Laois GAA Fixtures - March 21 to 26

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - March 21 to 26

WEDNESDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 3 Round 1
Stradbally Parish Gaels V The Rock @ 7pm

THURSDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 1
Heywood CS: Ballylinan V Park Ratheniska Spink @ 7.45pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 1
Portarlington V Stradbally @ 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 1 Round 1
Heywood CS: Ballyroan Abbey V Portarlington @ 6.45pm

SATURDAY

Allianz Hurling League Division 2 Final
O’Moore Park: Westmeath v Carlow @ 3.30pm

AIB GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship Final Replay
O’Moore Park: Cuala (Dublin) v Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) @ 5.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 1
Arles-Kilcruise V Ballyroan Abbey @ 3pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 1
The Heath V Killeshin @ 4.30pm
The Rock V O'Dempsey's @ 4.30pm
Mountmellick V Timahoe @ 4.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 1
Rathdowney Errill V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 4.30pm
Ballinakill V Ballypickas @ 4.30pm
Portlaoise V Camross @ 4.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel @ 4.30pm13 Football League Division 1 Round 2
Ballyroan Abbey V Portarlington @ 4.30pm

SUNDAY

Allianz Football League Division 4 Round 7
Netwatch Cullen Park: Laois v Carlow @ 1pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 1
Ballylinan V O'Dempseys @ 4pm
The Heath V Graiguecullen @ 5pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 1
Portlaoise V Portarlington @ 4pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 1 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V The Harps @ 4pm
Castletown V Camross @ 4pm
Portlaoise V Rathdowney Errill @ 12pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Clough-Ballacolla @ 4pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 1 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)
Ballinakill V Clonad @ 7.30pm
Ballyfin V Rosenallis @ 4pm
Colt/St Fintan's V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 4pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 1 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)
Slieve Bloom V Mountmellick @ 4pm
Shanahoe V Trumera @ 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 2 Round 1 (Minor Inter County Players Available)
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 11am

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 1 Round 2
St Joseph's V St Pauls @ 11am
Portlaoise V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 4pm
Killeshin Crettyard V Kilcavan @ 11am
Ballylinan V Graiguecullen @ 11am

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 2
Camross V Clough-Ballacolla @ 11am
Clonaslee St Manman's V Ballyfin @ 11am
Rosenallis V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 11am

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 2
The Heath V Mountmellick @ 11am
Na Fianna Óg V O'Dempseys @ 11am
Park Ratheniska V The Harps @ 11am

MONDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 3 Round 2
St Paul's V Spink @ 6.30pm
The Rock V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm
O'Dempsey's V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm