MSL Results (February 24)

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

editorial image
All last weekend’s MSL Results on a weekend where the weather had slightly less of an effect than recent weeks

All last weekend’s MSL Results on a weekend where the weather had slightly less of an effect than recent weeks

Results

U-10 Boys Cup R1 1st Leg

Mullingar Pumas 1 Emo Cel 1; Mullingar Lions 1 Clara 1

U-10 Boys Cup R1 2nd Leg

Mucklagh 2 Tullamore Tn 2; Killeigh 2 Abbeyleix Ath 2

U-10 Boys Shiels R1 1st Leg

Mtmellick Ath 0 East Galway 0

U-10 East

Abbeyleix Utd 3 Portlaoise Ath 1

U-10 Central

Kilbeggan 0 Mullingar Cougars 2

U-10 West

Willow Pk 2 Banagher Utd 4

U-11 Boys Cup R1 1st Leg

Mullingar Pumas 1 Mullingar Cougars 0; Abbeyleix Utd 1 Mullingar Lions 2

U-11 Boys Cup R1 2nd Leg

Mtmellick Utd 1 Portlaoise 2

U-11 Boys Shield R1 1st Leg

Birr Tn 0 East Galway 3; Birr Utd 1 Killeigh 2; Mtmellick Ath 3 Kilbeggan 2; Emo Cel 6 Willow Pk 4

U-11 Boys Shield R1 2nd Leg

Portlaoise Rvs 0 Tullamore Utd 4

U-11 East

Clonaslee Utd 4 T&S Utd 0

U-12 Boys Cup Plem R

Emo Cel 3 Mullingar Ath 6

U-12 Boys Cup R1 1st Leg

Rosenallis 2 Willow Pk 5; East Galway 5 Portlaoise 1

U-12 Boys Shield R1 1st Leg

Killeigh 1 Portlaoise B 2; Birr Utd 4 Kilbeggan 1

U-12 West

Mullingar Cubs 1 Mullingar Tigers 4

U-13 Boys Cup R1 1st Leg

Abbeyleix Ath 0 Tullamore Tn 2; Mtmellick Utd 1 Gallen Utd 4

U-13 Boys Cup R1 2nd Leg

Clonaslee Utd 3 T&S Utd 3

U-13 Boys Shield R1 1st Leg

Mucklagh 0 Clara 2; Portlaoise B 7 Mullingar Ath B 2

U-13 Boys shield R1 2nd Leg

Mullingar Hawks 0 East Galway 5

U-13 Div 1

Tullamore Utd 1 Birr Tn 2; Kilbeggan 4 Killeigh 0

U-14 Boys Cup Rd 1 1st Leg

Emo Cel 5 Birr Tn 2

U-14 Boys Cup R1 2nd Leg

Rosenallis 0 Tullamore Tn 2

U-14 Boys Shield R1 2nd Leg

Mullingar Ath C 0 Kilbeggan 3; Abbeyleix Ath 2 T&S Utd 0

U-15 Boys Cup R1 1st Leg

Tullamore Tn 4 Kilbeggan 1; Aleix Ath 5 Gracefield 0; Mtmellick Utd 2 Portlaoise 2

U-16 SFAI Cup

Portlaoise 1 Herbertstown 3

U-16 Boys Cup R1 1st Leg

Birr Tn 5 Mullingar Ath B 1; Rosenallis 4 Willow Pk 2

U-16 Boys Cup R1 2nd Leg

Kilbeggan 1 Abbeyleix Ath 3

U-16 Boys Shield R1 1st Leg

Portlaoise B 1 Emo Cel 3

U-11 Girls

Mucklagh 2 Killeigh 1

U-14 Girls

Killeigh 1 Bealnamulla Utd 4

U-16 Girls

Bealnamulla 2 Tullamore Utd 0