LAOIS GAA FIXTURES - July 4 to July 10

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

LAOIS GAA FIXTURES - July 4 to July 10

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'B' Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
Kyle V Colt/St Fintan's @ 7.30pm; Ballyfin V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 7.30pm; Clough-Ballacolla V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1A Final (Extra time if necessary)
Shanahoe: The Harps V Colt @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group A
Emo V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group B
The Rock V Timahoe @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Hurling Championship Round 2 Winners (Extra time if necessary)
St Lazerian's Abbeyleix v Camross Gaels @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Hurling Championship Round 2 Qualifier (Extra time if necessary)
Clonad: Raheen Parish Gaels v The Harps @ 6.30pm; Errill: Rathdowney Errill v Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Hurling “B” Championship Round 2
Rosenallis V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Ratheniska: Graiguecullen V O’Dempsey’s @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group C Round 1
Mountmellick v St Fintan's @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC B Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
Errill: Rathdowney Errill V Camross @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 'B' Football League Semi Final Replay (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Graiguecullen V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Clough Ballacolla V Camross @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Final (Extra time if necessary)
Stradbally: Ballylinan V Portarlington @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Hurling 'B' Championship Round 2
Castletown: Castletown Slieve Bloom V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling 'B' Championship Round 1 Group A
Ballyfin: Na Fianna V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Leinster U-15 Football League
Training Centre: Laois V Offaly @ 12pm

Gerry Reilly U-16 Football Competition
Oldcastl: Laois V Longford @ 2pm

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: St Joseph’s V O’Dempsey’s @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Mountmellick V Courtwood @ 5.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountmellick: Rosenallis V Park Ratheniska or Camross @ 12pm

MONDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling Championship Group A
Clonad: Raheen Parish Gaels V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm; O'Keeffe Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling Championship Group B
Castletown: Castletown Slieve Bloom V Camross @ 6.30pm; Abbeyleix: Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling 'B' Championship Group A
Clonaslee: Clonaslee St Manman's V Na Fianna @ 6.30pm; Mountrath: St Fintan's Mountrath V Ballinakill @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling 'B' Championship Group B
Emo: St Paul's V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Hurling Championship Winners (Extra time if necessary)
Ballacolla: Clough Ballacolla Mountrath V Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels @ 7.45pm