GAA - Laois fixtures for St Patrick's weekend

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

GAA - Laois fixtures for St Patrick's weekend

FRIDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 2 Group B
O'Dempsey's V Park Ratheniska @ 6pm

SATURDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3
St Fintan's Mountrath V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 11am

SUNDAY

Allianz Hurling League Division 1B Relegation Play Off

Dunloy: Antrim v Laois @ 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup
Shanahoe Gaels V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 3pm
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Camross @ 3pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 1
Pairc Aireil: Rathdowney Errill V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 11.30am
Camross V Clough-Ballacolla @ 11.30am
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 11.30am.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 2
Ballyfin: Na Fianna V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 11.30am
Raheen Parish Gaels V Rosenallis @ 11.30am
St Fintan's Mountrath V Ballinakill @ 11.30am.

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 1
Emo: St Paul's V Graiguecullen @ 4pm

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A
Rathdowney Errill V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2
The Harps V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 2pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Castletown @ 2pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1
The Heath V Graiguecullen @ 2pm
St Joseph's V Portlaoise @ 2pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B
Rosenallis V Arles-Killeen @ 2pm
Killeshin V Emo @ 2pm
Mountmellick: Crettyard V Mountmellick @ 2pm
Arles-Kilcruise V Ballyroan Abbey @ 2pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 1
Emo: St Paul's V Graiguecullen @ 4pm
Rosenallis V Portlaoise @ 4pm
Barrowhouse: Na Fianna Óg V St Joseph's @ 4pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Portarlington @ 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 2 Group A
Mountmellick V Kilcavan @ 4pm
O'Dempsey's V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 2 Group B
Ballylinan V Park Ratheniska Spink @ 4pm
The Heath V Killeshin Crettyard @ 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 3
Clough-Ballacolla V The Rock @ 6.30pm
The Harps V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Camross @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 1
Portlaoise V The Harps @ 11am

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 2
Clonaslee St Manman's V St Pauls Portarlington @ 1.30pm