Laois GAA Results (July 2)

The Heaths Aidan Bergin on the break as Portlaoise' Sam Kerry keeps close.Photo Denis Byrne.
A full rundown of last week’s Laois GAA Results including a round of games in the ACFL Division 1

A full rundown of last week’s Laois GAA Results including a round of games in the ACFL Division 1

Stradbally 0-8 Timahoe 0-7; St Joseph’s 1-10 Graiguecullen 2-19; The Heath 0-7 Portlaoise 3-11; Emo 1-9 Arles-Killeen 2-13; O’Dempseys 1-8 Crettyard 2-8; Ballyroan Abbey 1-12 Arles-Kilcruise 1-10

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Portarlington 1-13 Mountmellick 0-6

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3

Ballyfin 3-11 Kilcavan 0-6; Graiguecullen 1-10 Portlaoise 4-13; Courtwood 1-11 O’Dempseys 2-4; Rosenallis 1-13 St Joseph’s 2-9; Portarlington - Stradbally W/O; Mountmellick W/O Spink -

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Killeshin W/O The Rock - ; Ballylinan 2-7 Arles-Killeen 0-4; The Harps W/O Emo -

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A

Timahoe 1-3 Stradbally 1-13; Courtwood 3-16 O’Dempseys 0-10; Graiguecullen 0-13 Ballyroan Abbey 3-7

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1

Portlaoise 1-15 Castletown Slieve Bloom 1-18

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2

Trumera 0-12 Ballypickas 0-5

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3

Rathdowney Errill 1-12 Clough-Ballacolla 4-11

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Clough-Ballacolla 2-6 Castletown Slieve Bloom 3-10

GALA U-14 A Hurling Championship Group A

Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 4-6 Camross 7-5

GALA U-14 B Hurling Championship

Rosenallis 6-9 St Fintan’s Mountrath 3-4

GALA U-16 A Football Championship Group B

Portlaoise 1-19 Ballyroan Abbey 0-7

GALA U-16 A Football Championship Group A

Portarlington 3-14 Sarsfields Gaels 5-7

GALA U-16 B Football Championship Group A

St Fintan’s Mountrath W/O The Heath - ; Portlaoise B 3-10 Clough-Ballacolla 2-9

GALA U-16 B Football Championship Group B

O’Dempseys 5-21 Park Ratheniska 2-3

GALA U-16 B Hurling Championship Group A

Graiguecullen 1-6 Clough-Ballacolla 4-20

GALA U-16 B Hurling Championship Group B

St Fintan’s Mountrath 1-3 Clonad/Park Ratheniska 9-10

GALA U-12 Hurling Group A

The Harps 3-3 Abbeyleix St Lazarians 6-14; Clonad-Park Ratheniska 1-10 Naomh Eamon 5-4; Na Fianna 6-6 Rathdowney Errill 4-9

GALA U-12 Hurling Group B

Rosenallis 4-8 Portlaoise B 1-7; Camross 6-4 St Paul’s The Rock 3-9; Clough-Ballacolla 1-8 Clonaslee St Manmans 10-8

GALA U-12 Hurling Group C

St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse 4-10 St Fintan’s Mountrath 9-5; Ballypickas 1-3 St Fintan’s Gaels 3-9; Graiguecullen 1-2 Ballinakill 2-6

GALA U-14 A Football Championship Group B

Stradbally Parish Gaels 2-9 Sarsfields Gaels 8-3