Laois GAA Fixtures - May 22 to 29

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - May 22 to 29

Laois GAA Fixtures.

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountmellick: Ballyroan Abbey Gaels v Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Training Centre: Camross v The Harps @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Hurling League Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Training Centre: Rathdowney-Errill V Camross @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Hurling League Quarter Final Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Abbeyleix: St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix v Portlaoise @ 7pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Hurling League
St Fintan's Mountrath V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.45pm; Slieve Margy V Ballinakill @ 6.45pm; Na Fianna V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 6.45pm

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4
Emo V Arles-Kilcruise @ 7.30pm; Crettyard V The Rock @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5
Park Ratheniska V Courtwood @ 7.30pm; Rosenallis V Annanough @ 7.30pm; Slieve Bloom V Camross @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4
Clough-Ballacolla V Timahoe @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A
The Harps V Castletown @ 7.30pm; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B
Trumera V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm; Mountmellick V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm; Ballypickas V Slieve Margy @ 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4
Colt/St Fintan's V Camross @ 7.30pm; Rosenallis V Kyle @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Football League Final (Extra time if necessary)
Killeshin Crettyard v Ballyroan Abbey or Portlaoise @ 7pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 “B” Football League Final (Extra time if necessary)
The Harps V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 7pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2
Shanahoe V Castletown @ 7.30pm; Clough-Ballacolla V The Harps @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2
The Rock V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm; Rosenallis V Courtwood @ 7.30pm; Mountmellick V Timahoe @ 7.30pm; St Joseph's V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.30pm; Park Ratheniska V Kilcavan @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4
O'Dempsey's V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Hurling League Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Clough Ballacolla V Abbeyleix or Portlaoise @ 7pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A - Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management)
Graiguecullen V The Heath @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2
Ballyfin V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3
Mountmellick V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Football League
St Pauls V Portarlington @ 6.45pm; Ballyroan Abbey V Portlaoise @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League Group A
The Heath V Killeshin Crettyard @ 6.45pm; Graiguecullen V Park Ratheniska Spink @ 6.45pm; Ballylinan V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League Group B
Rathdowney-Errill V Kilcavan - tbc @ 6.45pm; Mountmellick V Rosenallis @ 6.45pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V The Harps @ 6.45pm; Ballyfin V O'Dempsey's @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 C Football League
Portlaoise B V Camross @ 6.45pm; Clough-Ballacolla V Na Fianna Og B @ 6.45pm

SATURDAY

Celtic Challenge U-17 Hurling Round 4
Portumna: Laois V Galway 2 @ 2.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B
Portlaoise V Ballylinan @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A
O'Dempsey's V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7pm

SUNDAY

Leinster SHC Quarter Finals
O’Moore Park: Laois V Wexford @ 2pm

Leinster Adult Club Hurling League - Division 1 Final
O’ Moore Park: Kilcormac Killoughey (OY) v Buffers Alley (WX) @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A
Rathleague: Stradbally v Portlaoise @ 7pm; Arles-Killeen V St Joseph's @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B
Crettyard V Annanough @ 7pm; Portarlington V Arles-Kilcruise @ 7pm; Killeshin V Emo @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre Minor “B” Hurling League Final (Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc: Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels v CloughBallacolla @ 12pm

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2
Mountmellick V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2
The Harps V Castletown @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B
Portlaoise V Ballypickas @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Hurling League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v Winner Rathdowney Errill or Camross @ 6.45pm; Venue TBC: The Harps V Winner Clough Ballacolla or Abbeyleix or Portlaoise @ 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Hurling League
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V St Paul's @ 6.45pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V Slieve Margy @ 6.45pm; Ballinakill V Na Fianna @ 6.45pm.