 Football Division 2

Naomh Eamon V Ballinakill Gaels @ 6.00pm; Ballylinan-Glenmore V Portlaoise @ 6.00pm; Park-Ratheniska V Graiguecullen @ 6.00pm; The Heath V Ballyroan Abbey Gaels @ 6.00pm

GALA U-14 Football Division 3

Sarsfields Gaels V Clonaslee Gaels @ 6.00pm; St Fintan’s Mountrath V Rosenallis @ 6.00pm; Clough-Ballacolla V The Rock @ 6.00pm; St Fintan’s Gaels V Camross @ 6.00pm

Wednesday

GALA U-16 Football Division 2B

Rosenallis v Clonaslee St Manmans Gaels @ 6.30pm

Ladies GAA Fixtures

Saturday

Leinster U-14 Championship

Kildare v Laois @ 2pm

Leinster U-16 Championship

Kildare v Laois

Laois Division 1 and 2 Leagues

Full round of games this weekend. To be arranged between the clubs.

Laois GAA Results

Allianz NFL Division 1

Laois 1-15 Armagh 1-10

Aliianz NHL Division 1B

Laois 2-13 Clare 2-22

Kelly Cup Final

The Heath 3-12 St Joseph’s 1-4

Leinster Colleges SFC ‘B’ Final

Ard Scoil Rís 0-15 Portlaoise CBS 1-10

All-Ireland Vocational Schools SHC ‘A’ Semi-Final

St Fergal’s Rathdowney P Nenagh VS P - match abandoned due to waterlogged pitch

BGE National League Division 1

Meath 3-7 Laois 1-9

Leinster Ladies MFC

Laois 4-8 Westmeath 3-9

Laois Ladies SFL Division 2

Sarsfields 5-6 Killeshin 4-3

Laois Ladies U-14 Feile Semi-Finals

Sarsfields 5-10 St Conleths 1-4; Portlaoise 1-4 St Pauls 1-1