Wednesday, May 25

Division 3B

Raharney A v Clonown Rvrs 6.45pm Higginstown Raharney M Buckley

Sunday, May 29

O’Neills JohnFarrell Combined Counties Cup Final

Willow Pk v Melville Utd / Mullingar Ath VTBA D Tone I Stacey A Fitzsimons J Cassidy

Division 3B

Raharney v Riverside FC Higginstown Raharney


Ita Farrell Youths Cup Semi Final Second leg

Killavilla Utd 1 Clongowes Wood 4 (Clongowes win 7-4 on agg)

Celtic Horizon Tours Senior Division

St Peters 2 Willow Pk 1

Division 3B

Clara Twn 0 Riverside FC 3; Raharney 4 Moate Celtic 2

Division 3 Saturday

Inny FC 5 Cavan Celtic 2

Ita Farrell Youths Cup Final First leg

Clongowes Wood 0 Birr Twn 1

Division 3 Saturday

Inny FC 2 Newtown 3

CCFL Shield Final

Pollagh 3 Killeigh Ramblers 0

Division 3 Cup Final

Moate Celtic 2 Riverside FC 3 (aet)

O’Neills John Farrell Counties Cup Semi Final

Mullingar Ath 3 Melville Utd 2

Paddy Cotter Cup Final

Mountmellick Utd 0 Willow Pk 3

Division 3 A Title play off

Gracefield 3 Portlaoise B 2


Wednesday, May 25

Group 1

Gallen Utd V Temple Villa, Brosna Press Pk, Ferbane, 7.30; Longford Cel V Mullingar Ath, Mc Keowen Pk, Longford, 7.30

Saturday, May 28

(All games 4.30pm)

Group 1

Mullingar Ath V Willow Pk, Gainstown, Mullingar; Longford Cel V Gallen Utd, Mc Keowen Pk, Longford; Temple Villa V Birr Tn, Villa Pk, Mount Temple. Idle Mullingar

Group 2

Clara V Emo Cel, Stanley O Hara Pk, Clara; Mucklagh V Dynamo Tn, Durrow Abbey, Tullamore; Rosenallis V Clonaslee Utd, The Grove, Rosenallis; Idle Tullamore Tn

Wednesday, June 1

Group 1

Mullingar Tn V Mullingar Ath, Dalton Pk, Mullingar, 7.15; Willow Pk V Temple Villa, Willow Pk, Athlone, 7.30

Group 2

Mucklagh V Tullamore Tn, Durrow Abbey, Tullamore, 7.30


Group 1

Mullingar Ath 0 Birr Tn 2; Willow Pk 2 Longford Cel 0,

Group 2

Clonaslee Utd V Mucklagh (Off); Tullamore Tn 3 Clara 0; Emo Cel 1 Rosenallis 1,


The executive of the CCFL would like to express its condolences to William Healy CCFL vice chairperson and his family on the passing of his father John.

AGM: This will take place on Monday May 30 at 8.30 in the Bridge House Tullamore. Absent clubs will be fined,

CCFL Awards: The awards night is on Friday June 10 at 8pm sharp in the Bridge House Tullamore.