MSL Results (November 11)

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

editorial image
All last weekend’s Midland Schoolboy/Girl League Results including some great wins in national cup competitions

All last weekend’s Midland Schoolboy/Girl League Results including some great wins in national cup competitions

MSL Results

U-12 Danone Cup Rd 3

Abbeyleix Ath 5 Liffey Valley B 0; Birr Utd 1 Killavilla Utd 2; Tullamore Tn 2 Willow Pk 1

U-13 SFAI Cup Rd 3

Tullamore Tn 4 Mgar Ath 0; Portlaoise 4 Athy Tn 2; Naas B 1 Clonaslee Utd 0

U-14 SFAI Cup Rd 3

Tullamore Tn 4 Sallins Cel 0; Emo Cel 4 Granada 0; Shankill A 1 Portlaoise 2

U-15 SFAI Cup Rd 3

Willow Pk 3 Shankill 1; Portlaoise 3 Granada 2

U-16 SFAI Cup Rd 3

Tullamore Tn 1 Abbeyleix Ath 3; Birr Tn 4 Edenderry Tn 2

U-10 Central

Killeigh 3 Mullingar Cougars 0; Mullingar Pumas 3 Mucklagh 2

U-10 East

Abbeyleix A 5 Portlaoise Rvs 0; Abbeyleix B 4 Portlaoise Ath 1; T&S Utd 3 Mountmellick Ath 0

U-10 West

Clara Town 4 East Galway Utd 0; Willow Park 0 Tullamore Town 4; Frankford Utd 0 Banagher Utd 11

U-11 Major

Abbeyleix A 0 Mucklagh 1; Mullingar Pumas 0 Tullamore Town 3; Portlaoise Town 5 Birr Town 1

U-11 Div 1 East

Abbeyleix B 4 Killeigh 0; Emo Celtic 3 Derry Rovers 6; Portlaoise Ath 0 Rosenallis 1; Mountmellick Ath 1 Clonaslee Utd 1; T&S Utd 3 Portlaoise Rvs 0

U-11 Div 1 West

Birr Utd 1 Mullingar Cougars 2; Mullingar Lions 0 Portumna Town 0; Gallen Utd 2 East Galway Utd 1

U-12 Div 1 East

Rosenallis 2 Emo Celtic 3; Killeigh 4 Kilbeggan SC 6

U-12 Div 1 West

Mullingar Tigers 2 East Galway Utd 4; Tullamore Utd 5 Mullingar Cubs 1; Gallen Utd 1 Clara Town 3

U-13 Division 1

Gallen Utd 4 Birr Town 1; T&S Utd 2 Killeigh 0; Kilbeggan SC 2 Derry Rovers 3; Portlaoise B 0 Mucklagh Rgs 3; Mountmellick Utd 5 Mullingar Ath B 1

U-14 Major

Abbeyleix Ath 4 Willow Park 3

U-14 Division 1

Birr Town 3 Kilbeggan SC 0; Mullingar C 1 Rosenallis 2; T & S Utd 3 Killeigh 2

U-15 Major

Banagher Utd 0 Portumna Tn 4; Birr Town 0 Tullamore Town 4

U-15 Division 1

Gracefield FC 2 Gallen Utd 2; Mountmellick Utd 5 Killeigh 3; Portlaoise B 4 Tullamore Utd 2; Kilbeggan SC 3 Mountmellick Ath 0; Mullingar Ath B 2 Mullingar Ath 2

U-16 Major

Killeigh 4 Mullingar Ath 0

U-16 Division 1 East

Portlaoise B 1 Rosenallis 3; Kilbeggan SC 5 Mountmellick Utd 0

U-16 Division 1 West

Banagher Utd 6 Mucklagh 3; Frankford Utd 2 Willow Park 1

U-10/11 Girls

Bealnamulla 0 Killeigh 5

U-12 Girls

Bealnamulla 0 Killeigh 5; Mucklagh 1 Banagher Utd 1 Mullingar Ath 3 Birr Town 0

U-14 Girls

Clara Town 2 Emo Celtic 5; Banagher Utd 3 Bealnamulla 1

U-16 Girls

Bealnamulla 1 Killeigh 3; Birr Town 2 Tullamore Utd 0