MSL Fixtures (April 8-April 14)

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

editorial image
All the Midland Schoolboys/Girls League Fixtures from Tuesday, April 8 to Monday, April 15.

All the Midland Schoolboys/Girls League Fixtures from Tuesday, April 8 to Monday, April 15.

Tuesday

U-12 Major

Birr Utd v Aleix Ath Frank O Connell Pk 7.00 M Kelly

U-13 Div 1

Portlaoise B v Kilbeggan Rosleighan Pk 7.00 N Culleton

U-13 Major

Clara v Tullamore Tn Stanley O Hara Pk 7.00 L Buckley; Abbeyleix Ath v Portlaoise Fr Breen Pk 7.00 D Moran

U-13 Cup 2nd Leg

Gallen Utd v Mtmellick Utd Brosna Press Pk 7.00 P Geoghegan

U-13 Div 1

Birr Tn v Gallen Utd Frank O Connell Pk 7.00 P Pardy; Tullamore Utd v Mucklagh Ath Leah Victoria Pk 7.00 D Tennison; Derry Rvs v Mgar Ath B School Rd 7.00 P Malone; Killeigh v T&S Utd The Pond 7.00 C Mc Dermott

U-14 Cup Semi Final 1st Leg

Willow Pk v Tullamore Tn Willow Pk 6.45 T Cormician; Portlaoise v Emo Cel Rosleighan Pk 6.45 S Comerford

U-14 Shield S-Final 1st leg

Kilbeggan v Mgar Ath B The Land Lake 6.45 J Scanlon

U-15 Mid Len S-Final 2nd Leg

Nenagh 4 v 2 Portlaoise Nenagh 6.45 Local

U-15 Div 1

Mgar Ath v Kilbeggan Gainstown 6.45 P Malone

U-16 Cup S-Final 1st Leg

Portlaoise v Aleix Ath Rosleighan Pk 6.30 A Dunne

Wednesday

U-12 Shield 2nd Leg

Gallen Utd v Mgar Tigers Brosna Press Pk 7.00 T Cunningham

U-12 East

Rosenallis v Emo Cel Conor Davis Pk 6.45 A Martin

U-14 Shield S-Final 1st Leg

Abbeyleix v Killeigh Fr Breen Pk 6.45 D Moran

U-15 Major

Willow Pk v Tullamore Tn Willow Pk 6.45 T Cormician

U-15 Div 1

Tullamore Utd v Gallen Utd Leah Victoria Pk 6.45 M Buckley; Mtmellick Utd v Mtmellick Ath Conor Davis Pk 6.45 A Dunne; Mgar Ath v Mgar Ath B Gainstown 6.45 D Sweeney

U-16 Plate R2 1st Leg

Birr Tn v Banagher Utd Frank O Connell Pk 6.45 S Lowry

U-12 Girls

Birr Tn v Killeigh Frank O Connell Pk 6.45 P Pardy

U-14 Girls

Bealnamulla Utd v Bealnamulla Bealnamulla 6.45 P Tone; Mgar Ath v Killeigh Gainstown 6.45 D Mc Cormack

U-16 Girls

Mgar Ath v Killeigh Gainstown 6.45 P Malone

Thursday

U-10 East

Emo Cel v Mtmellick Utd Emo 7.00 A Gahan; Abbeyleix Utd v Mtmellick Ath Fr Breen Pk 7.15 D Moran; Aleix Ath v Portlaoise Ath Fr Breen Pk 6.30 D Moran

U-10 West

Frankford v Willow Pk Kilcormac 7.00 T Murtagh; Banagher Utd v Portumna Middle Rd 7.00 D Nagle

U-11 Major

Mtmellick Utd v Tullamore Tn Conor Davis Pk 7.00 M Lee; Portlaoise v Mucklagh Rosleighan Pk 7.00 N Culleton

U-12 Shield 2nd Leg

Killeigh v Birr Utd The Pond 6.45 JP Owens

U-13 Cup 2nd Leg

Gallen Utd v Mtmellick Utd Brosna Press Pk 7.00 L Buckley

U-13 Shield 2nd Leg

Clara v Birr Tn Stanley O Hara Pk 6.45 R Takczyk; Tullamore Utd v Derry Rvs Leah Victoria Pk 6.45 A Martin; Kilbeggan v Portlaoise B The Land Lake 6.45 M Buckley

U-14 Major

Emo Cel v Portlaoise Emo 6.45 S Comerford; Mgar Ath B v Mgar Ath A Gainstown 6.30 D Sweeney

U-14 Girls

Birr Tn v Killeigh Utd Frank O Connell Pk 6.45 M Kelly

U-16 Girls

Tullamore Utd v Birr Tn Leah Victoria Pk 6.45 L Buckley

Friday

U-16 Girls

Bealnamulla v Mgar Ath Bealnamulla 6.45 T Cormician

U-18 Girls

Killeigh v Birr Tn The Pond 6.45 A Martin

Saturday

U-10 Cup SF 1st Leg

T&S Utd v Aleix Ath Timahoe 11.00 D Moran; Portumna v Tullamore Tn Church Rd 12.00 S Fogarty

U-10 Shield S F 1st Leg

East Galway v Mgar Cougars Kiltormer 10.30 D Nagle; Banagher Utd v Aleix Utd Middle Rd 10.30 M Kelly

U-10 East

Mountmellick Ath v Portlaoise Rvs Conor Davis Pk 10.00 S Comerford

U-10 West

Clara Town v Banagher Utd Stanley O Hara Pk 10.00 J Scanlon

U-11 Cup S F 1st Leg

Mgar Pumas v Portlaoise Gainstown 1.15 P Malone; Mgar Lions v Tullamore Tn Gainstown 12.30 P Malone

U-11 Div 1 East

Clonaslee Utd v Rosenallis Community Pitch 10.00 A Gahan; Portlaoise Ath v Derry Rovers Rossleighan Pk 10.00 N Culleton; T&S Utd v Killeigh Timahoe 10.00 D Moran

U-11 Div 1 West

Mullingar Lions v Gallen Utd Gainstown 11.15 D Sweeney; Portumna Town v Willow Park Church Rd 1.00 S Fogarty

U-12 Cup S F 1st Leg

East Galway v Tullamore Tn 11.30 D Nagle; Aleix Ath v Willow Pk Fr Breen Pk 12.45 E Dynan

U-12 Shield S F 1st Leg

Birr Town v Mgar Tigers FrankOConnell Pk 10.00 P Pardy

U-12 Div 1 East

Rosenallis v Killeigh The Grove 11.15 A Gahan

U-12 Div 1 West

Banagher Utd v Clara Town Middle Road 10.45 M Kelly

U-13 Cup SF 1st Leg

Tullamore Tn v T&S Utd Leah Victoria Pk 10.30 P Geoghegan; Mgar Eagles v Gallen / Mtmellick Utd Gainstown 11.15 P Malone

U-13 Division 1

Birr Town v Portlaoise B Frank O Connell Pk 11.15 P Pardy; Killeigh v Mountmellick Utd The Pond 9.45 A Martin; Derry Rovers v Kilbeggan SC School Rd 10.30 D Mc Cormack; Mullingar Ath B v Clonaslee Utd Gainstown 10.00 D Sweeney

U-14 Shield S F 1st Leg

Aleix Ath v Killeigh Fr Breen Pk 10.00 E Dynan

U-14 Major

Mullingar Ath B v Emo Cel Gainstown 12.00 D Sweeney; Willow Park v Portlaoise Willow Park 11.00 T Cormician; Tullamore Tn v Mgar Ath A Leah Victoria Pk 11.45 P Geoghegan

U-14 Division 1

Banagher Utd v T & S Utd Middle Road 12.00 M Kelly

U-15 Cup S F 1st Leg

Portlaoise v Tullamore Tn Rosleighan Pk 10.45 N Culleton; Aleix Ath v Gallen Utd Fr Breen Pk 11.30 E Dynan

U-15 Shield S F1st Leg

Portlaoise B v Willow Pk Rosleighan Pk 12.15 N Culleton; Birr Town v Tullamore Utd Frank O Connell Pk 11.30 S Lowry

U-15 Division 1

Mullingar Ath v Killeigh Gainstown 10.00 P Malone; Mountmellick Ath v Mullingar Ath B Conor Davis Pk 11.00 S Comerford

U-16 SFAI Cup

Salthill Devon v Aleix Ath Drum TBA Local

U-16 Plate 2nd Leg

Portumna v Rosenallis Church Rd 2.00 S Fogarty

U-11 Girls Cup Final 1st Leg

Mucklagh v Bealnamulla Chareville Est 10.30 M Flanagan

U-11 Girls Shield Final 1st Leg

Killeigh v Clara The Pond 11.15 A Martin

U-14 Girls Cup S F 2nd Leg

Banagher Utd 0 v 4 Bealnamulla Utd Middle Rd 12.00 D Nagle

U-14 Girls

Birr Town v Bealnamulla Utd Frank O Connell Pk 10.00 S Lowry

U-18 Girls Cup Final 1st Leg

Killeigh v Bealnamulla The Pond 12.00 C Mc Dermott

U-18 Girls Shield Final 1st Leg

Mucklagh v Birr Tn Chareville Est 11.30 M Flanagan

Monday

U-10 East

Portlaoise Ath v Aleix Utd Rosleighan Pk 6.30 A Gahan; Portlaoise Rvs v Aleix Ath Rosleighan Pk 7.15 A Gahan; T&S Utd v Mtmellick Utd Timahoe 6.30 D Moran

U-12 Major

Mullingar Ath v Birr Utd Gainstown 7.00 D Mc Cormack; Willow Pk v Birr Tn Willow Pk 7.00 P Tone

U-12 East

Killeigh v Portlaoise B The Pond 7.00 C Mc Dermott

U-12 West

Tullamore Utd v Clara Leah Victoria Pk 7.00 A Martin; East Galway v Gallen Utd Kiltormer 7.00 D Nagle; Banagher Utd v Mgar Cubs Middle Rd 7.15

U-13 Div 1

T&S Utd v Birr Tn Timahoe 7.15 D Moran; Mucklagh Ath v Clonaslee Utd Chareville Est 7.15 R Tajczyk; Derry Rvs v Killeigh School Rd 7.00 P Malone; Tullamore Utd v Portlaoise B Leah Victoria Pk 7.00 P Geoghegan; Kilbeggan v Mgar Ath B The Land Lake 6.30 M Buckley

U-14 Major

Aleix Ath v Portlaoise Fr Breen Pk 6.45 A Dunne

U-14 Div 1

Kilbeggan v Birr Tn The Land Lake 7.15 M Buckley; Banagher Utd v Killeigh Middle Rd 7.00 T Murtagh; Rosenallis v T&S Utd The Grove 7.00 D Tennison

U-11 Girls

Mucklagh v Clara Chareville Est 6.45 M Flanagan

U-12 Girls

Birr Tn v Bealnamulla Frank O Connell Pk 7.00 M Kelly

U-14 Girls

Bealnamulla v Mgar Ath Bealnamulla 7.00 T Cormician; Clara v Bealnamulla Utd Stanley O Hara Pk 7.00 T Cunningham