GAA Fixtures and Results

Tuesday

Tuesday

GALA U-14 B Hurling League Round 1

Clonaslee St Manmans V Rosenallis

Friday

Laois GAA Combined Clubs Members Draw (2) in Laois GAA Office at 9pm

Laois Shopping Centre All County Football League Division 3

Barrowhouse: Ballylinan V Barrowhouse @ 6.45pm - S O’Shea

Saturday

GALA U-16 B Hurling League

Rosenallis V Clonad-Park Ratheniska @ 5pm; Graiguecullen V St Fintan’s Mountrath @ 5pm; St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse V Na Fianna B @ 5pm

GALA U-16 Hurling League Group A

Abbeyleix Gaels V Rathdowney-Errill @ 5pm

GALA U-16 Hurling League Group B

Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton Gaels V Portlaoise @ 5pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A (Senior Inter County Players available)

The Harps V Clonad @ 6.30pm - K Bowe; Ballyfin V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6.30pm - A Costigan; Rosenallis V St Fintan’s Mountrath @ 6.30pm - M Ward

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 (Senior Inter County Players available)

Camross V Borris in Ossory-Kilcotton @ 6.30pm - M Cleere; Rathdowney-Errill V Castletown-Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm - B O’Reilly; Ballinakill V Colt @ 6.30pm - A Stapleton

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

The Rock V Annanough @ 6.30pm - B McCann; Clonaslee St Manman’s V Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm - V Dowling; Mountmellick V O’Dempsey’s @ 6.30pm - E Strong; Park Ratheniska V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm - D Moore; Stradbally V The Heath @ 6.30pm - J Flynn

Sunday

Allianz Football League Division 1B

O’Moore Park: Laois v Down @ 3pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1

Arles Killeen V Arles Kilcruise @ 12.30pm - J Brennan

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3

Courtwood V Graiguecullen @ 6pm - C Ward; Kilcavan V Killeshin @ 6pm - C Lawlor; O’Dempsey’s V Portlaoise @ 6pm - T Moore; Rosenallis V Spink @ 6pm - J Conroy; St Joseph’s V The Heath @ 6pm - E Sheils

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A

Rathdowney-Errill V Borris in Ossory-Kilcotton @ 6pm - J Lalor

GALA U-16 Hurling League Group A

Naomh Eamann V Camross @ 5pm

GALA U-16 Hurling League Group B

Na Fianna V Clough-Ballacolla @ 11am

Monday

GALA U-14 B Football League Group A

The Harps Gaels V Ballylinan Glenmore @ 6.30pm; Graiguecullen V O’Dempsey’s @ 6.30pm; Park Ratheniska V Portlaoise B @ 6.30pm

GALA U-14 B Football League Group B

St Fintan’s Gaels V St Fintan’s Mountrath Gaels @ 6.30pm; Naomh Eamann V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm; The Rock V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.30pm

GALA U-14 Football League Group A

Portarlington V Killeshin-Crettyard @ 6.30pm; Ballyroan Abbey V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

GALA U-14 Football League Group B

Stradbally Parish Gaels V The Heath @ 6.30pm; Sarsfields V St Pauls @ 6.30pm

Laois GAA Results

Allianz NHL Division 1 Quarter-Final

Clare 2-23 Laois 2-19

Allianz NFL Division 2

Monaghan 0-16 Laois 0-11

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1

Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 0-10 Clough-Ballacolla 0-8; Colt 1-6 Rathdowney Errill 3-18; Castletown Slieve Bloom 0-15 Camross 2-9; Ballinakill 3-8 Portlaoise 1-12

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A

Abbeyleix St Lazarians 0-7 Clonad 3-3; The Harps 2-13 St Fintan’s Mountrath 1-14; Ballyfin 2-9 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 1-12; Rathdowney Errill 0-22 Rosenallis 1-9

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Ballylinan 1-15 Clonaslee St Manmans 2-11; Annanough 2-16 Ballyfin 1-13; O’Dempseys 2-10 Park Ratheniska 1-8; Portlaoise 3-19 Stradbally 2-2

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Emo 1-8 Crettyard 2-6; Arles-Kilcruise 2-8 Arles-Killeen 0-6; Colt 1-7 Ballyroan Abbey 0-9

GALA U-16 B Football League Group A

Naomh Eamon 4-6 Clough-Ballacolla 1-4; Camross 0-3 The Harps Gaels 1-9; Sarsfields B 2-5 Rosenallis 5-12

GALA U-16 B Football League Group B

O’Dempseys 4-12 The Heath 1-7

GALA U-16 Football League Group A

Ballyroan Abbey Gaels 3-10 St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse 1-6

GALA U-16 Football League Group B

Sarsfields Gaels 0-5 St Paul’s The Rock 4-14; Portarlington 6-15 Portlaoise 1-9

GALA U-14 Hurling League

Portlaoise 3-11 Rathdowney Errill 2-12