Laois GAA Fixtures (October 9 - October 14)

This week’s Laois GAA Fixtures including a mouth watering triple header of finals in O’Moore Park on Sunday.

This week’s Laois GAA Fixtures including a mouth watering triple header of finals in O’Moore Park on Sunday.

Tuesday

GALA U-16 Football Championship Semi Finals

Portarlington: Stradbally Parish Gaels v Portlaoise @ 7.30pm - B McCann

Saturday

Sparrow Insurances U-21 “B” HC Semi Finals (Extra Time if Necessary/13 a side /Unlimited Substitutions)

Mountmellick: Clonaslee St Manman’s v Rosenallis @ 4.45pm - A Stapleton

Sparrow Insurances U-21 FC Prel Rd. (Extra Time if Necessary)

Portarlington: The Heath Gaels v O’Dempsey’s @ 5.00pm - M Deegan

Leinster Club JFC (Extra time if necessary)

Wexford Park: St Fintan’s (Wexford) v Kilcavan (Laois) @ 2.00pm

GALA U-16 Football Championship Final

O’Moore Park: Stradbally Parish Gaels or Portlaoise v Graiguecullen

GALA U-16 Football ‘B’ Competition Final

O’Moore Park: St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse or Rosenallis v St Paul’s-The Rock

GALA U-13 Football Competition (First Named Home Venue)

Group 1

Portlaoise v St Joseph’s Barrowhouse @ 4.00pm

Group 2

Stradbally Parish Gaels v Ballyroan Abbey @ 4.00pm; Killeshin-Crettyard v Graiguecullen @ 4.00pm

Group 3

Naomh Eamann v O’Dempsey’s @ 3.00pm; Park Ratheniska W/O Sarsfields Gaels Scr

Group 4

Clough Ballacolla v Ballylinan Glenmor @ 4.00pm; The Heath v Clonaslee St Manman’s @ 3.00pm

Group 5

The Rock Scr Rosenallis W/O; Spink Scr St Fintan’s Mountrath W/O

Group 6

Portlaoise B W/O Sarsfields B Scr; St Fintan’s Gaels v Camross @ 4.00pm

Sunday

Sparrow Insurances SHC Final

O’Moore Park: Clough-Ballacolla v Rathdowney-Errill @ 3.45pm - B O’Reilly

Sparrow Insurances IHC Final

O’Moore Park: Borris-in-Ossory/Kilcotton v Colt @ 2.00pm - P Moran

Sparrow Insurances JHC Final

O’Moore Park: Ballypickas v Timahoe @ 12.15pm - L Moran

GALA U-13 Football Competition (First Named Home Venue)

Group 1

St Paul’s v Portarlington @ 4.00pm