Laois GAA Fixtures - May 8 to May 15

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - May 8 to May 15

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 1

Arles Killeen: Na Fianna Og V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.45pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 1

Timahoe: Stradbally Parish Gaels V Portarlington @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 2 Group A

Castletown: Castletown Slieve Bloom V Camross @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 2 Group B

The Harps V O'Dempsey's @ 6.30pm


WEDNESDAY


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A

Ballyfin V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2

Kilcotton: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Trumera @ 7.30pm

Mountmellick V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.30pm

Castletown V The Harps @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3

Ballypickas V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 7.30pm

Ballinakill V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Ratheniska: Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 1 (Inter County Footballers Available - 13- a-side)

Portlaoise V St Joseph's @ 7pm

Portarlington V Emo Courtwood The Rock @ 7pm

Killeshin Crettyard V Sarsfields @ 7pm

The Heath V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 (Inter County Footballers Available - 13- a-side)

Arles Killeen: Na Fianna Óg V Park Ratheniska @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1

Camross V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm

Clough-Ballacolla V The Harps @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3

O'Keeffe Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Camross @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1

Portlaoise V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm

O'Dempsey's V St Joseph's @ 7.30pm

Ballylinan V Stradbally @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B

Rosenallis V Crettyard @ 7.30pm

Emo V Arles-Killeen @ 7.30pm

Ballyroan Abbey V Killeshin @ 7.30pm

Arles-Kilcruise V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 3

Emo: St Paul's V O'Dempseys @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1

Rathleague: Portlaoise V Abbeyleix St Lazarian's @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh: Rathdowney Errill V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Rosenallis V Colt-St Fintan's @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B

The Harps V Ballypickas @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1

The Heath V Portarlington @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 2

Rosenallis v Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 1

Clough-Ballacolla V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6.30pm

The Harps V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Camross @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 2

Rosenallis V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.30pm

St Pauls Portarlington V Ballinakill @ 6.30pm

To be confirmed: Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm

Clonaslee St Manman's V Na Fianna @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Leinster Senior Football Championship (Extra time if necessary)

Innovate Wexford Park: Laois V Wexford @ 6.30pm

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship

Innovate Wexford Park: Laois V Wexford @ 4.30pm

Talent Academy Hurling U-14

Laois Training Centre, games at 11:00, 12:00 & 13:00, Laois x 2, Meath x 2, Westmeath, Kildare.

Talent Academy Hurling U-15

Borris in Ossory: Laois V Down @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A

Ballinakill V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 1

Rosenallis V St Paul's @ 7pm

SUNDAY

Joe McDonagh Cup

Tralee: Laois V Kerry @ 3pm

Leinster Senior Football Championship (Extra time if necessary)

O’Moore Park: Louth V Carlow @ 2pm

O’Moore Park: Offaly V Wicklow @ 4pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

St Joseph's V Kilcavan @ 7.30pm

Graiguecullen V Barrowhouse @ 5pm

O'Dempsey's V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm

Annanough V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Rosenallis V Crettyard @ 7.30pm

Emo V Spink @ 7.30pm

Camross V The Rock @ 7.30pm

Arles-Kilcruise V The Harps @ 7.30pm

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A

Kilcotton: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B

Clonad V Slieve Margy @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1

Camross V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

Rosenallis V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6.30pm

Rathdowney-Errill V The Harps @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 2

Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 1

St Paul's V Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm