Laois GAA Fixtures - May 29 to June 5

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - May 29 to June 5

Laois GAA Fixtures

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2
Mountmellick V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2
The Harps V Castletown @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3
Camross V Ballinakill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B
Portlaoise V Ballypickas @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 B Hurling League
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V St Paul's @ 6.45pm
Clonaslee St Manman's V Slieve Margy @ 6.45pm
Ballinakill V Na Fianna @ 6.45pm

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3
Portlaoise V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Ballypickas @ 7.30pm
St Fintan's Mountrath V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B
Slieve Margy V Clonad @ 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Leinster U-21 Hurling Championship Quarter Finals
Mullingar: Westmeath V Laois @ 7.30pm

Celtic Challenge (U-17 Hurling)
Killaloe: North Clare V Laois @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3
O'Dempsey's V Arles-Killeen @ 7.30pm
Portlaoise V Killeshin @ 7.30pm
Timahoe V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm
Stradbally V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A
Rathdowney Errill V Camross @ 7.30pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 - Senior Intercounty player’s available
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Camross @ 7.30pm
Rathdowney Errill V Ballinakill @ 7.30pm
Castletown V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.30pm
Portlaoise V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Final
Crettyard: Emo V St Joseph’s @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2
Park Ratheniska V Timahoe @ 7.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div1A - Senior Intercounty player’s available
The Harps V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.45pm
Clonaslee St Manman's V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm
Clonad V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 7.30pm
Rathdowney Errill V Colt/St Fintan's @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4
Kyle V Abbeyleix St Lazarian's @ 7.30pm
Camross V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2
Kilcavan V St Joseph's @ 7.45pm
Courtwood V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3
Portarlington V Ballylinan @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4
Arles-Kilcruise V Crettyard @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Football League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Portlaoise V St Josephs @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 B Football League Group A
Stradbally Parish Gaels V The Heath @ 6.45pm
Park Ratheniska Spink V Killeshin Crettyard @ 6.45pm
Graiguecullen V Na Fianna Og @ 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 B Football League Group B
Rosenallis V O'Dempsey's @ 6.45pm
Mountmellick V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.45pm
Kilcavan V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.15pm
The Harps V Ballyfin @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 C Football League
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Portlaoise B @ 6.45pm
Camross V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Leinster SFC Quarter Final
O’Moore Park: Carlow V Dublin @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2
Barrowhouse V Rosenallis @ 7pm

SUNDAY

Leinster SFC Quarter Final
Tullamore: Laois V Kildare @ 3pm

TG4 Ladies Leinster SFC Round 2
O'Connor Park: Laois v Kildare @ 1pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4
Timahoe V Rosenallis @ 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
The Harps V Clough Ballacolla @ 11.30am

MONDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rathdowney Errill @ 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 'B' Hurling League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Football League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Ballyroan Abbey V Portarlington @ 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 B Football League Group B
Kilcavan V Mountmellick @ 6pm