Midland Schoolboy/Girls League Fixtures (February 1)

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

Abbeyfeale Utd meet Newcastle West in the Desmond Youths League Cup
All this week’s Midland Schoolboy/Schoolgirl League fixtures plus last weekend’s results

All this week’s Midland Schoolboy/Schoolgirl League fixtures plus last weekend’s results

Fixtures

U-10 Central

Mullingar Pumas v Mucklagh Gainstown 11.15 D Mc Cormack; Mullingar Cougars v Killeigh Gainstown 12.30 P Geoghegan

U-10 East

Portlaoise Ath v Portlaoise Rvs Rossleighan Pk 10.45 G Bonnie; T&S Utd v Emo Celtic Timahoe 12.30 K Conroy; Mountmellick Utd v Abbeyleix A Conor Davis Pk 10.00 A Martin

U-10 West

Banagher Utd v Tullamore Town Middle Road 10.00 B James; Portumna Town v Willow Park Church Rd 10.45 S Fogarty; Birr Town v Frankford Utd Frank O Connell Park 9.45 M Kelly

U-11 Major

Abbeyleix A v Tullamore Town Fr Breen Pk 11.00 B Conlon; Mountmellick Utd v Birr Town Conor Davis Pk 10.45 A Martin; Mullingar Pumas v Mucklagh Gainstown 12.00 D Mc Cormack

U-11 Div 1 East

Clonaslee Utd v Mountmellick Ath Community Pitch 10.30 C Mc Fadden; Derry Rovers v Portlaoise Ath School Rd 10.30 D Tenninson; Rosenallis v Abbeyleix B The Grove 10.00 C Mc Dermott; Portlaoise Rvs v Killeigh Rossleighan Pk 10.00 A Dunne; T&S Utd v Emo Celtic Timahoe 1.15 K Conroy

U-11 Div 1 West

Birr Utd v Kilbeggan SC Frank O Connell Park 10.30 M Kelly; Mullingar Cougars v Tullamore Utd Gainstown 12.45 D Mc Cormack; Portumna Town v Gallen Utd Church Rd 10.00 S Fogarty; East Galway Utd v Willow Park Kiltormer 12.15 S Fogarty

SFAI U-12 Danone Cup

Aishling Annacotty v Tullamore Tn Limerick PROV

U-12 Mid Len Cup R1 2nd Leg

Emo Cel v Newbridge Tn Emo 11.00 N Culleton

U-12 Mid Len Shield R1 2nd Leg

Arlington v Tullamore Tn Portarlington TBA Local

U-12 Mid Len Plate Semi Final 1st Leg

Rosenallis v Naas AFC The Grove 12.00 C Mc Dermott

U-12 Major

Abbeyleix Ath v Birr Town Fr Breen Pk 300 B Conlon; Mullingar Ath v Willow Pk Gainstown 10.00 D Mc Cormack

U-12 Div 1 East

Killeigh v Portlaoise B The Pond 11.30 J Scanlon

U-12 Div 1 West

East Galway Utd v Mullingar Tigers Kiltormer 1.00 S Fogarty; Gallen Utd v Banagher Utd Brosna Pk 11.30 T Cunningham

U-13 Major

Mullingar Eagles v East Galway Utd Gainstown 12.30 R Tkaczyk; Mullingar Hawks v Clara Town Gainstown 10.00 P Geoghegan

U-13 Division 1

Birr Town v Mountmellick Utd Frank O Connell Park 11.15 S Lowry; Killeigh v Tullamore Utd The Pond 11.15 J Scanlon; Kilbeggan SC v Mucklagh Rgs The Land Lake 10.00 L Buckley; Derry Rovers v Mullingar Ath B School Rd 11.15 D Tenninson; Clonaslee Utd v Gallen Utd Clonaslee 11.15 C Mc Fadden

U-13 Mid Len Cup R1 2nd Leg

Edenderry Tn v Tullamore Tn Fr Paul Pk TBA Local

U-13 Mid Len Semi Final 1st Leg

T & S Utd v Kildare Tn Timahoe 2.00 K Conroy

U-13 Mid Len Shield R 1 2nd Leg

Portlaoise v St Patricks Boys Rosleighan Pk 3.00 G Bonnie

U-13 Shield R1 1st Leg

Mucklagh v Clara Charlveille Est 10.00

U-13 SFAI Cup

Edenderry Tn v Tullamore Tn Fr Paul Pk Prov

U-14 SFAI Cup

Mullingar Ath v DDSL 11 Gainstown Prov

U-14 Mid Len Cup R1 2nd Leg

Emo v Nenagh Emo 12.15 N Culleton

U-14 Mid Len Shield R1 2nd Leg

Tullamore Tn v Vale Wds Leah Victoria Pk 11.30 T Cormician

U-14 Major

Willow Pk v Abbeyleix Ath Willow Pk 12.00 M Buckley; Mullingar A v Portlaoise Gainstown 12.30 Local

U-14 Division 1

Kilbeggan SC v Killeigh The Land Lake 11.15 L Buckley; Banagher Utd v T & S Utd Middle Road 11.45 P Pardy; Mullingar C v Rosenallis Gainstown 11.15 R Tkaczyk

U-15 SFAI Cup

Willow Pk v Rockmount Willow Pk Prov

U-15 Mid Len Cup R1 2nd Leg

Abbeyleix Ath v Bagnalstown Fr Breen Pk 12.00 B Conlon

U-15 Mid Len Shield R1 2nd Leg

Tullamore Tn v Newbridge Hotspurs Leah Victoria Pk 1.00 D Sweeney

U-15 Mid Len Plate S-Final 1st Leg

Mtmellick Utd v Newbridge Tn Conor Davis Pk 11.30 A Martin

U-15 Shield R1 1st Leg

Willow Pk v Mullingar Ath B Willow Pk 10.30 M Buckley

U-15 Shield Plem R 2nd Leg

Mullingar Ath v Killeigh Gainstown 11.15 P Geoghegan

U-15 Major

Banagher Utd v Portumna Tn Middle Road 10.30 P Pardy; Portlaoise v Birr Tn Rosleighan Pk 11.00 A Dunne

U-15 Division 1

Gallen Utd v Portlaoise B Brosna Pk 10.00 T Cunningham; Mountmellick Ath v Kilbeggan SC Conor Davis Pk 11.00 M Lee; Gracefield FC v Mullingar Ath B Portarlington 11.00 A Gahan

U-16 SFAI Cup

Portlaoise v Clonmel Tn Rosleighan Pk Prov; Birr Tn v St Brendans Frank O Connell Pk Prov; Abbeyleix Ath v Oughterard Fr Breen Pk Prov

U-16 Mid Len Cup R 1 2nd Leg

Abbeyleix Ath v Moone Cel Fr Breen Pk 1.30 B Conlon

U-16 Mid Len Shield R1 2nd Leg

Tullamore Tn v Newbridge Tn Leah Victoria Pk 11.30 D Sweeney

U-16 Major

Portlaoise A v Mullingar Ath Rossleighan Pk 11.30 G Bonnie

U-16 Division 1 East

Mullingar Ath B v Kilbeggan SC Gainstown 11.00 Local; Rosenallis v Mountmellick Utd The Grove 10.45 C Mc Dermott

U-16 Division 1 West

Banagher Utd v Portumna Town Middle Road 10.45 B James; Frankford Utd v Birr Town Kilcormac 11.45 M Kelly

U-12 Girls LFFC

Freebooters v Mullingar Ath Kilkenny T B A Local

U-12 Girls Cup Semi Final 1st Leg

Bealnamulla v Killeigh Bealnamulla 10.00 P Tone

U-12 Girls

Birr Town v Clara Town Frank O Connell Park 10.00 S Lowry; Mullingar Ath v Mucklagh Gainstown 10.00 R Tkaczyk

U-14 Girls

Bealnamulla v Birr Town Bealnamulla 11.15 P Tone; Bealnamulla Utd v Emo Celtic Bealnamulla 12.30 P Tone; Killeigh Utd v Banagher Utd The Pond 2.00 J P Owens

U-16 Girls LWFC

Tullamore Tn v St Josephs Leah Victoria Pk 12.45 T Cormician; Cabinteely v Mullingar Ath VTA Sun 2nd Feb 1.00 Local

U-16 Girls

Killeigh v Mtmellick Utd The Pond 12.45 J P Owens

U18 Girls

Mucklagh v Birr Tn Charlville Est 11.15 M Flanagan

MSL Results

U-10 Boys Cup R1 1st Leg

Abbeyleix Ath 4 Killeigh 2

U-10 Boys Shield R1 1st Leg

Abbeyleix Utd 3 Kilbeggan 1

U-10 East

Portlaoise Ath 0 Mtmellick Utd 5; Portlaoise Rvs 0 T&S Utd 1

U-10 West

Frankford Utd 0 Portumna 5

U-11 Boys Cup R1 1st Leg

Abbeyleix Utd 3 Mullingar Lions 1; Portlaoise 2 Mtmellick Utd 0

U-11 Boys Shield R1 1st Leg

Portlaoise Ath 2 Portumna 2

U-13 Boys Cup R1 1st Leg

T&S Utd 2 Clonaslee Utd 1

U-13 Boys Shield R1 1st Leg

East Galway Utd 4 Mullingar Hawks 2; Mucklagh Ath 0 Derry Rvs 0

U-14 Boys Cup R1 1st Leg

Tullamore Tn 5 Rosenallis 0

U-14 Boys Shield R1 1st Leg

T&S Utd 2 Abbeyleix Ath 4

U-15 Mid Len Shield R1 2nd Leg

Killavilla Utd 1 Portlaoise 4

U-16 Boys Cup R1 1st Leg

Abbeyleix Ath 2 Kilbeggan 0

U-16 Boys Shield R1 1st Leg

Frankford Utd 3 Mullingar Ath 0

U-14 Girls Cup Semi Final 1st leg

Bealnamulla Utd 6 Banagher Utd 0; Bealnamulla 2 Emo Cel 1

U-16 Girls

Mullingar Ath 5 Bealnamulla 1