GAA Fixtures (May 20 - May 27)

12 7 David Aston shoots for Killeshin against Chris Hurley, Graiguecullen in the ACFL at Killeshin.Picture: Alf Harvey/hrphoto.ie
Laois GAA Fixtures from May 20 to May 27 including a full round in Division 1 of the Football League

Laois GAA Fixtures from May 20 to May 27 including a full round in Division 1 of the Football League

Tuesday

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5

Ballyroan Abbey V Stradbally @ 7.30pm - N. Fleming; O’Dempsey’s V The Heath @ 7.30pm - J. Conroy

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Abbeyleix St Lazarian’s V Ballinakill @ 7.30pm - E. Scully; Colt St Fintan’s V Clonad @ 7.30pm - A. Doheny; St Fintan’s Mountrath V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm - T. Dunne

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3

St Joseph’s V Courtwood @ 7.30pm - S. O’Shea

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Arles-Killeen V Timahoe @ 7.30pm -

GALA U-14 B Football League

Portlaoise B V O’Dempsey’s @ 6.30pm

Laois Ladies U-14 ‘A’ FC

All games 6.30pm. First named at home

Portlaoise v Timahoe; Shanahoe v St Conleths; Ballyroan v St Josephs; The Heath v Sarsfields A; St Paul’s A Bye.

Laois Ladies U-14 ‘B’ FC

All games 6.30pm. First named at home

Park/Ratheniska v Sarsfields B; Ballylinan v Borris-In-Ossory; Graiguecullen v Killeshin; Killeen/Barrowhouse v Ballyfin

Wednesday

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

O’Dempsey’s V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm - D. Bracken

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Ballyroan Abbey V The Harps @ 7.30pm - C. Lawlor; Crettyard V Portarlington @ 7.30pm - N. Fleming

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B

The Rock V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm - K. Drennan

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3

Kyle V Castletown-Slieve Bloom @ 7.30pm - E. Fitzpatrick; Kilcotton: Borris in Ossory-Kilcotton V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.30pm - N. Toomey; Timahoe V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm - A. O’Connor; Portlaoise V RathdowneyErrill @ 7.30pm - C. Dunne

GALA U-14 Hurling League

Rathdowney-Errill V Na Fianna @ 7pm

GALA U-16 ‘B’ Football League Playoff (Extra time if necessary)

Fr Browne Ave: Harps Gaels v Rosenallis @ 7pm

Thursday

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 (Senior Inter County Players available at Management discretion)

Emo V Killeshin @ 7.30pm - J. Brennan

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Stradbally V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm - V. Dowling

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3

The Heath V Barrowhouse @ 7.30pm - T. Moore; Rosenallis V Kilcavan @ 7.30pm - C. Ward; St Joseph’s V Courtwood @ 7.30pm - S. O’Shea; Ballylinan V O’Dempseys @ 7.30pm; Spink V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm - M. Kealy

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group BRound 4

Camross: St Fintan’s Mountrath V Camross @ 7.30pm - E. Fitzpatrick; Clough-Ballacolla V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm - A. O’Connor

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5

Shanahoe V CastletownSlieve Bloom @ 7.30pm; Timahoe V The Harps @ 7.30pm - F. Shanahan

GALA U-14 Hurling League

Slieve Bloom: Naomh Eamann V Camross Gaels @ 7pm

Laois Ladies U-12 FC

Group 1

Ballyfin v Borris In Ossory; Killeshin v Killeen; St Pauls v Ballyroan; Ballylinan v The Heath; Mountrath A Bye

Group 2

Portlaoise v Shanahoe; St Conleth’s v Sarsfields; St Joseph’s v Park Ratheniska; Timahoe v Graiguecullen

Friday

GALA U-16 B Hurling League

Graiguecullen V St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse @ 7pm; St Fintan’s Mountrath V Rosenallis @ 7pm; Clonad/Park Ratheniska V Na Fianna B @ 7pm

GALA U-16 Hurling League Group A

The Harps Gaels V Camross @ 7pm

GALA U-16 Hurling League Group B

St Fintan’s Gaels V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 (Senior Inter County Players available at Management discretion)

Timahoe V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm - D. Moore; Arles-Killeen V St Joseph’s @ 7.30pm - E. Kinsella

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3

Portlaoise V Killeshin @ 7.30pm - J. Flynn

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5

Mountmellick V Borris in Ossory-Kilcotton @ 7.30pm - K. Drennan

Saturday

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 (Senior Inter County Players available at Management discretion)

Arles-Kilcruise V Stradbally @ 7.30pm - B. McCann; Crettyard V Portarlington @ 7.30pm - M. Deegan; Ballyroan Abbey V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm - E. Strong

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B

Rosenallis V Borris-in-Ossory @ 7.30pm - J. Conroy

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Colt St Fintan’s V Slieve Bloom Castletown @ 7.30pm - S Mulhare

Sunday

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship Qualifier

O’Moore Park: Laois v Antrim @ 3.00pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Park Ratheniska V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6pm - P Moran; Mountmellick V The Rock @ 6pm - V Dowling; Portlaoise V Ballylinan @ 6pm - C Ward

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Kilcotton V Arles-Killeen @ 12pm - K. Drennan; Arles-Kilcruise V Timahoe @ 12pm - E. Mulholland

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Rosenallis V Clough-Ballacolla @ 12pm - C. Dunne

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5

Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Ballypickas @ 12pm - R. Devaney; Rathdowney-Errill V Graiguecullen @ 12pm - M. Gorman

MONDAY

GALA U-14 B Hurling League

Clough Ballacolla Gaels V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7pm; Clonad-Park Ratheniska V Rosenallis @ 7pm; Ballypickas V St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse @ 7pm

GALA U-14 Hurling League

Rathdowney-Errill V Naomh Eamann @ 7pm; Portlaoise V The Harps Gaels @ 7pm; Camross Gaels V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Emo V Mountmellick @ 7.45pm - B. Rainbow