Laois GAA Fixtures

Ross Munnelly, Laois gets away from Conor Carty, Wexford in the All Ireland Senior Football Championship at Wexford Park.Picture: Alf Harvey/hrphoto.ie
All this week’s Laois GAA Fixtures including three crucial inter-county games at the weekend for the Senior Footballers, the Ladies Footballers and the Laois Camogie team

All this week’s Laois GAA Fixtures including three crucial inter-county games at the weekend for the Senior Footballers, the Ladies Footballers and the Laois Camogie team

Wednesday

U-16 Fr Manning Cup

Emo: Laois v Longford @ 7.30pm

.

Ladies Senior league

Shanahoe v Conleths in Shanahoe at 8pm; Timahoe vs Brigids in Timahoe at 7pm; Sarsfields v Park Ratheniska in Mountmellick at 7pm

.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Clonaslee: Ballyfin v Clonaslee St Manman’s @ 7.45pm - M. Deegan

.

GALA U-14 FC Preliminary Round (ET if necessary)

Ballyroan Abbey v St Paul’s @ 7pm

.

GALA U-14 B FC Round 1 (ET if necessary)

St Fintan’s Mountrath Gaels v The Rock @ 7pm; Ballylinan Glenmore v St Fintan’s Gaels @ 7pm; Rosenallis v O’Dempsey’s @ 7pm; Naomh Eamann v Park Ratheniska @ 7pm

.

Thursday

.

Laois Shopping CentrE ACFL Division 1 (Senior Inter County Players not available)

Crettyard v Arles-Killeen @ 7.45pm - D. Moore; Stradbally v Killeshin @ 7.45pm - C. Kelly; St Joseph’s v Emo @ 7.45pm - M. Deegan; Portarlington v Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.45pm - E. Strong; Graiguecullen v Arles-Kilcruise @ 7.45pm - E. Kinsella; Timahoe v Portlaoise @ 7.45pm - J. Brennan

.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Semi Final Play off (ET if Necessary)

Shanahoe: Camross v Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 7.30pm

.

Friday

.

Laois Shopping Centre MFL S-Finals (ET if Necessary)

Graiguecullen or Emo Courtwood The Rock v Portarlington or Park Ratheniska - tbc; Sarsfields or St Joseph’s Barrowhouse v Rosenallis or Stradbally Parish Gaels

.

GALA U-16 HL Finals (ET if necessary)

St Fintans Gaels v Abbeyleix Gaels @ 7pm

.

GALA U-16 ‘B’FL Final (ET if necessary)

Timahoe: Ballylinan Gleanmore v Park Ratheniska @ 7pm

.

Saturday

.

All Ireland Football Qualifer Round 3

O’Moore Park: Laois v Tipperary @ 4.4pm

.

Sunday

.

Leinster Ladies Senior Football Final

O’Moore Park: Laois v Dublin 3pm

.

Liberty Insurance Junior Camogie Championship

Rathdowney: Laois v Down 2.30pm

.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFLDivision 2

Mountmellick v Ballylinan @ 7pm - P. Moran; Clonaslee St Manman’s v Annanough @ 7pm - V. Dowling; Trumera: Ballyfin v The Rock @ 7pm - B. McCann; Park Ratheniska v Graiguecullen @ 7pm - S. O’Shea; The Heath v Portlaoise @ 12pm - E. Strong

.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Final (ET if Necessary)

Venue tbc: Timahoe v Portarlington or Kilcotton @ 7pm

.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Final (ET if Necessary)

Stradbally: Portlaoise v St Joseph’s @ 7.30pm

.

Laois Shopping Centre MHL S-Finals (ET if Necessary)

Borris in Ossory Kilcotton or Na Fianna v St Fintans Mountrath or St Lazerians Abbeyleix - tbc; Rathdowney Errill or Castletown Slieve Bloom v Harps Gaels or St Fintans Gaels

.

GALA U-16 ‘B’ HL Final (ET if necessary)

Colt: St Fintans Mountrath v St Joseph’s Barrowhouse @ 12pm

.

Monday

.

Laois Shopping Centre MFC B Prel Round (ET if Necessary)

Ratheniska: Park-Ratheniska v O’Dempsey’s @ 7.45pm - J. Conroy

.

GALA U-14 FC Round 1 (ET if necessary)

Venue tbc: Ballyroan Abbey/St Paul’s v Portlaoise @ 7pm; Killeshin: Killeshin Crettyard v Portarlington @ 7pm; Stradbally: Stradbally Parish Gaels W/O Sarsfields SCR

.

GALA U-14 B FC Round 2 (ET if necessary)

Rosenallis/O’Dempsey’s v Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7pm; Ballylinan/Glenmore/St Fintan’s Gaels v Portlaoise @ 7pm; St Fintan’s Mountrath Gaels/The Rock v Graiguecullen @ 7pm; Naomh Eamann/Park Ratheniska v The Harps Gaels @ 7pm