CCFL Fixtures (February 21/22/23)

Damian Moran


Damian Moran

Abbeyfeale Utd meet Newcastle West in the Desmond Youths League Cup
All this weekend’s CCFL Fixtures including second and third round games in the John Farrell Combined Counties Cup

All this weekend’s CCFL Fixtures including second and third round games in the John Farrell Combined Counties Cup


John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Rd 3

Derry Rovers A v Killeigh Ramblers; 8pm; Brian’s Park, Edenderry; A Dunne; Monksland Utd v Grange Utd; 8pm; Lecarrow, Roscommon; P.J Higgins;


All games at 2.30 unless stated

Umbro FAI Youths Cup Rd 4

Willow Park v St Brendans Park; 2pm; Willow Park Athlone; A Sherlock;

U-17 Division

Longford Town v Willow Park; City Calling Stadium Longford; P Malone; Killavilla Utd v Clara Town; Villa Park Roscrea; E Dynan; Mucklagh v Birr Town; Killurin Mucklagh; M Kelly

U-18 Premier Division

Tullamore Town v Longford Town; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; N Culleton; Arlington v Portlaoise; Castle Park Portarlington; A Martin

U-18 Division 1

St Peters v Killeigh; McCarthy Park Athlone; K Ronan; Temple Villa v Banagher Utd; Villa Park Mount Temple; D Tone; Kinnegad Juniors v Tullamore Town B; 12pm; Lagan Park Kinnegad; R Tracyk; Idle; Mountmellick

U-19 Division

Portlaoise v Killavilla Utd; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; D Bryant; Ballinahown v Stradbally Town; Sports Park Ballinahown; G Burke;

John Farrell Counties Cup Rd 3

Boro Celtic v Melville Utd; VEC Grounds Lanesboro; T Cunningham;

Combined Counties Shield 3rd Round

Colmcille Celtic v Gaels Utd; Aughacliffe; T Maloney; Kinnegad Juniors v Abbeyleix Ath B; Lagan Park Kinnegad; L Buckley;


All games at 11am unless stated

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Rd 2

Midlands Celtic v Portlaoise; St.Fintans, Portlaoise; M Kelly;

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Rd 3

Arlington AFC v Edenderry Town; 2pm; Castle Park, Portarlington; P Geoghegan; Mountmellick Utd v Raharney FC; 2pm; Conor Davis Patk, Mountmellick; S Lowry; Noreside Celtic v Tullamore Town; Castletown, Co.Laois; A Lynch; Birr Town v St. Peters; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; T Ward; Gallen Utd v Killoe FC; Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; J Cassidy; Pullough v Willow Park A; Community Centre, Pullough; U Beaumont; CK Utd v Shinrone; 2pm; Macaris Park, Tullamore; R Matthews

CCFL Shield Rd 3

Baybrittas v Rathowen; 12pm; Rath, Ballybrittas; R Goggins; St Carthages Athletic v Kilcormac Utd A; Boora Heritage Park; B James

Premier Division

Rosenallis A v Willow Park B; The Grove, Rosenallis; A Martin; St Peters B v Clonaslee Utd; McCarthy Park Athlone; D Tone; Idle Mullingar Athletic B

Division 1

Stradbally Town v Dynamoe Town; The Lawn Stradbally; E O’Riordan; Ballinahown v Clonbonny; Sports Park Ballinahown; P Nolan; Temple Villa v Highfield Utd; Villa Park Mount Temple; D Sweeney; Idle; Mullingar Town, Gracefield

Division 2

Gentex v Walsh Island Shamrocks; Leisureworld Athlone; D Foran; Idle, Clara, Coolraine, Moate, Clonbonny

Division 3A

Raheen v Emo Celtic; Raheen Village; C McFadden; Arlington B v Derry Rovers B Castle Park, Portarlington; D Moran; BBC Utd v Towerhill Rovers; Rear Broadford Inn, Broadford; S Tuohy; Daingean Town v St.Aengus; Sutherland Park, Ballinagar; D McCormack; Idle Edenderry Town B

Division 3B

Banagher Utd v Melville Celtic; Feighs, Banagher; D McEnery; Birr Town B v Lawrencetown FC; 2pm; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; B Dolan; Horseleap Utd v Clonmore Utd; Horseleap Village; G Burke; Clonown Rovers v Raharney FC B; Tormey Villas, Athlone; P Tone

Division 4A

Portlaoise Shamrocks v Rosenallis; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; C McDermott; LOFFA v Maryborough; Castle Park Portarlington; D Tennison. Idle; Mountmellick, O’Moores, Port Town

Division 4B

Clara Town C v Monksland Utd; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; N Slevin; St James v Clonminch Rovers; Ballinacard House Five Alley; P Pardy; Idle; Ballinagar, Kilcormac

Women’s Division

Roscrea Town v Clara Town; 2pm; Kennedy Park, Birr; M Buckley; Killeigh v Tullamore Town; 2pm; The Pond, Killeigh; D Toland