Laois GAA Fixtures (May 2 - May 9)

THIS week’s Laois GAA Fixtures and Results including all the underage fixtures for the coming days.

THIS week’s Laois GAA Fixtures and Results including all the underage fixtures for the coming days.

Wednesday

Sparrow Insurance ACHL Division 2

St Fintan’s Mountrath V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm - J Lalor; Colt St Fintan’s V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm - P Moran; Errill: Rathdowney Errill V Camross @ 7.30pm; Shanahoe V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.30pm - M Cleere; Trumera V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm -B O’Reilly; Clonad V The Harps @ 7.30pm - A Stapleton

Sparrow Insurance ACFL Division 3

Spink: Stradbally V Spink @ 7.30pm - J Conway

GALA U-16 Football Division 1

Crettyard-Killeshin V Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm - T Moore

Thursday

Sparrow Insurance ACHL Division 3

Clough-Ballacolla V St Fintan’s Mountrath @ 7.30pm - A Costigan; Ballypickas V Rathdowney-Errill @ 7.30pm - E Fitzptarick; The Harps V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm - K Bowe; Slieve Bloom: Castletown Slieve Bloom V Kyle @ 7.30pm - J Lalor; Timahoe V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm - N Toomey

Sparrow Insurance ACFL Division 3

Milltown: St Joseph’s V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm - J Flynn

Friday

Inter County Football Tournament Game (Official Opening Mountmellick GAA Clubhouse)

Mountmellick: Laois v Offaly @ 7.15pm

Sparrow Insurances ACFL Div 2

The Heath V Park-Ratheniska @ 7.30pm - E Strong

Palmer Cup

The Harps V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm - M Cleere; Portlaoise V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 7.30pm - L Moran

GALA U-16 Hurling Division 1A

Camross Gaels V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm - A Costigan

GALA U-16 Hurling Division 1B

Clonad/Park Ratheniska V The Harps Gaels @ 7.30pm - B O’Reilly; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm - M Lowry

GALA U-16 Hurling Division 2

Clough-Ballacolla V St Fintan’s Mountrath @ 6.30pm - J Lalor

Saturday

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Round 3

O’Connor Park: Offaly v Laois @ 7pm

Sparrow Insurance ACFL Division 3

Spink V Portlaoise @ 7.00pm - E Whelan; Kilcavan V Ballylinan @ 7.00pm - B McCann; Portarlington V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.00pm - J Conway; Rosenallis V Graiguecullen @ 7.00pm - V Dowling; Barrowhouse V Stradbally @ 7.00pm - J Brennan

Sparrow Insurance ACFL Division 4

Colt St Fintan’s V Arles-Kilcruise @ 7.00pm - O Ryan

Sparrow Insurance ACHL Division 4

Portlaoise V Abbeyleix St Lazarian’s @ 7.00pm - A O’Connor; Ballyfin V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.00pm - N Toomey

Sparrow Insurance ACHL Division 3

St Fintan’s Mountrath V Timahoe @ 7.00pm - M Ward

Sunday

Sparrow Insurance ACFL Division 4

The Rock V Arles-Killeen @ 12.00pm - P O’Neill; Crettyard V O’Dempsey’s @ 12.00pm - N Fleming; Killeshin V Timahoe @ 12.00pm - D Moore

Palmer Cup

Clough-Ballacolla v Ballyfin @ 2.00pm - A Stapleton; Rathdowney: Rathdowney Errill V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 2.00pm - B O’Reilly

Sparrow Insurance ACHL Division 4

Mountmellick V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.00pm - K Drennan; Colt St Fintan’s V Ballinakill @ 6.00pm - T Dunne; Castletown Slieve Bloom V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.00pm - D Guidera; Camross V Clonad @ 6.00pm - M Ward

Sparrow Insurance ACFL Division 4

Emo V The Harps @ 12.00pm - J Conroy

GALA U-16 Football Division 1

Sarsfields V Portarlington @ 11.30am

GALA U-16 Hurling Division 1A

Rosenallis V Abbeyleix-Ballypickas @ 12.00pm - M Ward

Monday

GALA U-14 Football Division 1

Stradbally Parish Gaels V Crettyard-Killeshin @ 7.30pm - W Hovenden; St Paul’s Gaels (Football) V Portarlington @ 7.30pm - J Conroy; St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm - J Brennan; Sarsfields Gaels V O’Dempsey’s @ 7.30pm - C Lawlor

GALA U-14 Football Division 2

The Heath V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm - A O’Connor; Portlaoise V Ballyroan Abbey Gaels @ 7.30pm - T Moore; Park Ratheniska V Naomh Eamon @ 7.30pm - C Kelly; Ballylinan-Glenmore V Spink Gaels @ 7.30pm - P Moran

GALA U-14 Football Division 3

Sarsfields Gaels V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm - D Bracken; The Rock V Clonaslee Gaels @ 7.30pm - B Rainbow; St Fintan’s Mountrath V St Fintan’s Gaels @ 7.30pm - H Coghlan; Clough-Ballacolla V Camross @ 7.30pm - O Ryan

Tuesday

Sparrow Insurance ACFL Division 4

The Harps V Killeshin @ 7.30pm - E Shiels

Sparrow Insurances ACFL Division 5 (13 a side /Unlimited Substitutions)

Timahoe V Annanough @ 7.30pm - N Fleming; Spink V Courtwood @ 7.30pm - M Kealy; The Heath V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm - C Lawlor; O’Dempsey’s V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm - J Conroy

Sparrow Insurances ACFL Division 5 (13 a side /Unlimited Substitutions)

Kilcavan V Kilcotton @ 7.30pm - D Bracken; Slieve Bloom-Castletown V Camross @ 7.30pm - A O’Connor; Rosenallis V Borris In Ossory @ 7.30pm - C Ward; Trumera V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm - T Moore

Laois GAA Results

ACFL Division 2

Mountmellick 1-12 Ballyroan Abbey 2-10

ACHL Division 2

Park Ratheniska 0-5 Colt 2-12

ACFL Division 3

Portlaoise 1-5 St Joseph’s 1-10; Ballyroan Abbey 2-9 Kilcavan 1-14; Graiguecullen 1-15 Portarlington 0-13

ACHL Division 3

Rathdowney-Errill 0-11 Clough-Ballacolla 1-18; Portlaoise 1-11 Castletown-Slieve Bloom 0-9

ACFL Division 4

Arles-Killeen 2-9 Colt 1-8; Arles-Kilcruise 2-9 Crettyard 0-12; O’Dempsey’s 1-9 Killeshin 0-10; Emo 1-12 The Rock 0-11

ACHL Division 4

The Harps 1-8 Ballyfin 1-16; Clough-Ballacolla 2-8 Castletown-Slieve Bloom 1-12; Borris-in-Ossory/Kilcotton 1-10 Camross 2-13

ACFL Division 5

Graiguecullen 4-16 O’Dempseys 1-4; Annanough 2-9 Spink 1-6; Park-Ratheniska 0-10 Timahoe 0-6; Kilcotton 7-10 Trumera 1-6; Camross 0-4 Kilcavan 2-4; Ballyfin 0-5 Rosenallis 1-5

ACHL Division 5

Trumera 2-7 Rosenallis 2-12; Borris-in-Ossory/Kilcotton 3-7 Rathdowney-Errill 2-16; Timahoe 6-13 Abbeyleix St Lazarian’s 1-2

GALA U-16 Hurling Division 1A

Abbeyleix-Ballypickas 1-7 Na Fianna 2-14; Portlaoise 0-7 Rosenallis 0-7

GALA U-16 Hurling Division 1B

The Harps Gaels 2-9 Naomh Eamon 3-4; Rathdowney-Errill 4-11 Clonad-Park Ratheniska 0-9

U-12 Hurling Group 2

Portlaoise 0-4 St Paul’s-The Rock 0-4;

U-12 Hurling Group 3

Abbeyleix-Ballypickas 2-6 Portlaoise 5-4

U-12 Hurling Group 4

Camross 11-10 Clonad-Park Ratheniska 1-2

GALA U-12 Football Division 2

Park-Ratheniska 3-6 O’Dempsey’s 7-15; The Harps 3-15 Ballylinan 1-2

GALA U-12 Football Division 3

Spink 3-4 Rosenallis 2-13

GALA U-12 Football Division 4

Kilcavan 4-7 Timahoe 3-7; Arles-Kilcruise 5-2 Annanough 6-8