Laois GAA Fixtures and Results

This week’s Laois GAA Fixtures and Results including the Ladies Football Fixtures

This week’s Laois GAA Fixtures and Results including the Ladies Football Fixtures

Tuesday

GALA U-13 Hurling Competition (First Named Home Venue)

Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton v Clough Ballacolla @ 6.15pm

Saturday

Sparrow Insurances IFC Semi Finals

O’Moore Park: Emo v Annanough @ 4.30pm - M Deegan; Ballyfin v Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.00pm - E Kinsella

GALA U-16 Hurling Championship Final

O’Moore Park: Rathdowney-Errill v Portlaoise @ 12.30pm - D Guidera

GALA U-16 Hurling “B” Competition Final

O’Moore Park: Clough Ballacolla or St Joseph’s v St Fintan’s Mountrath @ 11.00am - A Costigan

GALA U-16 Football Championship Semi Finals

Stradbally: Portarlington v Graiguecullen @ 3.00pm - D Moore

GALA U-16 Football “B” Competition Semi Finals

Ratheniska: St Joseph’s Barrowhouse v Rosenallis @ 3.00pm - E Sheils

Rathleague: O’Dempsey’s v St Paul’s-The Rock @ 1.30pm - O Ryan

Sunday

Sparrow Insurances SFC Semi Finals

O’Moore Park: Arles Kilcruise v O’Dempsey’s @ 2.30pm - E Strong; St Joseph’s v Portlaoise @ 4.00pm - B McCann

Sparrow Insurances U-21 ‘B’ HC (Extra Time if Necessary/13 a side /Unlimited Substitutions)

Clonaslee St Manman’s V Mountmellick-Ballyfin @ 12.00pm

Laois GAA U12 Hurling Development Finals

O’Moore Park: The Harps v Borris in Ossory/Kilcotton @ 10am; Camross v Naomh Eamann @ 11am

Ladies Football Fixtures

Wednesday

U-16 Championship Round 7

All games at 6pm

Ballyroan-Timahoe v Sarsfields; Portlaoise v Killeen-Ballylinan; Killeshin-Graiguecullen v St Conleth’s; Shanahoe-Borris v St Joseph’s; Park-Heath a bye.

Saturday

All-Ireland 7s Finals

Portmarnock from 9.30am to 5pm. Senior, Intermediate and Junior.

GAA Results

Sparrow Insurance Laois SFC

Timahoe 0-11 O’Dempseys 2-11

Sparrow Insurances Laois JFC Group B

Graiguecullen 1-11 Portlaoise 0-12

Sparrow Insurances Intermediate Hurling Championship

Rathdowney Errill 0-7 Colt 0-17

Leinster Ladies Club IFC Round 1

Crettyard 1-6 St Sylvester’s (Dublin) 6-13

Leinster Ladies Club JFC Round 1

Sarsfields 1-4 St Vincents (Offaly) 3-7

Laois Senior Camogie Final

Camross 0-9 The Harps 0-7

GALA U-16 ‘A’ Football Championship

Portarlington 6-18 Crettyard-Killeshin 5-8

GALA U-16 ‘A’ Hurling Championship

Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 1-10 Portlaoise 1-15; The Harps 1-12 Rathdowney Errill 2-10

GALA U-16 ‘B’ Hurling Championship

St Fintan’s Gaels 4-8 St Fintan’s Mountrath 4-10

GALA U-13 Hurling Competition Group 2

Naomh Eamon 5-6 Portlaoise 1-2

GALA U-12 Football Competition

O’Dempseys 0-3 Portlaoise 3-11