GAA

All of this week's Laois GAA Fixtures

Express Sport Reporter

Reporter:

Express Sport Reporter

Email:

sport@leinsterexpress.ie

All of this week's Laois GAA Fixtures

Wednesday

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “A” Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Annanough 19:00 Portlaoise v Ballyroan Abbey
Crettyard 19:00 Na Fianna Og v Graiguecullen


Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “B” Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Stradbally 19:30 Stradbally Parish Gaels v Rosenallis


Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “C” Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Castletown 18:00 The Harps v Castletown


Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “A” Football Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Portarlington 19:00 Portarlington v Ballylinan
Tony Byrne Park 19:00 St Joseph’s v St Pauls


Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “C” Football Shield Final (Extra time if necessary / Toss for Venue)
Venue TBC 18:00 Portlaoise “B” v Clough Ballacolla

 

Thursday

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “C” Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Ballyfin 18:00 Ballyfin v Camross

 

Friday

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Football Championship Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
LOETB CoE 19:30 Clonaslee St Manmans v Rosenallis

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling Final (Extra time if necessary)
LOETB CoE 18:30 Clough Ballacolla v St Fintan’s Mountrath


Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary / First Named Home Venue)
Kilcavan 18:00 Kilcavan The Rock v Na Fianna Og
Mountmellick 18:00 Mountmellick v The Harps

 

Saturday

 

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Final
O’Moore Park 19:15 Clonaslee St Manmans v Rosenallis

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Final
O’Moore Park 17:30 Castletown v O’Dempsey’s

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Hurling Championship Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Castletown 15:00 Castletown v St Fintan’s Mountrath

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC 16:30 St Joseph’s v Portlaoise or Graiguecullen
Venue TBC 16:30 Portarlington or Stradbally Parish Gaels v Killeshin or St Pauls

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “C” Football Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Ballylinan 16:30 Ballylinan v Crettyard
Ballacolla 16:30 Clough Ballacolla v Park Ratheniska Spink

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “B” Football Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
The Heath 16:30 The Heath v O’Dempsey’s
Killeshin 16:30 Killeshin v Kilcavan The Rock

 

Sunday

 

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Semi Finals
O’Moore Park 14:00 Portlaoise v Portarlington
O’Moore Park 15:30 Killeshin v Ballyfin


Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “A” Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Stradbally 11:30 St Joseph’s v Emo Courtwood
Ratheniska 11:30 Ballyroan Abbey v Portlaoise


Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling Championship Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Shanahoe 11:30 Abbeyleix Gaels v The Harps

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “B” Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary/ First Named Home Venue)
Venue TBC 18:15 Spink Park Ratheniska v Mountmellick