Soccer Scoreboard (November 17-18)

This week’s CCFL and MSL Fixtures plus a full run down of all last weekend’s results

This week’s CCFL and MSL Fixtures plus a full run down of all last weekend’s results

Saturday

All games at 2.30 unless stated

O’Neill’s LFA Youths Cup 2nd Round

Kilmore Utd v Abbeyleix Ath 2pm Kilmore Quay Wexford Local

U-17 Division

Portlaoise v St Aengus Rossleighan Park Portlaoise C McDermott; Longford Town v Mullingar Ath Flancare Park Longford D Toland; Daingean Town v Rosenallis Sutherland Park Ballinagar L Buckley; Portumna Town v Willow Park Shannon Road Portumna U Beaumont. Idle Emo

U-18 Division

Edenderry Town v Tullamore Town 6.30 Fr Paul Park Edenderry M Kelly; Gallen Utd v Mullingar Ath Brosna Press Park Ferbane PJ Higgins; Birr Town v Newbridge Town Frank O’Connell Park Birr P Pardy; Killavilla Utd v Portlaoise Villa Park Monastery Road Roscrea C McFadden. Idle Derry Rovers

U-19 Division

Tullamore Town v Mountmellick Utd Leah Victoria Park Tullamore P Geoghegan; Clongowes Wood v St Peters Clongowes Wood Clane N Culleton; Mullingar Ath v Ballinahown Gainstown Mullingar A Sherlock

John Farrell CCFL Cup 1st Round

Longford Wanderers v Rathowen FC 2pm Michael Neary Park, Longford P Tone

John Farrell CCFL Cup 2nd Round

Newtown FC v Birr Town 2pm Curryline, Newtownforbes P Nolan; Colmcille Celtic v Clonbonny FC 2pm The Rock, Aughnacliffe T Maloney


Senior Division

Killavilla Utd v Willow Park 7.30 Villa Park, Monastery Road, Roscrea A Dunne, E Dynan, A Martin; Mullingar Athletic A v Gallen Utd A 7pm Gainstown, Mullingar P Murphy, A Sherlock, D Sweeney


Sunday

All games at 11am unless stated

Umbro FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

St.Peters v Wolfe Tone Celtic 2pm McCarthy Park, Athlone D Tone

John Farrell CCFL Cup 1st Round

Clonmore Utd v Emo Celtic Community Centre Boora, PJ Higgins; St. James v Portlaoise Shamrocks Ballincard House, Fivealley, Birr T Ward


John Farrell CCFL Cup 2nd Round

Dynamo Town v Frankford Utd 2pm Leisure Centre, Portlaoise C McDermott; Clonminch Rovers v Portarlington Town Fenter Park, Killeigh B Kelly; Ballybrittas v Shinrone Utd Rath, Ballybrittas M Buckley; Coolraine v Clonaslee Utd Durrow, Tullamore A Fitzsimons; Edenderry Town v Dynamo Rooskey 2pm Fr.Paul Park, Edenderry W Browne; Rosenallis v Killoe FC 12pmThe Grove, Rosenallis A Martin; Abbeyleix Athletic v Walsh Island Shamrocks Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix E O’Riordan; Lawrencetown FC v Camlin Utd 12pm Lawrencetown, Co. Galway D McEnery; Kilcormac Utd v Mullingar Town Broughal Road Kilcormac T Cunningham

Combined Counties Shield 1st Round

Ericcsons Athlone v Rosenallis B Tormey Villas, Athlone P Tone

Senior Division

Arlington AFC v Clara Town 2pm Castle Park, Portarlington D Bryant, E O’Riordan, M Buckley; Melville Utd v Monksland Utd 2pm Sarsfield Park, Athlone P Nolan, I Stacey, U Beaumont. Idle Mountmellick Ut

Premier Division

Stradbally Town A v Willow Park B 2pm The Lawn, Stradbally E Dynan; Mullingar Athketic B v CK Utd Gainstown, Mullingar J McCrossan. Idle Derry Rovers

Division 1

Gracefield Ath v Ballinahown Botley Lane Portarlington P Geoghegan; Highfield Utd v Temple Villa Burkes Hill Birr G Burke. Idle Moate, Tullamore

Division 2

Raharney FC v Birr Town B Higginstown Raharney T Maloney; Killeigh Ramblers v Edenderry Town B McCormacks Field Killeigh S Touhy. Idle Noreside, Gentex


Division 3A

Daingean Town v Portlaoise Sutherland Park, Ballinagar S Lowry


Division 3B

Clara Town B v Melville Celtic B Stanley O’ Hara Park, Clara P Murphy. Idle Horseleap Utd, Gallen Utd B, Clonown Rovers, Banagher Utd

Division 4A

Mountmellick Utd B v Abbeyleix Ath B Conor Davis Park Mountmellick B Dolan; Maryborough v St Aengus Leisure Centre Portlaoise D Moran. Idle C.R Tower Hill Stradbally

Division 4B

Eagles FC v Raharney B Ex Rugby Grounds Roscrea Road Birr R Goggin; Kilcormac Utd B v Clonmore Utd B 2pm Broughal Road Kilcormac B James; Monksland Utd B v St Carthages Ath Cushla Park Athlone K Ronan. Idle Derry Rovers


Women’s Division

Clara Town v Birr Town 2pm Stanley O’ Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara N Culleton; Gallen Utd v Mullingar Athletic 2pm Brosna Press Park, Ferbane N Slevin. Idle Tullamore Town, Killeigh

CCFL Results

Umbro FAI U-17 Cup 3rd Round

Mullingar Ath 0 Willow Park 7; Rosenallis 2 BT Harps 1

U-17 Division

Longford Town 7 Portumna Town 0; St Aengus 3 Daingean Town 0; Emo Celtic 1 Portlaoise 3

U-18 Division

Gallen Utd 0 Tullamore Town 1; Portlaoise 7 Birr Town 1; Killavilla Utd 1 Mullingar Ath 2

U-19 Division

St Peters 1 Ballinahown 2; Mountmellick Utd 1 Tullamore Town 1; Mullingar Ath 2 Clongowes Wood 3

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round

FC Sportslink Ailsbury 2 Mostrim Utd 0

O’Neill’s LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round

Woods AFC 6 St Peters 1

John Farrell CCFL Cup 1st Round

Daingean Town 1 Ericssons Athlone 2

Combined Counties Shield 1st Round

Ballymahon 4 Carrickboy Celtic 3; Ballybrittas 4 Spartak Granard 1; Clonown Rvs 3 Lawrencetown 2; Melville Celtic B 2 (3); Port Town 2 (2) aet; Killoe FC 3 (7) Tower Hill Rvs 3 (6) aet; Clara Town 0 Brosna FC 4; Clonmore Utd 1 Clonminch Rvs 7; Maryborough 2 Kilcormac Utd 7; St Aengus 1 St James 2 aet;

Senior Division

Killavilla Utd 1 Arlington 1; Mountmellick Utd 0 Mullingar Ath 1

Premier Division

Derry Rovers 5 Willow Park 1; Rosenallis 3 Mullingar Town 2; Birr Town 2 C.K Utd 2; Stradbally Town 0 Edenderry Town 0

Division 1

Gracefield Ath 5 Clonmore Utd 0; Highfield Utd 3 Ballinahown 4; Moate Celtic 0 Clonaslee Utd 5; Tullamore Town 2 Shinrone 2; Temple Villa 3 Clonbonny 2

Division 2

Noreside Celtic 1 Edenderry Town 0; Walsh Island Shamrocks 0 Raharney 0; Killeigh Ramblers 1 Gentex 0

Division 3A

Raheen FC 2 Portlaoise 2

Division 4A

C.R Forest 1 Stradbally Town 2

Division 4B

Kilcormac 0 Derry Rvrs 4; St Carthages 0 Eagles 2

Womens Division

Tullamore Town 3 Gallen Utd 0; Clara Town 1 Mullingar Ath 4; Birr Town 1 Killeigh FC 2

MSL Fixtures

U-10 Cen

Mullingar Ath Lions v Mullingar Ath Pumas Gainstown 9.45 D McCormack; Tullamore Town v Mucklagh Leah Victoria Pk 10am R Tkaczyk

U-10 East

Abbeyleix B v Rosenallis Fr Breen Pk 10am D Moran; Mountmellick Utd v Portlaoise Tn Conor Davis Pk 10am A Dunne; St Aengus v Portlaoise Rangers Mountrath 10am K Beverly; T&S Utd v Emo Celtic Timahoe 10am S Comerford; Portlaoise Ath v Aleix Ath A Rossleighan Pk 10am P Pardy

U-10 West

Portumna Town v Birr Town Church Rd 10am D Nagle; Willow Park v Birr Utd Willow Park 10.45 P Tone; Killavilla Utd V Frankford Utd Villa Pk 10am E Dynan

U-11 Major

Abbeyleix Ath v Killavilla Utd Fr Breen Pk 10.45 D Moran; Emo Celtic v Portlaoise A Emo 10am N Culleton; Tullamore Town v Mullingar Ath Tigers Leah Victoria Pk 10.45 R Tkaczyk; Willow Park v Clara Town Willow Park 10am P Tone

U-11 Div 1 East

Abbeyleix Utd v Mucklagh Fr Breen Pk 11.30 D Moran; Rosenallis v Clonaslee Utd The Grove 11am C Mc Fadden; St Aengus v Killeigh Mountrath 10.45z

U-11 Div 1 West

Banagher Utd v Mullingar Ath Eagles Middle Road 10.30 S Fogarty; Birr Utd v Gallen Utd Frank O Connell Park 9.45 B Conlon; Tullamore Utd v Birr Tn Leah Victoria Pk 11.30 R Tkaczyk; Mullingar Ath Cubs v Willow Park B Gainstown 10am P Malone

U-12 Major

Birr Town v Gallen Utd Frank O Connell Park 10.30 B Conlon; Mullingar Ath Eagles v Killavilla Utd Gainstown 10.45 D Sweeney; Portlaoise A v Clara Town Rossleighan Pk 10am M Kelly; Tullamore Town v Abbeyleix Ath Leah Victoria Pk 10am

U-12 Div 1

T&S Utd v Kilbeggan SC Timahoe 11am S Comerford; Mountmellick Utd v Portlaoise B Conor Davis Pk 10.45 A Dunne; Mullingar Ath Hawks v Mucklagh Gainstown 10.30 D mc Cormack; Tullamore Utd v East Galway Utd Leah Victoria Pk 11.15

U-13 Major

Portlaoise v Mgar Ath A Rossleighan Pk 10.45 P Pardy; Killeigh v Killavilla Utd The Pond 11.15 C Mc Dermott; Birr Tn V Tullamore Tn Frank O Connell Pk 11.45 B Conlon

U-13 Div 1

Mullingar Ath C v Gallen Utd Gainstown 11.45 D Mc Cormack; Portlaoise Pumas v Abbeyleix Ath Rossleighan Pk 11.15 M Kelly; T&S Utd v Frankford Utd Timahoe 12.15 S Comerford; Willow Park v Mullingar Ath B Willow Park 11.30 P Tone; Banagher Utd v Mucklagh Middle Road 10.45 S Fogarty

U-14 Major

Killavilla Utd v Abbeyleix Ath Villa Pk 10.45 E Dynan; Killeigh v Tullamore Town The Pond 10am C Mc Dermott

U-14 Div 1

Banagher Utd v Kilbeggan SC Middle Road 12pm S Fogarty; Portumna Tn v Willow Park Church Rd 10.45 D Nagle; Portlaoise B v Clonaslee Utd Rossleighan Pk 12pm P Pardy; Clara Town v Rosenallis Stanley O Hara Park 10am T Cunningham; Birr Town v Tullamore Utd Frank O Connell Park 10am S Lowry; Mountmellick Utd v St Aengus Conor Davis Pk 12pm A Dunne

U-15 Major

Birr Town v Killavilla Utd Frank O Connell Park 11.15 S Lowry; Emo Celtic v Mullingar Ath A Emo 11am N Culleton; Mullingar Ath B v Killeigh Gainstown 12pm D Sweeney; Tullamore Utd V Abbeyleix Ath Leah Victoria Pk 11.30 A Martin

U-15 Div 1

Portumna Tn v T&S Utd Church Rd 12pm D Nagle; St Aengus v Banagher Utd Mountrath 11.30 K Beverly; Mucklagh v Gallen Utd Charleville Est 10am M Buckley; Portlaoise B v Willow Park Rossleighan Pk 12.30 M Kelly

U-16 Major

Birr Town v Tullamore Town Frank O Connell Park 1pm B Conlon; St. Anne’s v Portlaoise A Ballylinan 12.45 D Moran

U-16 Div 1

Killeigh v Derry Rovers A The Pond 12.30 C Mc Dermott; Tullamore Utd v Derry Rovers B Leah Victoria Pk 10am A Martin; Rosenallis v Killavilla Utd The Grove 12pm C Mc Fadden; Clara Town v Abbeyleix Ath Stanley O Hara Park 11.30 T Cunningham; Gallen Utd v Kilbeggan SC Brosna Press Pk 11am L Buckley Mucklagh v Portlaoise B Charleville Est 11.30 M Buckley

U-11 Girls

Clara Tn V Mullingar Ath Stanley O Hara Pk 12.45 T Cunningham

U-12 Girls

Killavilla Utd v Killeigh Villa Pk 12pm E Dynan; Bealnamulla v Clara Town Bealnamulla 10.30 T Cormician; Birr Town v Banagher Utd Frank O Connell Park 12.30 S Lowry

U-16 Girls

Bealnamulla v Birr Town Bealnamulla 11.45 T Cormician; Killeigh v Derry Rovers The Pond 1.45 C Mc Fadden; Tullamore Town v Mullingar Ath Leah Victoria Pk 12.30 J Scanlon

MSL Results

U-10 Cen

Mucklagh 5 Mullingar Ath Cougars 0; Mullingar Ath Pumas 2 Killeigh 1; Mullingar Ath Lions 2 Derry Rovers 1

U-10 East

Abbeyleix A 1 Portlaoise Athletic 0; Mountmellick Utd 1 Portlaoise Rangers 1; Portlaoise Town 3 Abbeyleix B 0; St Aengus 0 T&S Utd 0; Rosenallis 0 Emo Celtic 1

U-10 West

Killavilla Utd 5 Birr Utd 1; Portumna United 1 Birr Town 1; Willow Park 0 East Galway Utd 2

U-11 Major

Clara Town 4 Tullamore Town 1; Emo Celtic 5 Killavilla Utd 2

U-11 Div 1 East

Clonaslee Utd 4 Killeigh 0; Mucklagh 0 St Aengus 2; Rosenallis 0 Abbeyleix Utd 0

U-11 Div 1 West

Willow Park B 1 Tullamore Utd 4; East Galway Utd 1 Banagher Utd 2

U-12 Major

Gallen Utd 1 Mullingar Ath Eagles 5

U-12 Div 1

Portumna Town 3 Portlaoise B 1; East Galway Utd 5 Tullamore Utd 3

U-13 Major

Killeigh 1 Emo Celtic 5

U-13 Div 1

Abbeyleix Ath 5 Banagher Utd 2; Mucklagh 0 T&S Utd 2; Mullingar Ath C 2 Portlaoise Pumas 0; St Aengus 6 East Galway Utd 4

U-14 Major

Mullingar Ath B 3 Killeigh 4

U-14 Div 1

Clonaslee Utd 0 Banagher Utd 2; East Galway Utd 4 Rosenallis 0; Portumna Tn 4 Clara Town 1; St Aengus 1 Portlaoise B 2

U-15 Major

Killavilla 5 Emo Celtic 1; Killeigh 3 Mullingar Ath A 1

U-16 Div 1

Abbeyleix Ath 2 Mucklagh 4; Killavilla Utd 3 Tullamore Utd 0; Mountmellick Utd 4 Kilbeggan SC 2; Portlaoise B 4 Gallen Utd 7

U-11 Girls

Killeigh 2 Bealnamulla 0; Mullingar Ath 0 Birr Town 4

U-14 Girls

Emo Celtic 4 Birr Town 1; Mucklagh 1 Mountmellick Utd 0 Tullamore Town 2 Bealnamulla 0

U-12 Danone Cup

Clane Utd 1 Tullamore Tn 6

U-13 SFAI Cup

Mgar Ath 5 Birr Tn 3; Killavilla Utd 2 Arlington 2 (aet) (Killavilla 4 –2 Pen); Granada 1 Portlaoise 2

U-14 SFAI Cup

Willow Pk 1 Kildare Tn 4; Mgar Ath 5 Wicklow Tn 0; Tullamore Twn B 7 Wolfe Tone C O; Mountmellick Utd 1 Tullamore Twn A 5; Granada 3 Portlaoise 6

U-15 SFAI Cup

Tullamore Tn 1 Portlaoise 5; Aleix Ath 5 Prosperous 1; Clane Utd 4 Tullamore Tn 1

U-16 SFAI Cup

Portlaoise 0 Willow Pk 3