CCFL Results (November 11)

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

editorial image
All last weekend’s CCFL results including some thrilling first round games in the Combined Counties Cup

All last weekend’s CCFL results including some thrilling first round games in the Combined Counties Cup

CCFL Results

FAI U-17 Cup 3rd Round

Willow Park 3 Clonmel Town 1

LFA U-19 Cup

Willow Park 3 Portlaoise 0

U-17 Division

Birr Town 8 Clara Town 2; Mucklagh 1 Killavilla Utd 2

U-18 Premier Division

Rosenallis 8 Tullamore Town 0

U-18 Division 1

Arlington B 0 Killeigh Ramblers 6; Mountmellick Utd 3 Kinnegad Juniors 4; Temple Villa 6 St Peters 3; Tullamore B 2 AC Celtic 0

U-19 Division

Killavilla Utd 4 Clongowes Wood 1

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round

Clara Town 4 Mourne Celtic 0; Monksland Utd 0 Seaview Celtic 4

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round

CK Utd 3 CIE Ranch 0; St Peters 0 (3) St Kevins Boys 0 (4) aet;

Combined Counties Cup 1st Round

Boro Celtic 4 Rathowen 2; Spartak Granard 2 Colmcille Celtic 1; Castlepollard 1 Newtown 2; Camlin United 5 Ballymahon 1; Kinnegan Juniors 0 Mostrim Utd 6; Longford Wanderers 3 Gaels Utd 4; Clonown Rovers 1 Portarlington Town 2; Noreside Celtic 4 Maryborough 2; Killoe 3 Portlaoise Shamrocks 2; Pullough FC 3 (4) Ballybrittas 3 (1) aet; Raharney FC 10 LOFFA 2; Killeigh Ramblers 4 B.B.C Utd 0; Banagher Utd 3 Gracefield Utd 0; Mullingar Town 3 Horseleap Utd 1; St James 3 Clonmore Utd 1; Stradbally Town 3 Temple Villa 2; Emo Celtic 0 (4) Clonbonny FC 0 (2) aet; Gentex 2 Lawrencetown 1; Ballinagar 3 Portlaoise 6; O’Moores FC 0 Ballinahown 8; Raheen 0 Shinrone 1; Highfield Utd 1 Clonminch Rovers 6; Dynamo Town 5 St Carthages Ath 4; Kilcormac Utd 4 Walsh Island Shamrocks 1

Senior Division

Willow Park 4 Arlington 1

Premier Division

Mullingar Ath 1 Edenderry Town 0 St Peters 0 Abbeyleix Ath 0; Gallen Utd 2 Derry Rovers 0; Clonaslee Utd 1 Willow Park 1

Division 3A

Arlington 0 St Aengus 2; Edenderry Town 2 Daingean Town 2

Division 3B

Melville Celtic 3 Raharney 3

Division 4A

Mountmellick Utd 2 Rosenallis 2

Division 4B

Monksland Utd 2 Clara Town 1

Womens Division

Roscrea United 3 Birr Town 0; Clara Town 0 Killeigh FC 6