GAA Fixtures & Results

Timahoe's Eoin Culleton looks to break against Stradbally. Photo Denis Byrne.
Saturday

Saturday

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 (Senior Intercounty Players not available

Portlaoise V Ballinakill@ 4.30pm; Castletown Slieve Bloom V Camross @ 4.30pm; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Clough-Ballacolla @ 4.30pm; Colt V Rathdowney Errill @ 4.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A (Senior Intercounty Players not available)

The Harps V St Fintan’s Mountrath @ 4.30pm; Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Clonad @ 4.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre All County Football League Division 2

The Heath V The Rock @ 5pm; O’Dempseys V Park Ratheniska @ 5pm; Graiguecullen V Mountmellick @ 4pm; Ballylinan V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 5pm; Annanough V Ballyfin @ 5pm

GALA U-16 B Football League Group A

Camross V The Harps Gaels @ 5pm; Venue tbc: Naomh Eamon V Clough-Ballacolla @ 2pm

GALA U-16 B Football League Group B

Ballylinan/Glenmore v St Fintans Mountrath @ 2.30pm; O’Dempsey’s v The Heath @ 5pm

GALA U-16 Football League Group A

Graiguecullen V Crettyard-Killeshin @ 5pm; Ballyroan Abbey Gaels V St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse @ 5pm

GALA U-16 Football League Group B

Venue tbc: Sarsfields Gaels V St Paul’s The Rock @ 5pm; Portarlington V Portlaoise @ 5pm

Sunday

Allianz Football League

Clones: Monaghan v Laois @ 3pm

Allianz Hurling League Quarter Final

O’Moore Park: Laois v Clare @ 3.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Portlaoise V Stradbally @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Timahoe V The Harps @ 12pm; Slieve Bloom Castletown V Portarlington @ 12pm; Emo V Crettyard @ 12pm; Colt V Ballyroan Abbey @ 3pm; Arles-Kilcruise V Arles-Killeen @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A

Venue tbc: Rathdowney Errill V Rosenallis @ 12pm; Ballyfin V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @12pm

GALA U-16 B Football League Group B

Portlaoise B V Ballyroan Abbey Gaels B @ 12pm

GALA U-16 B Football League Group A

Venue tbc: Sarsfields B V Rosenallis @ 12pm

GALA U-14 Hurling League

Portlaoise V Rathdowney Errill @ 6pm

Monday

GALA U-14 B Hurling League

St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse V Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton Gaels @ 6pm; Graiguecullen V Clough Ballacolla Gaels @ 6pm; Clonaslee St Manman’s V Rosenallis @ 6pm; Ballypickas V Clonad-Park Ratheniska @ 6pm

GALA U-14 Hurling League

The Harps Gaels V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6pm; Venue tbc: Na Fianna V Camross Gaels @ 6pm

GALA U-14 B Football League Group A

Arles: Ballylinan/Glenmore V Graiguecullen @ 6pm

Laois GAA Results

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1

Timahoe 0-9 Stradbally 0-11; St Joseph’s 1-9 Portlaoise 3-6; Portarlington 3-11 Killeshin 0-8; Crettyard 3-4 Ballyroan Abbey 0-7; Graiguecullen 1-13 Emo 1-8.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3

Rathdowney Errill 1-11 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 0-12; Kyle 1-9 Clough-Ballacolla 1-12; Castletown Slieve Bloom 2-11 Mountmellick 5-11; Portlaoise 3-12 Timahoe 1-13

GALA U-16 B Football League Group A

Rosenallis 5-3 Naomh Eamon 6-11

GALA U-16 B Hurling League

St Fintan’s Mountrath 1-8 St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse 2-11

GALA U-14 B Football League Group A

O’Dempseys 6-3 Park Ratheniska 5-4

GALA U-14 B Football League Group B

Rosenallis 3-4 St Fintan’s Gaels 2-6

GALA U-14 Football League Group A

Killeshin Crettyard 1-1 Ballyroan Abbey 11-10; Portlaoise 9-11 St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse 1-2