Laois GAA Fixtures & Results

Laois GAA Fixtures

Laois GAA Fixtures

Thursday, March 14

Leinster Colleges Jnr Football S-Final

VTBA: Coliaste Iosagain v Maynooth @1pm

Friday, March 15

Kelly Cup Semi Final

(First Named Home – Extra time if necessary)

St Joseph’s v Arles-Killeen @8.00pm

Saturday, March 16

Allianz Football League Div 2

O’Moore Park: Laois v Galway @ 7.00pm

All Ireland Ladies PP Schools C Final

Kinnegad: Scoil Criost Ri, Cavan v Virginia, Cavan 1.30pm

Palmer Cup Semi Finals

(First Named Home – Extra time if Necessary)

Camross v Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 5pm

GALA U-14 A Hurling League Group A

(First Named Home Venue)

St Fintan’s Gaels v The Harps Gaels @4pm; Clough Ballacolla v Abbeyleix Ballypickas @4pm

GALA U-14 A Hurling League Group B

(First Named Home Venue)

Naomh Eamann v Portlaoise @4pm; Camross v Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton @3pm

GALA U-14 B Hurling League

(First Named Home Venue)

St Fintan’s Mountrath v St Joseph’s Barrowhouse @4pm; Rosenallis v Graiguecullen @4pm; Clonad Park Ratheniska v Clonaslee St Manman’s @4pm

Monday, March 18

Allianz Hurling League Div 2A

Mullingar: Laois v Westmeath @ 2.00pm

Kelly Cup Semi Final

(First Named Home – Extra time if Necessary)

Graiguecullen v Arles Kilcruise @ 2.00pm

Palmer Cup Semi Finals

(First Named Home – Extra time if Necessary)

Clough Ballacolla v The Harps @ 5.15pm

GALA U-16 A Football League Group A

St Joseph’s Barrowhouse v St Paul’s The Rock @2pm; Ballylinan Glennmor v Killeshin-Crettyard @2pm

GALA U-16 A Football League Group B

Stradbally Parish Gaels v Sarsfields @ 2pm; Portarlington v Ballyroan Abbey Gaels @2pm

GALA U-16 B Football League Group A

Portlaoise B v The Heath @2pm; O’Dempsey’s v Naomh Eamann @2pm

GALA U-16 B Football League Group B

Ballinakill Gaels v Clough Ballacolla @2pm; Rosenallis v St Fintan’s Mountrath @2pm

Laois GAA Results

Allianz NFL Division 2

Laois 1-8 Westmeath 1-10

Allianz NHL Division 2A

Laois 2-20 Kerry 2-12

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup

Graiguecullen 1-14 Killeshin 0-7; Ballylinan 0-7 St Joseph’s 1-6; Timahoe 0-6 Arles-Killeen 1-13

All-Ireland Colleges SHC ‘B’ Semi-Final

Heywood CS 2-15 Dungarvan CBS 3-18

South Leinster Colleges JFC ‘B’ Final

Colaiste Iosagain 4-10 Portlaoise CBS 2-7

Leinster Colleges JFC ‘C’ Final

Mountmellick 0-8 Killina 4-5

GALA U-16 A Hurling League

Na Fianna 0-5 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 1-6; Portlaoise 1-8 Rathdowney Errill 3-10; The Harps Gaels 5-8 Abbeyleix-Ballypickas 1-4

GALA U-16 B Hurling League Group A

Clough-Ballacolla 5-10 Camross Gaels 0-4; St Fintan’s Gaels 4-9 St Fintan’s Mountrath 2-2

GALA U-16 B Hurling League Group B

Portlaoise B 1-4 St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse 6-4

GALA U-14 B Football League Group A

Clough-Ballacolla 1-3 Naomh Eamon 7-16