Laois GAA Fixtures for May 29 to June 4

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures for May 29 to June 4

Laois GAA Fixtures

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Castletown @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A
Clonaslee St Manman's V Ballinakill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3
Ballylinan V The Heath @ 7.30pm
Timahoe V Killeshin @ 7.30pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Stradbally @ 7.30pm
O'Dempsey's V Portarlington @ 7.30pm
Mountmellick V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A
Courtwood V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm
Graiguecullen V St Joseph's @ 8pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B
St Fintan's Mountrath V Colt/St Fintan's @ 7.30pm
Trumera V Borris In Ossory @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4
Kyle V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 1
Killeshin Crettyard V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.15pm

WEDNESDAY

Leinster Minor Football Championship Round 3
O’Moore Park: Laois V Carlow @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A
Portlaoise V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm
Mountmellick V Camross @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B
The Harps V Clonad @ 7.30pm
Ballypickas V Shanahoe @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4
Rathdowney Errill V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 7.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1
St Joseph's V Stradbally @ 7.30pm
Ballylinan V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm
The Heath V O'Dempseys @ 7.30pm
Portarlington V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B
Killeshin V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm
Arles-Kilcruise V Emo @ 7.30pm
Rosenallis V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.30pm
Crettyard V Arles-Killeen @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.30pm
Camross V Colt St Fintan's @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1
Rathdowney Errill V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 3
Spink V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm
The Rock V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm
St Paul's V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 2 Cup Semi Finals
O’Dempsey’s V Camross @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2
Clonaslee St Manman's V St Joseph's @ 7.30pm
Kilcavan V Barrowhouse @ 7.45pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 1
Portlaoise V St Joseph's @ 6.30pm
Killeshin Crettyard V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm
Kilcavan V St Paul's @ 6.30pm
Ballylinan V Portarlington @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 2 Cup Semi Finals
Clough Ballacolla V The Harps @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 2 Shield Semi Finals
Ballyfin V The Heath @ 6.30pm
Mountmellick V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 2 Plate Semi Finals
Clonaslee St Manman's v Park Ratheniska @ 6.30pm
Venue TBC: Na Fianna Og v Rosenallis @ 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 4
O’Moore Park: Laois V Carlow @ 3pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2
Ballyfin V Timahoe @ 7.30pm
O'Dempsey's V Annanough @ 7.30pm
Park Ratheniska V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A - TBC
Rosenallis V Clonad @ 7.30pm

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3
Portlaoise V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm - TBC
Killeshin V O'Dempseys @ 6.30pm
Stradbally V Timahoe @ 6.30pm.

MONDAY

Leinster U-20 Football Championship Round 2
O’Moore Park: Laois V Wicklow @ 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3
The Rock V Mountmellick @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 3
Clough-Ballacolla V The Harps @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 1
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Kilcavan @ 6.30pm
Portarlington V Killeshin Crettyard @ 6.30pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm.