MSL Results (October 28)

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

editorial image
It was another busy weekend for the Midland Schoolboys/Girls League with a full programme of games down for decision.

It was another busy weekend for the Midland Schoolboys/Girls League with a full programme of games down for decision.

MSL Results

U-10 Central

Killeigh 4 Mucklagh 1; Mullingar Cougars 1 Kilbeggan SC 2; Mullingar Lions 3 Mullingar Pumas 3

U-10 East

Abbeyleix A 1 T&S Utd 0; Portlaoise Ath 1 Mountmellick Ath1; Portlaoise Rvs 0 Mountmellick Utd 4; Emo Celtic 5 Abbeyleix B 3

U-10 West

Banagher Utd 3 Birr Town 2; Tullamore Town 0 Clara Town 0; Willow Park 0 East Galway Utd 4; Portumna Town 4 Frankford Utd 0

U-11 Major

Birr Town 0 Mountmellick Utd 4; Mucklagh 0 Mullingar Pumas 3; Tullamore Town 3 Abbeyleix A 0

U-11 Div 1 East

Abbeyleix B 3 Mountmellick Ath 1; Killeigh 0 Portlaoise Rvs 0; Rosenallis 4 Emo Celtic 3; T&S Utd 0 Clonaslee Utd 3

U-11 Div 1 West

Birr Utd 3 Mullingar Lions 3; Mullingar Cougars 2 Portumna Town 0; Tullamore Utd 0 Kilbeggan SC 2; Willow Park 2 Gallen Utd 5

U-12 Major

Abbeyleix Ath 2 Willow Park 1; Birr Utd 2 Mullingar Ath 5; Portlaoise A 2 Birr Town 0

U-12 Div 1 East

Emo Celtic 5 Kilbeggan SC 2; Rosenallis 4 Killeigh 3

U-12 Div 1 West

Banagher Utd 0 Tullamore Utd 1; Mullingar Tigers 0 Clara Town 1; East Galway Utd 6 Gallen Utd 4

U-13 Major

Abbeyleix Ath 1 Tullamore Town 4; East Galway Utd 1 Mullingar Hawks 0; Mullingar Eagles 2 Mucklagh 1; Portlaoise A 4 Clara Town 1

U-13 Division 1

Kilbeggan SC 0 Gallen Utd 4; Mountmellick Utd 3 Birr Town 2; T&S Utd 4 Clonaslee Utd 4; Mucklagh Rgs 0 Tullamore Utd 4

U-14 Major

Mullingar B 4 Abbeyleix Ath 4; Portlaoise 4 Emo Celtic 0

U-14 Division 1

Mullingar C 0 Birr Town 1; Rosenallis 3 Banagher Utd 5; Kilbeggan SC 4 T & S Utd 1

U-15 Major

Birr Town 1 Abbeyleix Ath 2; Willow Park 1 Portumna Tn 1; Tullamore Town 4 Banagher Utd 1

U-15 Division 1

Killeigh 2 Gallen Utd 1; Mullingar Ath 3 Tullamore Utd 0; Kilbeggan SC 3 Mullingar Ath B 3

U-16 Major

Killeigh 1 Tullamore Town 2

U-16 Division 1 East

Mountmellick Utd 0 Mullingar Ath B 3; Kilbeggan SC 3 Emo Celtic 2

U-16 Division 1 West

Birr Town 7 Banagher Utd 3; Portumna Town 4 Frankford Utd 1

U-10/11 Girls

Clara Town 1 Killeigh 3; Mucklagh 3 Killeigh 0

U-12 Girls

Clara Town 1 Banagher Utd 3

U-14 Girls

Birr Town 0 Bealnamulla 4; Banagher Utd 3 Killeigh 0

U-16 Girls

Mountmellick Utd 0 Killeigh 4; Tullamore Town 4 Birr Town 1; Tullamore Utd 1 Mullingar Ath 4