GAA

This week's Laois GAA fixtures

Express Sport Reporter

Reporter:

Express Sport Reporter

Email:

sport@leinsterexpress.ie

This week's Laois GAA fixtures

TUESDAY

 

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 1 Replay (Extra time if necessary)

O’Moore Park 20:00 Ballyroan Abbey v Emo

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR “B” HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP Quarter Final (Extra time if necessary)

Durrow 19:30 Portlaoise v St Fintans Mountrath

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR “C” HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Borris in Ossory 19:30 Clonaslee St Manmans v Castletown

Colt 19:30 Clonad v Rosenallis

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR “C” FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Errill 19:30 Rathdowney v Colt

Killeshin 19:30 Killeshin v Crettyard

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “C” Football Championship Group B Round 1

Castletown 18:30 Clough-Ballacolla v Castletown

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “A” Football League Final (Extra time if necessary)

LOETB CoE 19:00 Spink Park Ratheniska v Portlaoise

 

WEDNESDAY

 

OFFICIAL OPENING OF LOETB Centre of Excellence

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “A” Football League Shield Final (Extra time if necessary) TBC

Emo 18:30 St Paul’s v Portarlington

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “C” Football League Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)

Colt 19:30 Portlaoise v St Fintan’s Gaels

 

THURSDAY

 

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Qualifier

Kilcotton 19:30 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v The Harps

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Winners

Castletown 19:30 Castletown v Portlaoise

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Qualifier

Portarlington 19:30 Portarlington v Barrowhouse

Ballylinan 19:30 Ballylinan v Camross

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR “B” FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Semi-finals (Extra time if necessary)

Shanahoe 19:30 Rosenallis v Errill

Stradbally 19:30 Arles Kilcruise v Mountmellick

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR “B” FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)

Mountmellick 19:30 Emo v Slieve Bloom

 

FRIDAY

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Qualifier

O’Moore Park 19:45 St Joseph’s v The Heath

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Winners

Mountmellick 19:30 Rosenallis v The Rock

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Qualifier

Portarlington 19:30 Clonaslee St Manmans v Timahoe

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Winners

Ballyroan 19:30 Ballyroan Abbey v The Harps

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR “C” FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc 19:30 Graiguecullen v Killeshin or Crettyard

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “C” Football Championship Group A Round 1

Venue tbc 19:00 Na Fianna Og V Camross

 

SATURDAY

 

Talent Academy Hurling Day – U14, U15 & 16

U16 Hurling Blitz Day in LOETB CoE (Laois, Dublin & Tipperary)

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Qualifier

O’Moore Park 16:30 Ballyfin v Crettyard

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Winners

O’Moore Park 18:00 Courtwood v Portlaoise

O’Moore Park 19:30 Winner Ballyroan Abbey / Emo v Portarlington

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Winners

The Heath 19:15 The Heath v O’Dempsey’s

Ratheniska 19:15 Park Ratheniska v Killeshin

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR “C” FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc 19:15 Annanough v Rathdowney or Colt

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Final (Extra time if necessary)

Mountrath 19:30 Camross v Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

 

SUNDAY

 

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Winners

O’Moore Park 12:00 Arles Killeen v Killeshin

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Qualifier

O’Moore Park 13:30 Ballylinan v Arles Kilcruise

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Qualifier

O’Moore Park 18:00 Loser Ballyroan Abbey / Emo v Stradbally

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Winners

O’Moore Park 19:30 Graiguecullen v O’Dempsey’s

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Winners

Portarlington 12:30 Portlaoise v Mountmellick

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 Qualifier

Stradbally 12:30 Annanough v St Joseph’s

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football Championship Round 1

Ratheniska 19:00 Park Ratheniska Spink V St Joseph's

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “C” Football League Final (Extra time if necessary)

Camross 12:00 Camross v Castletown

 

MONDAY

 

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR “B” HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP Quarter Final (Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc 19:30 Park Ratheniska Timahoe v Mountmellick

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football Championship Preliminary Round

Emo GAA 19:15 Emo Courtwood V Ballyroan Abbey

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Football Championship Group A Round 1

Pairc Aireil 19:15 Rathdowney Errill V The Harps

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Football Championship Group B Round 1

Clonaslee 19:15 Clonaslee St Manmans V Ballylinan

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Football Championship Group C Round 1

The Heath 19:15 The Heath V Killeshin

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Football Championship Group D Round 1

Rosenallis GAA 19:15 Rosenallis V Portlaoise B

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling Championship Group A Round 1

Clonaslee 18:30 Clonaslee St Manmans V Clough-Ballacolla

Pairc Aireil 18:30 Rathdowney Errill V Portarlington

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling Championship Group B Round 1

O'Keeffe Park 18:30 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Abbeyleix Gaels

Emo 18:30 St Pauls V Raheen Parish Gaels

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling Championship Group C Round 1

Mountrath 18:30 St Fintan's Mountrath V Na Fianna

Rosenallis GAA 18:15 Rosenallis V Castletown

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling Championship Group D Round 1

Venue tbc 18:30 Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Camross

The Harps GAA 18:30 The Harps V Portlaoise