GAA - Laois club and county fixtures for March 8 to March 12

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

GAA - Laois club and county fixtures for March 8 to March 12

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 1

Annanough V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm
St Joseph's V Timahoe @ 8pm.

---

FRIDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 1 Round 1

St Joseph's V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 7.30pm

---

SATURDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 1 - tbc

Clonaslee St Manman's V Courtwood @ 4.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup Round 4

O'Keeffe Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Castletown Gaels @ 4pm
Camross V Shanahoe Gaels @ 4pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 3 Round 1

Stradbally Parish Gaels V The Rock @ 4pm
Portlaoise V O'Dempsey's @ 4pm
Ballyroan Abbey V St Paul's @ 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 1 Round 1 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Sarsfields V Emo Courtwood The Rock @ 4pm
Portlaoise V Portarlington @ 4pm
Killeshin: Killeshin Crettyard V Ballyroan Abbey @ 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 Group A Rd 1(Minor Inter County Players Available)

O'Dempsey's V Graiguecullen @ 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 Group B Rd 1(Minor Inter County Players Available)

Spink V Portlaoise B @ 4pm
Rosenallis V The Harps @ 4pm.

---

SUNDAY

Allianz Football League Division 4 Round 6

Ruislip: Laois v London @ 1pm

Allianz Hurling League Division 1B Round 5 - TBC

O’Moore Park: Laois v Dublin @ TBC

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 1

O'Dempsey's V Barrowhouse @ 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 1 Round 1

Emo: St Paul's V Portlaoise @ 11am
Portarlington V St Joseph's @ 11am
Kilcavan V Ballylinan @ 11am
Graiguecullen V Ballyroan Abbey @ 11am

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 1

Slieve Bloom: Castletown Slieve Bloom V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 11am
Ballyfin V Camross @ 11am
Clough-Ballacolla V Rosenallis @ 11am

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 1

The Harps V The Heath @ 11am
O'Dempsey's V Park Ratheniska @ 11am
Mountmellick V Na Fianna Og @ 11am

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 1 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Pairc Aireil: Rathdowney-Errill V The Harps @ 11am
Ballinakill Gaels V Camross Na Fianna @ 11am
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Clough Ballacolla Mountrath @ 11am

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 2 Round 1 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Castletown: Castletown Slieve Bloom V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 11am
Clonaslee St Manman's V Portlaoise @ 12.30pm

---

MONDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 1 Round 1

Stradbally Parish Gaels V Killeshin Crettyard @ 7.30pm