Laois GAA Fixtures - June 20 to 26

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - June 20 to 26

Laois GAA Fixtures

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2
The Rock V Kilcavan @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2
St Joseph's V Timahoe @ 8pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5
Park Ratheniska V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm; Camross V Courtwood @ 7.30pm; Slieve Bloom V Annanough @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Football Championship Round 1 Group B
Sarsfields V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3
Mountmellick V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm; Graiguecullen V O'Dempsey's @ 7.30pm; Ballylinan V Killeshin @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3
Timahoe V Portarlington @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Camross v Trumera @ 7pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 - Senior Intercounty player’s not available
Camross V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.30pm; Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm; Portlaoise V Castletown @ 7.30pm; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v Ballinakill @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1A
Colt/St Fintan's V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A - Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management
The Heath V Arles-Killeen @ 7.30pm; O'Dempsey's V Stradbally @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B
Emo V Annanough @ 7.30pm; Portarlington V Crettyard @ 7.45pm; Ballylinan V Killeshin @ 7.30pm; Arles-Kilcruise v Portlaoise @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Mountmellick v Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Football Championship Round 1 Group A
St Joseph's V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm; Portarlington V Killeshin Crettyard @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Football Championship Round 1 Group B
St Pauls V The Heath @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Football “B” Championship Round 1 Group B
Rosenallis V The Harps @ 6.30pm; Clonaslee St Manman's v Ballylinan @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Féile Peil na nÓg

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1A
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 7.30pm; Rosenallis V The Harps @ 7.30pm; Rathdowney Errill V Clonad @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A
Ballyroan Abbey V St Joseph's @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Minor “B” Hurling League Final (Extra time if necessary)
Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels V Clough Ballacolla @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling League Final (Extra time if necessary)
Rathdowney Errill v The Harps @ 7pm

SATURDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A
Portlaoise V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2
Mountmellick V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.30pm; Courtwood V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm; Barrowhouse V Timahoe @ 7.30pm; Rosenallis V Kilcavan @ 7.30pm; The Rock V St Joseph's @ 7.30pm.

SUNDAY

All Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round
O’Moore Park: Carlow v Laois @ 3.30pm

TG4 Leinster Ladies SFC Semi-Final
Timahoe: Laois v Dublin @ 2.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Stradbally: O’Dempsey’s v Ballyroan Abbey @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Shanahoe: Clough Ballacolla v The Harps @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Kyle V Camross @ 12pm

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Colt: Mountmellick v Ballinakill @ 7.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Hurling Championship Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
The Harps V Camross Gaels @ 6.30pm; Raheen Parish Gaels V Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels @ 6.30pm; Rathdowney-Errill V Clough Ballacolla Mountrath @ 6.30pm; St Lazerian's Abbeyleix V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B Hurling Championship Round 1
Clonaslee St Manman's V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm