MSL Fixtures (January 11)

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

editorial image
All this week’s Midlands Schoolboys/Girls League Fixtures as the action returns after the Christmas break

All this week’s Midlands Schoolboys/Girls League Fixtures as the action returns after the Christmas break

U-10 Central

Mucklagh v Mullingar Lions Charleville Est 11.15 M Flanagan; Mullingar Pumas v Kilbeggan SC Gainstown 12.30 P Malone

U-10 East

Abbeyleix B v Abbeyleix A Ballyroan 11.30 D Moran

U-10 West

East Galway Utd v Clara Town Kiltormer 10.30 S Fogarty

U-11 Major

Abbeyleix A v Tullamore Town Ballyroan 12.15 D Moran; Mucklagh v Birr Town Charleville Est 12.00 M Flanagan; Tullamore Town v Mountmellick Utd Leah Victoria Pk 11.45 R Takczyk

U-11 Div 1 East

Abbeyleix B v Emo Celtic Ballyroan 1.00 D Moran; Mountmellick Ath v Derry Rovers Conor Davis Pk 11.30 S Comerford

U-11 Div 1 West

East Galway Utd v Mullingar Lions Kiltormer 11.15 S Fogarty

U-12 Major

Abbeyleix Ath v Birr Town Fr Breen Pk 10.00 D Moran; Mullingar Ath v Willow Park Gainstown 10.00 D Sweeney; Tullamore Town v Birr Utd Leah Victoria Pk 10.00 J Scanlon

U-12 Div 1 East

Killeigh v Emo Celtic The Pond 10.00 C Mc Dermott

U-12 Div 1 West

Banagher Utd v Mullingar Cubs Middle Road 11.30 S Lowry; Tullamore Utd v Clara Town Leah Victoria Pk 11.15 J Scanlon; Mullingar Tigers v Gallen Utd Gainstown 11.15 P Malone

U-13 Major

Abbeyleix Ath v Mucklagh Fr Breen Pk 11.15 B Conlon; Clara Town v Tullamore Town Stanley O Hara Park 10.00 R Takczyk; East Galway Utd v Portlaoise A Kiltormer 12.00 S Fogarty; Mullingar Hawks v Mullingar Eagles Gainstown 10.00 P Malone

U-13 Division 1

Birr Town v Gallen Utd Frank O Connell Park 10.00 E Dynan; Killeigh v Clonaslee Utd The Pond 11.15 C Mc Dermott; Tullamore Utd v Portlaoise B Leah Victoria Pk 12.30 J Scanlon; Mountmellick Utd v Derry Rovers Conor Davis Pk 12.15 S Comerford; Mucklagh Rgs v Kilbeggan SC Charleville Est 10.00 T Cunningham; Mullingar Ath B v T&S Utd Gainstown 12.00 L Buckley

U-14 Major

Abbeyleix Ath v Tullamore Town Fr Breen Pk 12.30 B Conlon; Emo Celtic v Mullingar B Emo 11.30 A Martin; Portlaoise v Mullingar A Rossleighan Pk 11.30 A Dunne

U-14 Division 1

Banagher Utd v Rosenallis Middle Road 10.00 S Lowry; Killeigh v Mullingar C The Pond 12.30 C Mc Dermott

U-15 Mid Len Cup R1 1st Leg

Portlaoise v Killavilla Utd Rosleighan Pk 1.00 G Bonnie

U-15 Mid Len Shield R1 1st leg

BT Harps v Killeigh Garda College Templemore 11.00 Local

U-15 Major

Abbeyleix Ath v Banagher Utd Fr Breen Pk 1.45 B Conlon; Birr Town v Willow Park Frank O Connell Park 11.30 E Dynan; Tullamore Town v Portumna Tn Leah Victoria Pk 11.30 M Buckley

U-15 Division 1

Mullingar Ath v Gracefield FC Gainstown 12.45 D Sweeney; Portlaoise B v Kilbeggan SC Rossleighan Pk 10.00 A Dunne; Tullamore Utd v Gallen Utd Leah Victoria Pk 10.00 M Buckley; Mountmellick Utd v Mountmellick Ath Conor Davis Pk 10.00 S Comerford

U-16 Major

Mullingar Ath v Killeigh Gainstown 11.15 D Sweeney; Portlaoise A v Tullamore Town Rossleighan Pk 10.00 G Bonnie

U-16 Division 1 East

Emo Celtic v Rosenallis Emo 10.00 A Martin; Portlaoise B v Mullingar Ath B Rossleighan Pk 11.30 G Bonnie

U-16 Division 1 West

Banagher Utd v Portumna Town Middle Road 11.45 T Murtagh; Frankford Utd v Birr Town Kilcormac 11.45 M Kelly

U-10/11 Girls

Mucklagh v Clara Town Charleville Est 10.30 M Flanagan

U-12 Girls

Banagher Utd v Mucklagh Middle Road 10.30 T Murtagh; Bealnamulla v Mullingar Ath Bealnamulla 12.45 T Cormician; Birr Town v Killeigh Frank O Connell Park 10.00 M Kelly

U-14 Girls

Bealnamulla v Mullingar Ath Bealnamulla 10.00 T Cormician; Emo Celtic v Clara Town Emo 1.00 A Gahan; Bealnamulla Utd v Killeigh Utd Bealnamulla 11.15 T Cormician; Banagher Utd v Birr Town Middle Road 1.00 T Murtagh

U-16 Girls

Mullingar Ath v Tullamore Utd Gainstown 10.30 L Buckley

U-18 Girls

Killeigh v Bealnamulla The Pond 1.45 D Tennison; Mucklagh v Birr Town Charleville Est 11.30 T Cunningham

MSL Results

U-16 Mid Len Cup 1st Leg

Portlaoise 0 Nenagh 4

U-16 Girls

Mullingar Ath 4 Mtmellick Utd 0; Tullamore Tn 4 Bealnamulla 1