CCFL Fixtures & Results

Clonaslee Utds Conor Gorman clears any danger with headed clearance. Photo Denis Byrne.
All this week’s CCFL Fixtures and Results including the Premier Division Cup Final where Clonaslee play Mullingar Athletic

All this week’s CCFL Fixtures and Results including the Premier Division Cup Final where Clonaslee play Mullingar Athletic



CCFL Youths Cup Quarter Finals

Tullamore Town A v Mucklagh; 6.30; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; P Geoghegan; Willow Park v Killavilla Utd; 7.30; Willow Park Athlone; K Ronan


(All games 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Clonaslee Utd v Birr Town; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; D Bryant

Division 2

Moate Celtic v Clara Town; Willow Park Athlone; D McCormack

Division 3B

Banagher Utd v Horseleap Utd, Feighs, Banagher; P Malone

Division 4A

Mountmellick Utd B v Portlaoise Shamrocks; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick


Premier Division

Derry Rovers A v Rosenallis A; 8.00; Brian’s Park, School Lane, R Goggin


(All games at 2.30 unless stated)

U-17 Cup Semi Finals

Birr Town v Killavilla Utd; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; S Tuohy; Temple Villa v Willow Park; Villa Park Mount Temple; K Ronan;

CCFL Youths Cup Semi Final

Arlington AFC v Kinnegad Juniors; Castle Park Portarlington; P Geoghegan

U-19 Cup Quarter Final

Mountmellick Utd v Portlaoise AFC; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; D Tennyson

U-17 Division

Mucklagh v Longford Town; Killurin Tullamore; PJ Higgins

Division 3 Cup Semi Final

Castlepollard Celtic v Kilcomac Utd; 6.30; Macaris Park, Tullamore; D McEnery, P Tone, D Tone


(All games at 11.00 unless stated)

LFA U-19 Cup Final

Willow Park v Newbridge Town; 2.00; Mularney Park Castledermot; Wexford Officials

Premier Division Cup Final

Clonaslee Utd v Mullingar Athletic B; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; A Fitzsimons, A Sherlock, B James;

Division 2 Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg

Walsh Island Shamrocks v Clara Town B; Carty Park Walsh Island; E O’Riordan;

Red Shop Division 4 Cup Final

Ballinagar v Clara Town C; 2.00; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; N Culleton, R Goggin, C McFadden

Senior Division

Arlington v Melville Utd; 2.00; Castle Park, Portarlington; S Lowry, M Kelly, A Dunne

Premier Division

St.Peters B v Gallen Utd; McCarthy Park, Athlone; D Sweeney; Idle; Tullamore Town

Division 1

Killeigh Ramblers v Ballinahown; McCormacks Field Killeigh; C McDermott

Division 2

Raharney v Moate Celtic; Higginstown Raharney; T Maloney

Division 3A

Edenderry Town B v Towerhill Rovers; Fr.Paul Park, Edenderry; B Dolan

Division 3B

Birr Town B v Lawrencetown; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park Birr, G Burke

Division 4A

Rosenallis B v LOFFA FC; The Grove Rosenallis; R Tracyk

Division 4B

St Carthages Ath v Killoe FC; Community Centre Boora; U Beaumont


U-17 Cup Quarter Final

Willow Park 5 Mucklagh 0

CCFL Youths Cup

Willow Park 3 Longford Town 1;

U-18 Premier Division

Arlington 1 Willow Park 5; (Willow Park Champions)

U-19 Division

Killavilla Utd 6 Stradbally Town 1

CCFL Womens Shield Final

Tullamore Town 2 Clara Town 0;

CCFL Cup Quarter Final

Melville Utd 5 Mountmellick Utd 2;

Paddy Cotter Cup Final

Willow Park 2 Arlington 0

Premier Division Cup Semi Final

Clonaslee Utd 2 Edenderry Town 0

Division 1 Cup Semi Final

Camlin Utd 3 Mullingar Town 1;

Division 2 Cup Semi Final 1st Leg

Clara Town 2 Walsh Island Shamrocks 1

Division 3 Quarter Final

Caltlepollard Celtic 2 Edenderry Town 0;

Division 3 Cup Semi Final

Banagher Utd 1 Horseleap Utd 0;

Division 4 Cup Semi Finals

Clara Town 1 (4) Killoe FC 1 (3) aet; Ballinagar 3 Midlands Celtic 1;

Senior Division

St Peters 3 C.K Utd 0; Clara Town 1 C.K Utd 1; St Peters 2 Monksland Utd 2;

Premier Division

St Peters 1 Tullamore Town 1; Gallen Utd 1 Birr Town 2; Derry Rovers 0 Edenderry Town 4; Rosenallis 3 Gallen Utd 2; Tullamore Town 2 Derry Rovers 1

Division 1

Clonbonny FC 2 Killeigh Ramblers 3

Division 2

Raharney 6 Portlaoise 1;

Division 3A

St Aengus 3 B.B.C Utd 5;

Division 3B

Banagher Utd 0 Kilcormac Utd 6; Kilcormac Utd 2 Clonown Rovrs 2. (Kilcormac Champions)