Laois GAA Fixtures - May 9th to May 15th

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - May 9th to May 15th

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5
Rosenallis: Courtwood V Rosenallis @ 7.45pm; Camross V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm; Annanough V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Hurling League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
St Lazerian's Abbeyleix V Clough Ballacolla Mountrath @ 6.30pm - K Looney

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League Group B
Rosenallis V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.45pm - D Bracken

WEDNESDAY

Celtic Challenge U-17 Hurling
Training Centre: Laois v Galway 1 @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3
Timahoe V Killeshin @ 7.30pm; Arles-Killeen V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm; Stradbally V Ballylinan @ 7.30pm; Portarlington V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm.

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Hurling League Group A
Clough-Ballacolla V Camross @ 6.45pm; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Hurling League Group B
The Harps V Portlaoise @ 6.45pm; Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Hurling League
St Paul's V Na Fianna @ 6.45pm; Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Slieve Margy @ 6.45pm; Ballinakill V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.45pm.

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2
Slieve Bloom V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.30pm; Park Ratheniska V Trumera @ 7.30pm; Castletown V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4
Kilcotton V Arles-Kilcruise @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Football League Group A
St Paul's V Portarlington @ 6.45pm; Ballyroan Abbey V Portlaoise @ 7pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel u-16 Football League Group B
The Heath V Spink @ 6.45pm; Killeshin Crettyard V St Joseph's @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B Football League Group A
Arles Kilcruise: Na Fianna Og V The Harps @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B Football League Group B
Rosenallis V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.45pm; Ballylinan V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.45pm.

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Minor 'B' Football League Final (Extra time if necessary) - TBC

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Hurling League
Clonaslee St Manman's V Na Fianna @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A
The Heath V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B
Arles-Kilcruise V Emo @ 7.30pm

SATURDAY

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Laois V Kilkenny @ 3pm

Leinster U-14 Football Day – Laois v Louth in Darver @ 12pm

Leinster U-15 Football Day – Laois v Longford in Longford @ 12pm

Leinster U-16 Football Day – Laois v Offaly in Laois Venue @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A - Senior Intercounty player’s not released
O'Dempsey's V St Joseph's @ 7.30pm; Stradbally V Arles-Killeen @ 7.30pm; Graiguecullen V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B
Portarlington V Annanough @ 7.30pm; Crettyard V Ballylinan @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2
Mountmellick V The Rock @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1A
Rosenallis V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Laois Ladies SFC Round 1

Timahoe: Timahoe v St Conleth's @ 7pm 

SUNDAY

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship Round Robin 3
Tralee: Kerry v Laois @ 3pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A
Clough-Ballacolla V The Harps @ 6pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B
Slieve Margy V Mountmellick @ 6.30pm

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling League Group A
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Rathdowney Errill @ 7pm; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Camross @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling League Group B
Raheen Parish Gaels V The Harps @ 7pm; Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Portlaoise @ 7pm.

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Hurling League
Clough-Ballacolla V Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels @ 7pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V Rosenallis @ 7pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Hurling League Group B
The Harps V Abbeyleix St Lazarian's @ 6pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Hurling League
Clonaslee St Manman's V Ballinakill @ 6pm

Laois Ladies SFC Round 1

Arles: St Brigid's v Portlaoise @ 7.30pm