Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
THis week’s CCFL and MSL Fixtures plus a full run down of last weekend’s results

THis week’s CCFL and MSL Fixtures plus a full run down of last weekend’s results

CCFL Fixtures

Wednesday

Umbro FAI Junior Cup 4th Round

Willow Park v St Peters; 7.30; Willow Park Athlone; PJ Higgins, I Stacey, A Fitzsimons

Saturday

All games at 2pm unless stated

O’Neill’s LFA Youths Cup 3rd Round

Ballinahown v Wexford Youths; Sports Park Ballinahown; B James

U-17 Division

St Aengus v Rosenallis; New Pitch Mountrath; C McFadden. Longford Town v Mullingar Ath; Flancare Park Longford; P Tone. All other teams idle

U-18 Division

Abbeyleix Ath v Edenderry Town; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; M Kelly. All other teams idle

U-19 Division

Tullamore Town v Clongowes Wood; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; P Geoghegan

Ballinahown in LFA Cup; all other teams idle

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Rd 2

Boro Celtic v Portlaoise; VEC Grounds Lanesboro; G Burke

Senior Division

Mullingar Ath v Mountmellick Utd; 7pm; Gainstown Mullingar; A Dunne, A Lynch, E Dynan

Sunday

All games at 11am unless stated

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Rd 2

Noreside Celtic v Clonmore Utd; Castletown Co Laois; S Lowry


Combined Counties Shield 1st Round

Emo Celtic v Clara Town B; Community Centre, Emo; D Bryant


Combined Counties Shield Rd 2

St.James v Frankford Utd; Ballincard House, Fivealley, Birr; T Cunningham


Senior Division

St.Peters v Clara Town; 2pm; McCarthy Park, Athlone; P Nolan, I Stacey, K Ronan. Monksland Utd v Willow Park; 2pm; Cushla Park, Athlone; A Martin, B Kelly, L Buckley. Idle Gallen Utd, Killavilla Utd, Arlington, Melville Utd


Premier Division

Mullingar Town A v Edenderry Town A; 2pm; Dalton Park, Mullingar; D McEnery. All other teams idle


Division 1

Clonmore Utd in CCFL Cup; all other teams idle

Division 2

Noreside in CCFL Cup; all other teams idle


Division 3A

Portlaoise in CCFL Cup; Emo in CCFL Shield; all other teams idle

Division 3B

Clara Town B, Frankford Utd in CCFL Shield; all other teams idle


Division 4A

All teams idle

Division 4B

St James in CCFL Shield; all other teams idle

Women’s Division

Tullamore Town v Clara Town; 2pm; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; C McDermott

All other teams idle

CCFL Results

Umbro FAI Under 17 Cup 3rd Round

Willow Park 2 Rosenallis 1

Under 17 Division

Portumna Town 0 Longford Town 7; Portlaoise 7 Emo Celtic 1

Under 18 Division

Newbridge Town 1 Edenderry Town 1; Mullingar Ath 4 Portlaoise 1; Killavilla Utd 0 Gallen Utd 0; Abbeyleix Ath 3 Derry Rovers 1

Under 19 Division

Mountmellick Utd 2 Mullingar Ath 1

Umbro FAI Junior Cup 5th Round

City United 2 Mullingar Ath 1; CK Utd 1 Pearse Celtic 2

O’Neill’s LFA Junior Shield Rd 2

Rosbercon 3 Clara Town 4

Saturday Divisions Cup Rd 1

Ballymahon 8 Rathowen FC 1; Spartak Granard 3 Carrickboy Celtic 1

Combined Counties Shield Rd 2

C.R Forest 1 Ballymahon 3; Kilcormac Utd 1 Ericssons Athlone 5

Senior Division

Mountmellick Utd 1 St Peters 4; Monksland Utd 2 Gallen Utd 0

Premier Division

Abbeyleix Ath 1 Edenderry Town 1; Mullingar Town 3 Rosenallis 2

Division 1

Clonmore Utd 0 Highfield Utd 1; Gracefield Ath 0 Tullamore Town 1

Division 2

Dynamoe Town 1 Walsh Island Shamrocks 3; Killeigh Ramblers 2 Coolraine 3

Division 3A

Raheen 6 Daingean Town 4; Brosna FC 0 Ballybrittas 4; Emo Celtic 3 Clonminch Rovers 1

Division 3B

Banagher Utd 2 Lawrencetown 1

Division 4A

Rosenallis 4 Mountmellick Utd 1; Stradbally Town 3 Maryborough 0

Division 4B

Eagles FC 2 Killoe 5

MSL Fixtures

U-9

Birr Tn v East Galway Frank O Connell Pk 11am; Derry Rvs v Emo Cel School Rd 11am; Aleix Ath v Aleix Utd Fr Breen Pk 11am; St Aengus v Killeigh Mountrath 11am

U-11 Major

Clara Town v Willow Park Stanley O Hara Park 10am J Scanlon

U-11 Div 1 West

Willow Park B v East Galway Utd Willow Park 11am P Tone

U-12 Cashin Cup

SDFL V MSL Ballyowen 11am Local

U-12 Major

Tullamore Town v Clara Town Leah Victoria Pk 10am P Murphy

U-12 Div 1

Portumna Town v East Galway Utd Church Rd 10.30 S Fogarty; T&S Utd v Mountmellick Utd Timahoe 10am N Culleton; Mucklagh v Mullingar Ath Hawks Charleville Est 10am T Cunningham

U-13 Tab Cup

SDFL V MSL Ballyowen 12.30 Local

U-13 Major

Birr Town v Portlaoise Frank O Connell Park 11am M Kelly; Killeigh v Tullamore Town The Pond 10am C Mc Dermott

U-13 Div 1

Mucklagh v Gallen Utd Charleville Est 11.15 T Cunningham; St Aengus v Frankford Utd Mountrath 10am E Dynan; East Galway Utd v Abbeyleix Ath Kiltormer 11.45 D Nagle; Mullingar Ath B v Mullingar Ath C Gainstown 10am P Malone; Portlaoise Pumas v T&S Utd Rossleighan Pk 10am P Pardy; Willow Park v Banagher Utd Willow Park 11.45 P Tone

U-14 Major

Portlaoise A v Tullamore Town Rossleighan Pk 10am S Comerford

U-14 Div 1

Willow Park v Kilbeggan SC Willow Park 9.45 P Tone; St Aengus v Clonaslee Utd Mountrath 11.15 E Dynan; Rosenallis v Clara Town The Grove 10am A Martin; Birr Town v Banagher Utd Frank O Connell Park 9.45 M Kelly; Portumna Tn v Mountmellick Utd Church Rd 11.15 S Fogarty; East Galway Utd v Tullamore Utd Eyrecourt 10.30 D Nagle

U-15 Major

Abbeyleix Ath v Killavilla Utd Fr Breen Pk 10.30 D Moran; Birr Town v Killeigh Frank O Connell Park 12.15 M Kelly; Mullingar Ath B v Tullamore Utd Gainstown 11.15 P Malone; Portlaoise A v Mullingar Ath A Rossleighan Pk 11.15 P Pardy; Tullamore Town v Emo Celtic Leah Victoria Pk 11.15 P Murphy

U-15 Div 1

T&S Utd v Mucklagh Timahoe 11.45 N Culleton; Mucklagh v Banagher Utd Charleville Est 12.30 T Cunningham; Portlaoise B v Willow Park Rossleighan Pk 12.45 P Pardy; Portumna Tn v Gallen Utd Church Rd 12.30 S Fogarty

U-16 Major

Portlaoise A v Birr Town Rossleighan Pk 11.15 S Comerford; St. Anne’s v Tullamore Town Ballylinan 12.15 D Moran

U-16 Div 1

Derry Rovers A v Clara Town School Rd 10.30 M Buckley; Derry Rovers B v Mucklagh School Rd

12pm M Buckley; Killavilla Utd v Killeigh Villa Pk 10am B Conlon; Rosenallis v Gallen Utd The Grove 11.15 A Martin; Mountmellick Utd v Portlaoise B Conor Davis Pk 10am A Dunne; Kilbeggan SC v Abbeyleix Ath The Land Lake 11.15 D McCormack

U-11 Girls

Bealnamulla v Mucklagh Bealnamulla 10am T Cormician; Mullingar Ath v Clara Town Gainstown 10am D McCormack

U-12 Girls

Killavilla Utd v Banagher Utd Villa Pk 11.30 B Conlon; Emo Celtic v Bealnamulla Emo 12pm A Dunne; Killeigh v Birr Town The Pond 11.15 C McDermott

U-14 Girls

Killeigh V Mtmellick Utd The Pond 12.45 C McDermott

U-16 Girls

Bealnamulla v Derry Rovers Bealnamulla 11.15 T Cormician; Birr Town v Mullingar Ath Frank O Connell Park 1.30 M Kelly; Tullamore Tn v Killeigh The Pond 11am R Tkaczyh

MSL Results

U-10 Cen

Derry Rovers 2 Killeigh 0; Mucklagh 3 Tullamore Town 2; Mullingar Ath Pumas 2 Mullingar Ath Cougars 2

U-10 East

Portlaoise Athletic 2 St.Aengus 2; T&S Utd 4 Portlaoise Rangers 4

U-11 Major

Portlaoise A 3 Mullingar Ath Tigers 0; Abbeyleix Ath 1 Willow Park 3

U-11 Div 1 East

Abbeyleix Utd 0 St Aengus 1; Clonaslee Utd 2 Mucklagh 0; Rosenallis 2 Killeigh 0

U-11 Div 1 West

Banagher Utd 2 East Galway Utd 3; Tullamore Utd 3 Willow Park B 0; Mullingar Ath Eagles 0 Mullingar Ath Cubs 2

U-12 Major

Tullamore Town 3 Mullingar Ath Eagles 1

U-12 Div 1

Portumna Town 1 Mullingar Ath Hawks 2; T&S Utd 3 Portlaoise B 2; Tullamore Utd 2 Mucklagh 3

U-13 Major

Mullingar Ath A 5 Killeigh 1

U-13 Div 1

Mucklagh 3 East Galway Utd 0; Mullingar Ath C 3 Banagher Utd 0; T&S Utd 2 St Aengus 1

U-14 Major

Mullingar Ath A 3 Killavilla Utd 0; Portlaoise A 4 Mullingar Ath B 1; Tullamore Tn 2 Killeigh 5

U-14 Div 1

Clonaslee Utd 5 Tullamore Utd 2; Banagher Utd 4 Rosenallis 0

U-15 Major

Killeigh 3 Tullamore Town 1; Mullingar Ath A 2 Emo Celtic 2; Portlaoise A 5 Mullingar Ath B 2

U-15 Div 1

Banagher Utd 5 T&S Utd 1; Portlaoise B 0 Portumna Tn 4; Willow Park 0 Gallen Utd 5

U-16 Div 1

Abbeyleix Ath 5 Derry Rovers A 5; Derry Rovers B 4 Gallen Utd 0

U-11 Girls

Bealnamulla 2 Clara Town 2; Killeigh 4 Mullingar Ath 0; Mucklagh 1 Birr Town 3

U-14 Girls

Mucklagh 1 Killavilla Utd 1; Bealnamulla 5 Killeigh 1

U-14 LWFC Cup

Banagher Utd 3 Birr Tn 0; Campile 1 Mtmellick Utd 3; Olympic Rvs 2 Tullamore Tn 3