GAA

This week's Laois GAA Fixtures

Greg Mulhall

Reporter:

Greg Mulhall

Email:

greg.mulhall@leinsterexpress.ie

This week's Laois GAA Fixtures

WEDNESDAY

 

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Semi Final Replay (Extra time if necessary)

O’Moore Park 19:45 Killeshin v Ballyfin

 

FRIDAY

 

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE U20 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 1

Portarlington 19:30 Portarlington v Ballyroan Abbey Gaels
Tony Byrne Park 20:00 St Joseph’s v Stradbally Parish Gaels

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Football Championship Final (Extra time if necessary)

LOETB CoE 19:30 The Heath v Rosenallis

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary/ First Named Home Venue))

Stradbally 18:30 Stradbally Parish Gaels v St Pauls

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “C” Football Semi Final Replay (Extra time if necessary)

LOETB CoE 18:30 Spink Park Ratheniska v Clough Ballacolla

 

SATURDAY

 

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE SENIOR “A” HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP Semi Final

O’Moore Park 19:00 Colt v Rosenallis

Midlands Park Hotel U17 (Minor) Hurling Championship Final (Extra time if necessary)

O’Moore Park (TBC) 17:15 Abbeyleix Gaels v The Harps

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling Championship Final (Extra time if necessary)

LOETB CoE 15:00 Rathdowney Errill v The Harps

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Hurling Championship Semi Final (Extra time if necessary/ First Named Home Venue)

Rathleague 14:30 Portlaoise v Park Ratheniska Timahoe

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “A” Hurling Shield Semi Final (Extra time if necessary / First Named Home Venue)

Castletown 16:00 Castletown v Clough Ballacolla


Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary/ First Named Home Venue))

O'Dempsey's 15:30 O'Dempsey's v Portlaoise

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary / First Named Home Venue)

The Heath 15:00 The Heath v Ballyroan Abbey
Ballyfin 16:00 Ballyfin Gaels v Rosenallis

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE U20 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 1

Courtwood 16:30 Courtwood Emo v Graiguecullen
O’Dempsey’s 17:00 O’Dempsey’s v Portlaoise

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE U20 “B” FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Round 1

Clonaslee 16:30 Clonaslee St Manman’s v Ballylinan
Killeshin 16:30 Killeshin v Sarsfields

 

SUNDAY

 

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP Semi Finals

O’Moore Park 14:30 Clough-Ballacolla v Borris-in-Ossory Kilcotton
O’Moore Park 16:00 Rathdowney-Errill v Camross

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “B” Hurling Shield Final (Extra time if necessary / Toss for Venue)

Venue tbc 11:30 Rosenallis v St Fintan’s Mountrath

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “A” Hurling Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary / First Named Home Venue)

Venue tbc 11:30 Park Ratheniska Timahoe v Rathdowney Errill

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling Shield Semi Final (Extra time if necessary/ First Named Home Venue)

Borris in Ossory 11:00 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v Castletown
Portarlington 17:30 Portarlington v Rosenallis

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 "B" Hurling Shield Semi Final (Extra time if necessary / First Named Home Venue)

Emo 11:00 St Pauls v Portlaoise
Clonaslee 11:00 Clonaslee St Manmans v Camross

 

MONDAY

 

LAOIS SHOPPING CENTRE SENIOR “A” HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP Semi Final

O’Moore Park 19:45 The Harps v Ballyfin