Ossory Show Horse Results

x

Ossory Show Horse Results
@laoisnews

Class 111 Irish Draught Mare Registered in the Irish Draught Horse Studbook, 1st Pat McGee Fethard, Co. Kilkenny, 2nd Tom Mooney, Clonbollogue, Co Offaly

Class 112Colt Foal Progeny of Irish Draught Mare Class by RID Stallion, 1st Tom Mooney, Clonbollogue, Co Offaly

Class 113 Filly Foal Progeny of Irish Draught Mare Class by RID Stallion, 1st Pat McGree, Fethard Co Kilkenny

Class 114 Non TB Mare with foal at foot or covered by Registered Stallion.

1st Russel Cowley, Mullinahone, 2nd Vivienne Bradley Stradbally.

Class 115 Novice Brood Mare.

1st Cecelia Delaney, Co Kildare, 2nd Eddy Frend, Toomevara, 3rd Marian Hughes, Johnstown,

Class 116 Colt Foal Progeny of Mare entered in Brood Mare Classes.

1st Michael Kennedy, 2nd Eddy Frend, Toomevara.

Class 117, Filly Foal Progeny of Mare entered in Brood Mare Classes. 1st Vivienne Bradley, Stradbally.

Champion Mare; Pat McGree.

Champion Draught; Pat McGree.

Best Foal In Show; Pat McGree.

Class 118, Stallion Nominations. 1st Cecelia Delaney - Jenny Wren, 2nd Adrien Crews - Dorien Crews,

Champion Mare - Pat McGree, Fethard, Co. Kilkenny

C T Sullivan Cup - Pat Mc Gree

Class 120, Yearling Colt or Gelding, 1st Ronnie McCombe, Gormanstown Lodge Stud.

Class 121, Yearling Filly, 1st Dan Ryan, Toomevara.

Class 123 Two year old Filly, 1st John Cusack

Matt Delaney Memorial Cup, John Cusack, Clonaslee

Class 124 Three Year old Gelding, 1st Ronnie McCombe – Son of Augustus

Class 125 Three Year old Filly, 1st Terry Keogh, Enniscorty, - Frankfort Countess

Champion Young Horse

Champ – Dan Ryan, Toomevara

Res. – Ronnie McCombe,

Class 126 – Best Led Show Cob, any age, 1st Trish O Dwyer, Thomastown.

Class 128 – Ridden Hunter four years old and upward, Gelding or Mare, 1st Pat Loughlin, Gowran, 2nd Andreena Purcell, Clonogill, 3rd Patricia Molloy, Courtown, 4th Jason Dunphy, Mooncoin, 5th Anne Clarke, Fonthill, 6th Helena Hennessy, Castlecomer.

Class 129 - Small Ridden Hunter Mare or Gelding 4 years and upwards, 1st David Raeburn, Cashel, 2nd Trish O Dwyer,Mountjuliet, 3rd Hannah Pim, Anngrove Stud, 5th, Edward Flaherty, Clonmel. 6th Hillary O Connor, Fetherd.

Class 130 Ridden Cob 4 year old and over, 1st Anne Ryan, Roscrea, 2nd Pat Loughlin, 3rd Alannah Brennan.

Class 131 – Ladies Side Saddle Hunter Class, 1st Anne Clarke, 2nd Sonya Steyn. 3rd Ciara O Connell

Class 132 – Junior Ridden Class, 1st Aoibhinn Ruan, Castlecomer

Ridden Champion Pat Loughlin, Gowran.

Reserve Chamipon Andreena Purcell, Clonogill

Class 133 - Working Hunter Championship. 1st David Raeburn, 2nd Annemieke Splass, 3rd Amanda Fahy, 4th Hanna Bjoremark Deegan.

Class 134 –Irish Draught Performance Working Hunter. 1st Annemieke Splass

Class 135 – Lead Rain Working Hunter, 1st C Salter, Ballyowens Belle, 2nd Saran Buttle.

Class 136 – Open Working Hunter Cradle Stakes Ponies, 1st Lucy Salter, 2nd Saran Buttle.

Class 137 – Starter Stakes Working Hunter Ponies. 1st Jane Ridgeway, 2nd Abby Marah, 3rd C. Slater, 4th Alannah Brennan.

Class 138 – 143cm Working Hunter Ponies. 1st C. Slater, 2nd Lilly McCormack, 3rd Jane Ridgeway.

Class 139 – 153cm Working Hunter Ponies, 1st C. Slater, 2nd Kate Walsh, 3rd Hillary O'Connor

Working Hunter Pony Champion - C. Slater

Class 140 – Show Hunter Pony Rein Lead. 1st Doreen Fitzpatrick, 2nd Delfina Giles, 3rd Molly Shelley, 4th Hannah Bjoremark Deegan,

Res. Lucia Keane.

Class 141 – Open Show Hunter Pony First Ridden Class. 1st C. Slater, 2nd Isabell Seale, 3rd Abby Marah, 4th Vanessa (Brooke) Murphy, Res. Elliana Hudson, VHC Isebelle Moore.

Class 142 - Show Hunter Pony rider under 14 years. 1st Isabell Seale, 2nd No 566, 3rd Allanah O Donoghue, 4th Bronagh McEvoy

Class 143 - Show Hunter Pony rider under 20 years. 1st Alex O'Dwyer, 2nd Lily McCormack, 3rd Allanah O' Donoghue, 4th Rachel Barton,

Res. Carys Davies.

Class 144 – Equitation Classes – Local Pony ridden by child any age. 1st Alex O Dwyer, 2nd Lilly Mc Cormack, 3rd Neasa McEvoy, 4th Jane Ridgeway, Res, Abbie Meagher.

Class 146 – 2 or 3 year old Pony to be lead. 1st Frank Williams, Ballyfin.

Class 147 – Welsh Pony to be lead.

1st Katelynn Greed. 2nd Frank William, Ballyfin

Class 148 – Pony Brood Mare 3 years and over. 1st Williams, 2nd Patrick O'Brien, 3rd Frank Williams.

Class 149 – Foals, produce of mares in previous classes. 1st Patrick O'Brien

Class 151 – Miniature Brood Mare

1st Hugh Deegan

Class 152 – Miniature Stallion

1st Hugh Deegan

Class 154 – Open Driving

1st Lorcan Ryan, 2nd Frank Williams