Laois GAA Fixtures - July 18 to 24

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - July 18 to 24

Laois GAA Fixtures

TUESDAY

Leinster U-17 Football Championship Semi Finals
O’Moore Park: Dublin v Laois @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC B Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Colt v Clough Ballacolla @ 7.30pm; St Fintans Mountrath v Kyle @ 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JHC C Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Clonaslee St Manman's v Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm; Clonad v Mountmellick @ 7.30pm; Rosenallis v Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.45pm; The Harps v Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 HC Round 3 (Extra time if necessary)
Camross: Camross Gaels v Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 HC “B” Round 3
Rosenallis V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm; O'Keeffe Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “B” Round 1 Group C
Mountmellick V The Heath @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 1
Durrow: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group A Round 3
Arles-Kilcruise V Emo @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group B Round 3
Arles-Killeen V The Rock @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC C Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
Crettyard V Barrowhouse @ 7.30pm; Park Ratheniska V Annanough @ 7.30pm; Ballyfin V Courtwood @ 7.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 1
O Moore Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Ballinakill Gaels @ 7.30pm - K Bowe

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 1
Mountrath: Camross V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 1
Shanahoe: The Harps V Castletown @ 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 FC Round 3 Group A - TBC
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Killeshin Crettyard @ 6.30pm; St Joseph's V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 FC Round 3 Group B - TBC
The Heath V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm; St Pauls V Spink @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 FC “B” Round 3 Group A
Park Ratheniska V O'Dempsey's @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 FC “B” Round 3 Group B
The Harps V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm; Rosenallis V Na Fianna Og @ 7.30pm

SATURDAY

Leinster U-17 Football Championship Final
Dublin or Laois V Kildare or Meath

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 1
O Moore Park: Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Castletown @ 6pm - J. Lalor; O Moore Park: Clough-Ballacolla V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm - A. Stapleton.

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 1
Borris in Ossory: Rathdowney-Errill V Slieve Bloom @ 7pm

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 1
O Moore Park: Camross V Rathdowney Errill @ 7pm - J. O’Brien

Laois Shopping Centre SHC A Round 1
O’Moore Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 5.30pm - N. Toomey

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 1
Durrow: Clough-Ballacolla V Clonad @ 5.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 1
Ratheniska: Timahoe V Ballinakill @ 12pm; Colt: Ballypickas V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “C” Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
Castletown V Shanahoe @ 11.30am - E. Ward

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre MFC Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Portarlington: Sarsfields V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 7.30pm; Annanough: Portarlington V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm; Crettyard: St Joseph's V The Harps @ 7.30pm; Ratheniska: Ballyroan Abbey V Emo Courtwood The Rock @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre MFC “B” Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Graiguecullen v The Heath @ 7.45pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V Killeshin Crettyard @ 7.30pm; Castletown Slieve Bloom v Rosenallis @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre MFC “B” Prel Round (Extra time if necessary)
Ballylinan V O'Dempsey's @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC Round 3
St Paul's V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6pm; St Joseph's V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “B” Round 3 Group A
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Kilcavan @ 6.30pm; Ballyfin V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “B” Round 3 Group B
Ballylinan V O'Dempseys @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “B” Round 3 Group C
The Heath V Killeshin Crettyard @ 6.30pm; Graiguecullen V Mountmellick @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “B” Round 3 Group D
The Harps V Park Ratheniska Spink @ 6.30pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “C” Round 3 Group A
St Fintan's Mountrath V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “C” Round 3 Group B
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Portlaoise B @ 6.30pm