CCFL Fixtures (April 9 -April 15)

Damian Moran


Damian Moran

Mark Dunne on the attack for Rosenallis against Edenderry at the Grove on Sunday. Photo Denis Byrne.
All this week’s CCFL Fixtures with plenty of important midweek action.

All this week’s CCFL Fixtures with plenty of important midweek action.



U-17 Division

Clara Town v Willow Park; 6.30, Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Offaly RTBA;

U-18 Division 1

Tullamore Town B v Killeigh Ramblers; 6.30; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore. Midland RTBA;

Premier Division

Mullingar Athletic B v Derry Rovers; 7.30; Gainstown, Mullingar; PJ Higgins

Division 3A

Towerhill Rovers v Emo Celtic; 6.30 St.Fintans, Portlaoise; Offaly RTBA

Womens Division

Killeigh v Tullamore Town; 6.30; The Pond, Killeigh; Offaly RTBA


All games at 2.30 unless stated

Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup Quarter Final

Camlin Utd v Dynamoe Town; The Mall Longford; Midlands

Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup Quarter Final

Rathowen v Horseleap Utd; Parish Park Streete; Pat Geoghegan;

U-17 Cup

Killavilla Utd v Longford Town; Villa Park Monastery Road Roscrea; E Dynan

Combined Counties Youths Cup 1st Round;

Banagher Utd v Mucklagh; Feighs Banagher; Midlands; Kinnegad Juniors v Mountmellick Utd; Lagan Park Kinnegad; Midlands; Tullamore Town B v Killeigh Ramblers; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; A Dunne;

CCFL Youths Cup Q-Final

St Peters v Arlington; McCarthy Park Athlone; Midland RTBA

U-19 Cup Quarter Final

Rosenallis v Tullamore Town; The Grove Rosenallis; N Culleton;

U-17 Division

Willow Park v Birr Town; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands;

U-18 Premier Division

Portlaoise v Willow Park; 5.30; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; S Lowry;

U-19 Division

Stradbally Town v Willow Park; The Lawn Stradbally; M Kelly;


All games at 11am unless stated

Paddy Cotter Semi- Finals

Monksland Utd A v Arlington A; 2.00; Leah Victoria Park; A Martin; R Goggin; S Lowry; Willow Park A v St.Peters A; 2.00; Tormey Villas Athlone; Midlands;

Billy Hyland Premier Division Cup 1st Round

Clonaslee Utd v Willow Park B; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; E Dynan;

Billy Hyland Premier Division Cup Semi- Final

Mullingar Athletic B v Tullamore Town; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara, Midlands

Dennis Delaney Division 2 Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg

Raharney v Clara Town B; Higginstown Raharney; Midlands;

Dennis Delaney Division 2 Cup Semi Final 1st Leg

Portlaoise v Coolraine; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; E O’Riordan;

Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup Quarter Finals

Banagher Utd v Towerhill Rovers; Feighs , Banagher; Midlands; Edenderry Town B v Castlepolllard Celtic; 12.00; Fr.Paul Park, Edenderry; D Bryant;

Red Shop Division 4 Cup Quarter Final

Portlaoise Shamrocks v Killoe; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; C McFadden;

Women’s Shield Semi- Final

Roscrea Town v Tullamore Town; 2.00; Conor Davis Park, Bay Road, Mountmellick; B Dolan;

Premier Division

Gallen Utd v Derry Rovers A; Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; Midlands; St Peters B v Rosenallis A; McCarthy Park, Athlone; Midlands; Derry Rovers A v Birr Town A; Brians Park, School Lane, Edenderry; A Dunne; Idle Abbeyleix Athletic;

Division 1

Killeigh Ramblers v Mullingar Town; McCormacks Field Killeigh; A Lynch;

Division 2

Gentex v Walsh Island Shamrocks; Leisure Centre Athlone; Midlands; Moate Celtic v Clonbonny B; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands;

Division 3A

Daingean Town v Arlington B; Sutherland Park, Ballinagar; Midlands; St Aengus v Emo Celtic; Castletown Village; M Kelly; BBC Utd v Derry Rovers B; Rear Broadford Inn, Broadford; D Tennison; Idle; Raheen;

Division 3B

Birr Town B v Lawrencetown FC; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; P Pardy; Melville Celtic v Kilcormac Utd A; Sarsfield Park Athlone; Midlands; Idle; Clonown Rovers

Division 4A

Abbeyleix Ath v LOFFA; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; R Tracyk; Midlands Celtic v Rosenallis B; St Fintans Portlaoise; D Martin;

Division 4B

Clara Town C v Monksland Utd B; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Midlands;