DCSIMG

Laois GAA Results (April 29)

Liam Kearney clears for Graiguecullen in the ACFL at Stradbally.
Picture: Alf Harvey/hrphoto.ie

Liam Kearney clears for Graiguecullen in the ACFL at Stradbally. Picture: Alf Harvey/hrphoto.ie

  • by @leinsterexpress.ie
 

This week’s Laois GAA Results including all five divisions of the Football League

Leinster MHC Quarter-Final

Laois 0-26 Offaly 3-14

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1

Ballyroan Abbey 2-7 Timahoe 1-11; St Joseph’s 1-9 Portarlington 1-7; Emo 2-7 Arles-Kilcruise 4-10; Stradbally 0-10 Graiguecullen 2-9; Portlaoise W/O Crettyard scr

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Clonaslee St Manmans 2-14 Portlaoise 1-12; Park Ratheniska 1-11 Stradbally 1-9; Annanough 4-11 Graiguecullen 0-7; Ballyfin 0-6 O’Dempseys 6-24; Mountmellick 0-7 The Heath 0-9; The Rock 1-2 Ballylinan 4-14

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3

The Heath 1-11 Spink 0-8; St Joseph’s 1-6 Portlaoise 1-9; Rosenallis 3-16 Killeshin 5-8; Ballylinan 0-5 Courtwood 1-19; O’Dempseys 3-6 Graiguecullen 1-10

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Emo 2-5 Portarlington 2-12; Colt St Fintan’s 1-10 Kilcotton 1-13; Ballyroan Abbey 0-5 Arles-Killeen 1-5; Arles-Kilcruise 1-10 Crettyard 3-6; Slieve Bloom Castletown 2-7 Timahoe 1-7; Mountmellick 2-11 The Harps 0-7

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A

Ballyroan Abbey 0-10 The Heath 0-10; Stradbally 6-11 St Joseph’s 1-4; Park Ratheniska 1-11 O’Dempseys 3-8

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B

Clough-Ballacolla 2-7 The Rock 4-16; Rosenallis 1-10 Ballyfin 1-11

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2

Ballypickas 2-9 Shanahoe 0-21; Castletown Slieve Bloom 0-11 Camross 1-10; Park Ratheniska 2-8 The Harps 1-19; Trumera 0-8 Clonaslee St Manmans 1-9

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Ballinakill 4-12 Ballyfin 1-7; Clonad 1-5 Rosenallis 2-6; Colt St Fintan’s 1-16 Clough-Ballacolla 0-8; Portlaoise 0-8 St Fintan’s Mountrath 5-11; Abbeyleix St Lazarians 1-14 Camross 2-10

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5

Graiguecullen 4-3 Shanahoe 1-7; Mountmellick 3-12 Timahoe 1-8; The Harps 1-18 Ballypickas 1-6; Castletown Slieve Bloom 1-19 Rathdowney Errill 1-15

Palmer Cup

Clough-Ballacolla 2-12 Castletown Slieve Bloom 1-14; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 1-15 Camross 0-19

Laois Ladies SFC

Timahoe 4-24 Park-Ratheniska 1-4; St Brigid’s 4-11 Portlaoise 0-5; Sarsfields 5-22 Shanahoe 0-5

Laois Ladies Feile

Sarsfields 2-3 Timahoe 0-3; St Pauls 4-11 Ballyroan 1-2; St Paul’s 4-4 Sarsfields 1-2

Laois Ladies Division 2

Sarsfields B 3-19 St Joseph’s 7-4

GALA U-14 B FL Group A

Graiguecullen 7-10 Portlaoise B 1-1

GALA U-14 Hurling A Feile Competition

Abbeyleix St Lazarians 2-6 The Harps Gaels 6-5; Camross Gaels 3-5 Rathdowney Errill 4-4; The Harps Gaels 2-6 Rathdowney Errill 2-4

GALA U-14 Hurling B Feile Competition

St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse 2-1 Clonad/Park Ratheniska 3-4; Clough Ballacolla Gaels W/O Ballypickas scr; Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton Gaels 3-0 Rosenallis 2-7; Clonaslee St Manmans W/O Graiguecullen scr

GALA U-16 B FL Group A

Sarsfields B 2-4 Clough-Ballacolla 2-7; The Harps Gaels 0-7 Rosenallis 1-4; Camross scr Naomh Eamon W/O

GALA U-16 B FL Group B

Park Ratheniska 4-9 Ballyroan Abbey Gaels 1-6; Portlaoise B scr, Ballylinan/Glenmore W/O; O’Dempseys W/O St Fintan’s Mountrath scr

GALA U-16 B HL

St Fintan’s Mountrath 4-12 Clonad-Park Ratheniska 2-12; St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse 6-8 Rosenallis 5-8; Graiguecullen 2-2 Na Fianna B 1-15

GALA U-16 FL Group A

St Joseph’s-Barrowhouse 3-18 Graiguecullen 1-3

GALA U-16 FL Group B

St Paul’s The Rock 0-7 Portarlington 4-12; Portlaoise 3-5 Sarsfields Gaels 1-7

GALA U-16 HL Group A

The Harps Gaels 2-9 Abbeyleix Gaels 1-11

GALA U-16 HL Group B

Portlaoise 2-9 Na Fianna 3-10

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page