Laois GAA Fixtures - May 16 to 22

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - May 16 to 22

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B
Killeshin V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A
Camross V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B Round 4
Portlaoise V Trumera @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Hurling League Final (Extra time if necessary)
Durrow: The Harps v St Lazerians Abbeyleix @ 7pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B Football League Group A
Graiguecullen V Park Ratheniska @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League Group B
O'Dempsey's V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.45pm

WEDNESDAY

Celtic Challenge (U-17 Hurling) Round 3
Training Centre: Laois v North Tipperary @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3
Ballypickas V Camross @ 7.30pm; Rathdowney Errill V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm; Ballinakill V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3
Ballylinan V Timahoe @ 7.30pm; Graiguecullen V Stradbally @ 7.30pm; Portarlington V Arles-Killeen @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4
Ballyroan Abbey V Emo @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Football League
Portlaoise V St Paul's @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League Group A
Park Ratheniska Spink V The Heath @ 6.45pm; Killeshin Crettyard V Ballylinan @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League Group B
Rosenallis V Ballyfin @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 C Football League
The Rock V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Football League Group A
St Pauls V Portarlington @ 6.45pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2
Ballyfin V St Joseph's @ 7.30pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm; Timahoe V Kilcavan @ 7.30pm; Mountmellick V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3
O'Dempsey's V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Football League Group A
Ballyroan Abbey V Portlaoise @ 7pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League Group B
The Harps V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.45pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A
Portlaoise v O'Dempseys @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1
Clough-Ballacolla V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre MFL 'B' Final (Extra time if necessary)
Clonaslee St Manman's V Killeshin Crettyard @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre MHL Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary) n.b.The Harps game Monday
Venue tbc: Camross v Loser The Harps or Raheen Parish Gaels @ 7.30pm; Venue tbc: Winner The Harps or Raheen Parish Gaels v Winner Rathdowney Errill or Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre MHL 'B' Final (Extra time if necessary)
Venue tbc: Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels v TBC @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Football League
Portarlington V St Joseph's @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League Group A
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Na Fianna Og @ 7.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B Hurling League
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Rosenallis @ 6.45pm

SATURDAY

Leinster Minor Football Championship Quarter Final
Newbridge: Kildare v Laois @ 3pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A
Senior Intercounty player’s outside official “26” released
Arles/Killeen V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm; Ballyroan Abbey V The Heath @ 7.30pm; St Joseph's V Stradbally @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B
Ballylinan V Arles/Kilcruise @ 7.30pm; Portlaoise V Crettyard @ 7.30pm; Annanough V Killeshin @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1
Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management
Camross V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm; Ballinakill V Castletown @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1A
Colt/St Fintan's V The Harps @ 7.30pm; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Clonad @ 7.30pm; St Fintan's Mountrath V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.30pm.

SUNDAY

Leinster Senior Football Championship Round 1
O’Moore Park: Laois v Longford @ 3pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1
O'Keeffe Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2
The Harps V Shanahoe @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B
Emo V Portarlington @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2
Barrowhouse V The Rock @ 5.30pm

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 - TBC
The Harps V Castletown @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre MFL Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Rathleague: Ballyroan Abbey Gaels v Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Hurling League Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Venue tbc: Clough Ballacolla V Group B 3rd Team @ 7pm; Venue tbc: Group B 2nd Team V Camross @ 7pm.

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Hurling League
St Fintan's Mountrath V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.45pm; Slieve Margy V Ballinakill @ 6.45pm; Na Fianna V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 6.45pm.