Laois GAA fixtures for March 28 to April 2

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA fixtures for March 28 to April 2

Laois GAA Fixtures.

WEDNESDAY


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 1

St Joseph's V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm

Portarlington V St Paul's @ 6.30pm

Graiguecullen V Na Fianna Og @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 2 Group A

Ballyfin V O'Dempsey's @ 6.30pm

Clonaslee St Manman's V Mountmellick @ 6.30pm

 

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 2 Group B

Stradbally Parish Gaels V The Heath @ 6.30pm

Killeshin Crettyard V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise B V Park Ratheniska Spink @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 3

Camross V The Harps @ 6.30pm

Rathdowney-Errill V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm


THURSDAY


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A

Rosenallis V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.45pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1

St Joseph's V Portlaoise @ 8pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 3

The Rock V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm


FRIDAY


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B

Mountmellick: Crettyard V Mountmellick @ 6.45pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Kilcavan V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B

Killeshin V Emo @ 6.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Barrowhouse V Annanough @ 6.30pm

Park Ratheniska V Ballyfin @ 6.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3

Ballylinan V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Spink V The Harps @ 6.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1

Rathdowney-Errill V Castletown @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1

Camross V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm

Rosenallis V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

Clough-Ballacolla V The Harps @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 2

Na Fianna V St Pauls Portarlington @ 6.30pm

Raheen Parish Gaels V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.30pm

St Fintan's Mountrath V Ballinakill @ 6.30pm.


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 3

Stradbally Parish Gaels V Portlaoise @ 6pm

Ballyroan Abbey V O'Dempseys @ 6pm.


SATURDAY


Allianz Football League Division 4 Final

Croke Park: Laois V Carlow @ 3pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1

Clough-Ballacolla V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A

Rathdowney Errill V Ballinakill @ 6pm


SUNDAY


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

The Harps V Portlaoise @ 2pm

Camross V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 2pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

Ballyfin V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.45pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Courtwood V O'Dempseys @ 2pm

Graiguecullen V St Joseph's @ 2pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Crettyard V Arles-Kilcruise @ 2pm; Rosenallis V Emo @ 2pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 1

Ratheniska: Ballinakill Gaels V Camross Na Fianna @ 6pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 2

Clonaslee St Manman's V Portlaoise @ 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 1

Sarsfields V Emo Courtwood The Rock @ 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 1

Stradbally Parish Gaels V St Joseph's @ 12pm

St Paul's V Ballyroan Abbey @ 12pm

Kilcavan V Portlaoise @ 12pm

Graiguecullen V Portarlington @ 12pm

Ballylinan V Killeshin Crettyard @ 12pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 2 Group B

Mountmellick V Na Fianna Og @ 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 3

Spink V The Rock @ 12pm


MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2

Mountmellick V The Harps @ 2pm

Castletown V Slieve Bloom @ 2pm

Trumera V Clough-Ballacolla @ 2pm

Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Shanahoe @ 2pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2

Clough-Ballacolla V Castletown @ 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B

Rosenallis V Arles-Killeen @ 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 1 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Portarlington V Killeshin Crettyard @ 2pm

The Heath V Portlaoise @ 2pm

Emo Courtwood The Rock V St Joseph's @ 2pm

Ballyroan Abbey V Sarsfields @ 2pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 Group A Rd 2 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Ballylinan V O'Dempsey's @ 2pm

Graiguecullen V Na Fianna Og @ 2pm

 

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 Group B Rd 2 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Clonaslee St Manman's V Rosenallis @ 2pm

The Harps V Spink @ 2pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 1

Castletown Slieve Bloom V Camross @ 4pm

Clough-Ballacolla V Portlaoise @ 4pm

The Harps V Rathdowney Errill @ 4pm

Borris in Ossory-Kilcotton V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 4pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 2

Ballinakill V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 4pm

Rosenallis V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 4pm

St Pauls Portarlington V Na Fianna @ 4pm

Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 4pm.