Laois GAA Fixtures - September 19 to 25

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - September 19 to 25

TUESDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Clough Ballacolla v Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.15pm - M Cleere

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Hurling Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Castletown Slieve Bloom v Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels @ 6.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Football “B” Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)
Graiguecullen v Rosenallis @ 6.15pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Semi Final Replay (Extra time if necessary)
Portarlington: O’Dempsey’s v Kilcavan @ 7.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Semi Finals
Training Centre: The Harps v Rathdowney Errill @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Football Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)
Training Centre: Stradbally Parish Gaels v Sarsfields @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Football Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)
Kellyville: Portarllington v St Joseph’s @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Laois Shopping Centre IHc Semi Finals
Durrow: Trumera v Clonad @ 4pm; Durrow: Rathdowney-Errill v Clough Ballacolla @ 5.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Jhc Semi Finals
Colt: Ballypickas v Castletown @ 5.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre U-21 Hc Qualifier
Ballinakill: Ballinakill Gaels v St Fintan's Mountrath @ 5pm

Laois Shopping Centre Shc 'A' Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Training Centre: Rosenallis v The Harps @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Fc 'B' Final (Extra time if necessary)
Training Centre: Clonaslee St Manman's v The Harps @ 12.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Football 'B' Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)
Training Centre: Graiguecullen or Rosenallis V Na Fianna Og @ 12.30pm

Laois GAA U-12 Football Div 5  Cup Semi Final - TBC
Training Centre: Castletown Slieve Bloom v Portlaoise B or Clough/Ballacolla @ 10.30am

Laois GAA U-12 Football Div 5  Shield Final - TBC
Training Centre: Ballyroan Abbey B or Crettyard v Na Fianna Og B or St Pauls B @ 10.30am

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 HC A Round 1 Group A
Rathdowney Errill v The Harps @ 3pm; Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton v Camross @ 3pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 HC A Round 1 Group B
Clough Ballacolla v Portlaoise @ 3pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 HC B Round 1 Group A
Raheen Parish Gaels v St Fintan’s Mountrath @ 3pm; Ballinakill v Park Ratheniska @ 3pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 HC B Round 1 Group B
Rosenallis v Portarlington/St Paul’s @ 3pm; St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix v Na Fianna @ 3pm

SUNDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 HC Final
O’Moore Park: Castletown Slieve Bloom v Camross Gaels @ 12.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior 'A' Hurling Final
O’Moore Park: Ballyfin Gaels v Colt Gaels @ 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Final
O’Moore Park: Camross v Clough Ballacolla @ 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 FC A Group A Round 1
Killeshin Crettyard v Portlaoise @ 11am; Ballylinan v Graiguecullen @ 11am

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 FC A Group B Round 1
St Joseph’s v St Paul’s @ 11am; Ballyroan Abbey v Portarlington @ 11am

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 FC B Group A Round 1
Spink v Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 11am

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 FC B Group B Round 1
Rosenallis v The Heath @ 11am; Ballyfin v Mountmellick @ 11am