Laois GAA Fixtures - April 24 to April 30

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - April 24 to April 30

Laois GAA Fixtures

TUESDAY


Senior Football Inter County Challenge Game

Graiguecullen: Laois v Meath @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3

Ballylinan V O'Dempsey's @ 7.15pm

Ballyroan Abbey V Timahoe @ 7.15pm

Portlaoise V Stradbally @ 7pm

The Rock V Killeshin @ 7.15pm.


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 1

Portlaoise V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm


WEDNESDAY


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1B

Ballyfin v Ballinakill @ 7.15pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3

Ballypickas V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.15pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Clough-Ballacolla V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 7.15pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Camross V Kyle @ 7.15pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B

Trumera V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.45pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 Group A (13- a-side)

Ballylinan V Park Ratheniska @ 7pm

O'Dempsey's V Na Fianna Og @ 7pm.


Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 Group B (13- a-side)

Rosenallis V Spink @ 7pm.


Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 1 (13- a-side)

Sarsfields V Portlaoise @ 7pm

Stradbally Parish Gaels V Portarlington @ 7pm

St Joseph's V The Heath @ 7pm

Emo Courtwood The Rock V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7pm.


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 3

Portlaoise V O'Dempsey's @ 6.30pm

Ballyroan Abbey V St Paul's @ 6.30pm.


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 3

Spink V The Rock @ 6.30pm.


THURSDAY


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Stradbally V Portlaoise @ 7.15pm

St Joseph's V The Heath @ 8pm

Portarlington V Ballylinan @ 7.15pm

Graiguecullen V O'Dempsey's @ 7.15pm.


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Mountmellick V Emo @ 7.15pm

Killeshin V Rosenallis @ 7.15pm

Crettyard V Arles-Kilcruise @ 7.15pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Timahoe V Courtwood @ 7.15pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 1 (13- a-side)

Mountrath: Clough Ballacolla Mountrath V The Harps @ 7pm


FRIDAY


Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 Group B Rd 3 (13- a-side)

Spink V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 1

Ballyroan Abbey V St Paul's @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 1

Rathdowney Errill V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Castletown Slieve Bloom V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.30pm

Camross V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V The Harps @ 6.30pm.


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 2

Na Fianna V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

Ballinakill V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 6.30pm

TBC: Raheen Parish Gaels V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.30pm

St Fintan's Mountrath V St Paul's Portarlington @ 6.30pm.


SATURDAY


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

St Joseph's V Barrowhouse @ 7pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

The Rock V Emo @ 7.15pm

The Harps V Arles-Killeen @ 7.15pm – TBC

Spink V Arles-Kilcruise @ 7.15pm

Crettyard V Camross @ 7.15pm.


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1

Portlaoise V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7pm


Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup

Shanahoe Gaels V St Lazerians Abbeyleix @ 5pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 1 (13- a-side)

Ballinakill Gaels V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm


SUNDAY


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3

St Fintan's Mountrath V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7p

Rathdowney Errill V Ballinakill @ 7pm

Camross V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 7pm

Portlaoise V Ballypickas @ 7pm.


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Ballyfin V Kilcavan @ 7pm


Kelly Cup Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Stradbally v Courtwood @ 7pm; Arles Kilcruise v O’Dempsey’s @ 7pm.


Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 1 (13- a-side)

Ballyroan Abbey V Sarsfields @ 6pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 Group B (13- a-side)

Clonaslee St Manman's v Portlaoise B @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 1

Stradbally Parish Gaels V St Joseph's @ 4.30pm


MONDAY


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2

Trumera V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B

Shanahoe V Slieve Margy @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B

St Fintan's Mountrath V Slieve Bloom @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 1

Portlaoise V Na Fianna Og @ 6.30pm

Portarlington V St Joseph's @ 6.30pm

Graiguecullen V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 2 Group A

Ballyfin V Kilcavan @ 6.30pm

O'Dempsey's V Mountmellick @ 6.30pm.


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 2 Group B

Stradbally Parish Gaels V Park Ratheniska Spink @ 6.30pm

The Heath V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm

Killeshin Crettyard V Portlaoise B @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 3

The Rock V Camross @ 6.30pm

Clough-Ballacolla V The Harps @ 6.30pm

Ballyroan Abbey V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 3

Ballyroan Abbey V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm

Spink V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 2 Group A

Castletown Slieve Bloom V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.30pm.