Laois GAA Fixtures (July 30 to August 6)

This week’s Laois GAA Fixtures including games in a number of Junior Championships

This week’s Laois GAA Fixtures including games in a number of Junior Championships

Tuesday

GALA U-16 A Hurling League Final

Shanahoe: Portlaoise v The Harps Gaels @ 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Junior B Hurling Championship Semi Finals (Extra Time if Necessary)

Shanahoe: The Harps v Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 7.45pm; Fr Browne Av Portlaoise: St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix v Camross @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Junior C Hurling Championship REFIXTURE (First Named Home Venue / 13-a-side / Extra Time if Necessary)

Graiguecullen v Ballypickas @7.30pm - A O’Connor

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Round 2 Winners - First Named Home Venue

Barrowhouse v Stradbally @ 7.30pm; The Heath v Courtwood @ 7.30pm - E Fitzpatrick

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Round 2 Qualifier - First Named Home Venue

St Joseph’s v Portlaoise @ 7.30pm - M Deegan

Wednesday

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Round 2 Winners - First Named Home Venue

Kilcavan v Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.30pm - V Dowling

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Round 2 Qualifier - First Named Home Venue

The Harps v Ballylinan @ 7.30pm - P Moran

Laois Shopping Centre Junior B Football Championship Quarter Finals (First Named Home Venue / Extra Time if Necessary)

Slieve Bloom Castletown v Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm - C Ward

Laois Shopping Centre Junior C Hurling Championship Semi Finals (Extra Time if Necessary / 13-a-side)

Mountmellick: Rosenallis v Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League Group A (First Named Home Venue / 13-a-Side)

St Joseph’s Barrowhouse v Killeshin Crettyard @7pm - C Lawlor

Thursday

Laois Shopping Centre Junior B Football Championship Quarter Finals (First Named Home Venue / Extra Time if Necessary)

Arles-Killeen v Killeshin @ 7.30pm - M Burke; Emo v Rathdowney @ 7.30pm - T Moore; Clonaslee St Manman’s v Arles-Kilcruise @ 7.30pm - A O’Connor

Laois Shopping Centre Junior C Football Championship Quarter Finals (First Named Home Venue / 13-a-side / Extra Time if Necessary)

Ballyroan Abbey v Stradbally @ 7.30pm ; Annanough v Kilcotton @ 7.30pm; Rosenallis v Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm; Spink or Camross v Ballyfin @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling League Semi Finals (Extra Time if Necessary / 13-a-side)

Shanahoe: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v Portlaoise @ 7pm; Ballacolla: Rathdowney Errill v Abbeyleix Ballypickas @ 7pm

Friday

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Final (Extra Time if Necessary)

Venue tbc: Arles Killeen v Graiguecullen

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Final (Extra Time if Necessary) – tbc pending ACFL 1 Final

Venue tbc: Ballyfin v Stradbally

Laois Shopping Centre Junior C Hurling Championship Semi Finals (Extra Time if Necessary / 13-a-side) – tbc pending ACFL 1 Final

Venues tbc: Rathdowney Errill v Graiguecullen or Ballypickas

GALA U-16 Football Championship Group A Round 4

Graiguecullen v Sarsfields @ 7pm; Killeshin-Crettyard v Portarlington @ 7pm

GALA U-16 A Football Championship Group B Round 4

St Joseph’s Barrowhouse v Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 7pm; Portlaoise v St Paul’s The Rock @ 7pm

GALA U-16 B Football Championship Group A Round 4

Rosenallis v The Heath @ 7pm; Portlaoise B v St Fintan’s Mountrath @ 7pm

Sunday

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Championship - First Named Home Venue

Rathdowney Errill v Kyle @ 7pm - M Ward

Tuesday

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football Championship (First Named Home Venue / Extra Time if Necessary)

Stradbally Parish Gaels v St Joseph’s Barrowhouse @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League Semi Finals (13-a-side / Extra Time if Necessary)

Venue tbc: Portarlington v Graiguecullen/Portlaoise/Killeshin Crettyard

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Football League Semi Finals (First Named Home Venue - 13-a-side / Extra Time if Necessary)

The Heath Gaels v Clonaslee St Manmans Gaels @ 7.30pm; Rosenallis v O’Dempseys @ 7.30pm